Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (17) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ 03:26:312514
02 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00205
03 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00153
04 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 0013
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0011
06 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 0010
07 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 009
08 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 008
09 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 007
10 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 007
11 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 006
12 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 006
13 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 005
14 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 005
15 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 004
16 Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack + 004
17 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 004
18 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 003
19 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 003
20 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 003
21 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 003
22 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 002
23 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 002
24 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 002
25 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 002
26 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
27 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 001
28 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 001
29 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 001
30 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 00-
31 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 00
32 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
35 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
36 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
37 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
38 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
39 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
40 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
41 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
42 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 00
43 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
44 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
45 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00
46 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
47 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
48 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 00
49 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac + 00
50 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 00
51 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
52 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 00
53 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
54 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
55 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
56 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 00
57 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
58 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
59 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
61 Paolo Baccio 1997 Team Colpack + 00
62 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
64 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
66 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
67 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
68 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 00
69 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
70 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
71 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
72 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
73 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
74 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
75 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 00
76 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
77 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 00
78 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 00
79 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
80 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
81 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
82 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 00
83 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
84 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 00
85 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
86 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12
87 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 39
88 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:06
89 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:13
90 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:13
91 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:13
92 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 05:13
93 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:47
94 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:04
95 Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack + 09:51
96 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:29
97 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 12:39
98 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:39
99 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 12:39
100 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 12:39
101 Giulio Masotto 1999 Team Colpack + 12:39
102 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 12:39
103 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Team Colpack + 12:39
104 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:39
105 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:39
106 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:39
107 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:39
108 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 12:39
109 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 12:39
110 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:39
111 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12:39
112 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:39
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:39
114 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 12:39
115 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 12:39
116 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 12:39
117 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:39
118 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
119 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 12:39
120 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
121 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
122 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:39
123 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
124 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 12:39
125 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
126 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:39
127 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:39
128 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:39
129 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:39
130 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 12:39
131 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
132 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
133 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
134 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:46
135 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:59
136 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 17:17
137 Samy Aurignac 1992 Sovac + 17:17
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Nassim Saidi 1994 Sovac
DNF Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Corendon - Circus
DNF Boualem Belmokhtar 1993 Sovac
DNF Mohamed Bouzidi 1994 Sovac
DNF Jan-André Freuler 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac
DNF Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:13:56
02 - Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05
03 14 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 06
04 1 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 09
05 1 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 18 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12
07 1 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
08 1 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 13
09 63 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 13
10 107 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13
11 112 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
12 112 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 14
13 - Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
14 35 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
15 1 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 15
16 2 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 16
17 2 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 16
18 3 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 16
19 1 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
20 7 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 16
21 2 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
22 7 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
23 9 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
24 15 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16
25 18 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
26 7 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
27 9 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
28 20 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 16
29 24 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 16
30 21 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
31 7 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
32 9 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 16
33 12 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 16
34 31 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
35 19 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
36 1 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 16
37 18 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 16
38 24 Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack + 16
39 13 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
40 28 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 16
41 37 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
42 42 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 16
43 17 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 16
44 22 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
45 28 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
46 10 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 16
47 34 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 16
48 22 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
49 30 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 16
50 7 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 16
51 25 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
52 6 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 16
53 34 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
54 20 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
55 12 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
56 21 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
57 37 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Team Colpack + 16
58 25 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
59 33 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 16
60 20 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 16
61 30 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
62 39 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
63 22 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 16
64 26 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16
65 37 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 16
66 42 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16
67 30 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 16
68 39 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
69 47 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac + 16
70 42 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
71 34 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 16
72 42 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16
73 31 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
74 47 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 16
75 53 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16
76 35 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
77 32 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
78 40 Alexis Guérin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16
79 43 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
80 47 Paolo Baccio 1997 Team Colpack + 16
81 45 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 16
82 52 Joe Dombrowski 1991 EF Education First + 16
83 47 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
84 37 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 28
85 11 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 55
86 33 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:22
87 55 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:56
88 55 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:56
89 10 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:29
90 16 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:29
91 29 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:29
92 45 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 05:29
93 81 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:01
94 25 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:20
95 69 Jalel Duranti 1994 Team Colpack + 10:07
96 86 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:42
97 91 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:51
98 91 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 12:51
99 88 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:52
100 84 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
101 82 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Team Colpack + 12:55
102 80 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:55
103 72 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 12:55
104 79 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 12:55
105 71 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 12:55
106 78 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:55
107 67 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 12:55
108 71 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:55
109 59 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:55
110 64 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:55
111 47 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 12:55
112 51 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:55
113 54 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:55
114 51 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:55
115 27 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 12:55
116 27 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 12:55
117 35 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:55
118 25 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 12:55
119 24 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:55
120 34 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:55
121 21 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 12:55
122 24 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12:55
123 8 Giulio Masotto 1999 Team Colpack + 12:55
124 21 Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
125 15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:55
126 1 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:55
127 5 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 12:55
128 1 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 12:55
129 9 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:55
130 1 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12:55
131 4 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:55
132 4 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:02
133 7 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:11
134 7 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:33
135 93 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:15
136 131 Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First + 17:27
137 66 Samy Aurignac 1992 Sovac + 17:53
Étoile de Bessèges
France
03.stage Hills
158.2 km
Bessèges -> Bessèges
February 9th (2019)
Leader C.Laporte
Youth V.Madouas
Points C.Laporte
Mountain E.Planckaert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?