Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Étoile de Bessèges | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team 03:20:2914
02 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 165
03 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 163
04 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 26
05 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 29
06 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 33
07 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 36
08 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 36
09 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 38
10 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 41
11 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 52
12 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 56
13 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 56
14 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56
15 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 56
16 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
17 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
18 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:09
19 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:09
20 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12
21 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
22 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:23
23 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:23
24 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 01:25
25 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:28
26 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:34
27 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:41
28 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 01:41
29 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:49
30 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 01:53
31 Arthur Vichot B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:57
32 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:57
33 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:58
34 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 02:02
35 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:09
36 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 02:30
37 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 02:39
38 Massimo Orlandi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 02:42
39 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:44
40 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:49
41 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 02:55
42 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 03:09
43 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 03:09
44 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:11
45 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 03:21
46 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:24
47 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
48 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:47
49 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:49
50 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 03:49
51 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:58
52 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 04:00
53 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 04:00
54 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 04:27
55 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:27
56 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:27
57 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:27
58 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 04:42
59 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:49
60 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 04:49
61 Andreas Stokbro NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:04
62 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:04
63 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 05:39
64 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 05:43
65 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 06:00
66 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:41
67 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:09
68 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:09
69 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 08:13
70 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 08:13
71 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 08:14
72 Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix + 09:00
73 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 09:13
74 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 09:38
75 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 09:38
76 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 09:46
77 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 11:15
78 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:15
79 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 13:18
80 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 14:52
81 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 14:52
82 Florian Hudry Cambodia Cycling Academy + 15:40
83 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 15:43
84 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 15:43
85 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:43
86 Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 15:43
87 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 15:43
88 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 15:47
89 Jasper De Plus Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:47
90 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:47
91 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 15:47
92 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 15:47
93 Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93 + 15:47
94 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:47
95 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 15:50
96 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 15:58
97 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 16:02
98 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:05
99 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:13
100 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 16:13
101 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 16:28
102 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:28
103 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 16:33
104 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 16:36
105 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 16:36
106 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:59
107 Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93 + 17:02
108 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17:30
109 Alfdan De Decker Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:12
110 Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 18:12
111 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:12
112 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 18:12
113 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 18:12
114 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:12
115 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:12
116 Gregorio Ferri Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 19:05
117 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 19:37
118 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 19:37
119 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 19:37
120 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 20:09
121 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 21:44
122 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:57
DNF Jordan Levasseur Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale 14:24:17
02 1 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 24
03 11 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 40
04 4 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 43
05 - Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 45
06 3 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12
07 23 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
08 28 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:28
09 11 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 01:29
10 24 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:33
11 2 Arthur Vichot B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:44
12 6 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 01:45
13 13 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
14 13 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:51
15 - Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:01
16 21 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 02:04
17 24 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:06
18 2 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:09
19 16 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:15
20 12 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:20
21 3 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 02:23
22 23 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:23
23 19 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 02:25
24 17 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 02:42
25 8 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 02:45
26 33 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 02:45
27 2 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 02:47
28 5 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:51
29 11 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 03:05
30 26 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:24
31 19 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 03:37
32 13 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 03:38
33 30 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 03:39
34 12 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 03:49
35 31 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
36 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:18
37 27 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:19
38 22 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21
39 11 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 04:40
40 18 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 04:42
41 1 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:44
42 1 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 05:00
43 27 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 05:10
44 5 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:01
45 17 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 06:27
46 5 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 06:51
47 18 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 07:00
48 26 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 07:16
49 5 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 07:35
50 1 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:48
51 10 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:51
52 23 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:39
53 22 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:00
54 6 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 09:13
55 34 Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix + 09:42
56 21 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:39
57 30 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:01
58 15 Andreas Stokbro NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:05
59 29 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:42
60 35 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 11:57
61 22 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:59
62 37 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:10
63 22 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 13:44
64 32 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 14:22
65 11 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14:56
66 2 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:01
67 54 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 15:02
68 25 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 15:05
69 39 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:10
70 24 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 15:29
71 60 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:07
72 30 Massimo Orlandi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 16:08
73 29 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:47
74 6 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 16:55
75 20 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 17:47
76 23 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 17:57
77 12 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 18:25
78 12 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 18:43
79 21 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19:00
80 27 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 19:02
81 24 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 19:07
82 35 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 19:12
83 31 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 19:31
84 15 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:29
85 6 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 20:32
86 18 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 20:39
87 22 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:26
88 16 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 21:39
89 14 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 21:53
90 23 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 23:37
91 5 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 24:00
92 8 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 24:06
93 15 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:39
94 4 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 25:50
95 3 Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93 + 26:16
96 15 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 26:57
97 15 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 26:58
98 1 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 27:11
99 15 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 27:23
100 2 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:29
101 30 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:04
102 1 Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93 + 28:42
103 12 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 29:14
104 9 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:17
105 1 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29:54
106 6 Alfdan De Decker Circus-Wanty Gobert + 30:51
107 11 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 31:58
108 3 Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 32:33
109 1 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 33:04
110 4 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:05
111 - Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 33:07
112 1 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 33:36
113 9 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 34:53
114 1 Jasper De Plus Circus-Wanty Gobert + 35:12
115 2 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 39:15
116 4 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 39:27
117 2 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 40:16
118 2 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 40:25
119 2 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 40:54
120 4 Gregorio Ferri Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 41:11
121 4 Florian Hudry Cambodia Cycling Academy + 47:34
122 2 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 48:24
Info
Nations France
Date February 8th
Where Pont Du Gard -> Le Mont Bouquet
What 04.Stage
Distance 138.7 km
Leader B.Cosnefroy
Youth A.Brunel
Points M.Cort
Mountain G.Zimmerman