Étoile de Bessèges - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ 03:26:3114
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 005
03 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 003
04 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 00
05 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
06 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 00
07 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
08 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
10 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 00
11 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
12 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 00
13 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
14 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
15 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
16 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 00
17 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
18 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 00
19 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 00
20 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 00
21 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
22 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
23 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
24 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
25 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 00
26 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
27 Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
28 Andrea Toniatti Team Colpack + 00
29 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
30 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 00
31 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 00
32 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
35 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
36 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
37 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
38 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
39 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
40 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
41 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
42 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
43 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
44 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
45 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
46 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
47 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
48 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
49 Davide Rebellin Sovac + 00
50 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 00
51 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 00
52 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
53 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
54 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
55 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
56 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 00
57 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
58 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
59 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
61 Paolo Baccio Team Colpack + 00
62 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 00
64 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 00
66 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
67 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
68 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 00
69 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
70 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
71 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
72 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
73 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
74 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 00
75 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 00
76 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
77 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 00
78 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 00
79 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
80 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
81 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
82 Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie + 00
83 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
84 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 00
85 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
86 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12
87 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 39
88 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:06
89 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:13
90 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:13
91 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 05:13
92 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 05:13
93 Maxime Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:47
94 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:04
95 Jalel Duranti Team Colpack + 09:51
96 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:29
97 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 12:39
98 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:39
99 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 12:39
100 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 12:39
101 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 12:39
102 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 12:39
103 Luca Colnaghi Team Colpack + 12:39
104 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:39
105 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:39
106 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:39
107 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:39
108 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 12:39
109 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 12:39
110 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:39
111 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 12:39
112 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:39
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:39
114 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 12:39
115 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 12:39
116 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 12:39
117 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:39
118 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:39
119 Maxence Moncassin Amore & Vita | P: + 12:39
120 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
121 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:39
122 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:39
123 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:39
124 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 12:39
125 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
126 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:39
127 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:39
128 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:39
129 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:39
130 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 12:39
131 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
132 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
133 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:39
134 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:46
135 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:59
136 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 17:17
137 Samy Aurignac Sovac + 17:17
DNF Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita | P:
DNF Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita | P:
DNF Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P:
DNF Jan-André Freuler Amore & Vita | P:
DNF Joeri Stallaert Corendon - Circus
DNF Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Nassim Saidi Sovac
DNF Laurent Evrard Sovac
DNF Boualem Belmokhtar Sovac
DNF Mohamed Bouzidi Sovac
DNF Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac
DNF Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:13:56
02 - Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05
03 14 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 06
04 1 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 09
05 1 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 18 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12
07 1 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
08 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 13
09 63 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 13
10 107 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13
11 112 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 14
12 112 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 14
13 - Julien Trarieux Delko-Marseille Provence + 15
14 35 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille Provence + 15
15 1 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 15
16 2 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 16
17 2 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 16
18 3 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 16
19 1 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
20 7 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 16
21 2 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
22 7 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
23 9 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
24 15 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 16
25 18 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
26 7 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 16
27 9 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
28 20 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 16
29 24 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 16
30 21 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
31 7 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
32 9 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 16
33 12 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 16
34 31 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
35 19 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
36 1 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 16
37 18 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 16
38 24 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 16
39 13 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
40 28 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 16
41 37 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
42 42 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 16
43 17 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 16
44 22 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 16
45 28 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
46 10 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 16
47 34 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 16
48 22 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
49 30 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 16
50 7 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 16
51 25 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
52 6 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 16
53 34 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
54 20 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
55 12 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
56 21 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
57 37 Andrea Toniatti Team Colpack + 16
58 25 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
59 33 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 16
60 20 Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie + 16
61 30 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 16
62 39 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
63 22 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 16
64 26 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16
65 37 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 16
66 42 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 16
67 30 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 16
68 39 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 16
69 47 Davide Rebellin Sovac + 16
70 42 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
71 34 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 16
72 42 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16
73 31 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
74 47 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 16
75 53 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16
76 35 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
77 32 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
78 40 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence + 16
79 43 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 16
80 47 Paolo Baccio Team Colpack + 16
81 45 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 16
82 52 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 16
83 47 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16
84 37 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 28
85 11 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 55
86 33 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:22
87 55 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:56
88 55 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:56
89 10 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 05:29
90 16 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:29
91 29 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:29
92 45 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 05:29
93 81 Maxime Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:01
94 25 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:20
95 69 Jalel Duranti Team Colpack + 10:07
96 86 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:42
97 91 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:51
98 91 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 12:51
99 88 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:52
100 84 Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
101 82 Luca Colnaghi Team Colpack + 12:55
102 80 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:55
103 72 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 12:55
104 79 Jonas Rickaert Corendon - Circus + 12:55
105 71 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 12:55
106 78 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:55
107 67 Maxence Moncassin Amore & Vita | P: + 12:55
108 71 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:55
109 59 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:55
110 64 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:55
111 47 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 12:55
112 51 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko-Marseille Provence + 12:55
113 54 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:55
114 51 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:55
115 27 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 12:55
116 27 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 12:55
117 35 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:55
118 25 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 12:55
119 24 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:55
120 34 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:55
121 21 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 12:55
122 24 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 12:55
123 8 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 12:55
124 21 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
125 15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:55
126 1 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:55
127 5 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 12:55
128 1 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 12:55
129 9 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:55
130 1 Thomas Vaubourzeix Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 12:55
131 4 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:55
132 4 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:02
133 7 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:11
134 7 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:33
135 93 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:15
136 131 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 17:27
137 66 Samy Aurignac Sovac + 17:53
Information
Nation France
Date 9th February
Where Bessèges -> Bessèges
What 3rd stage
Distance 158.2 km
Leader C.Laporte
Youth V.Madouas
Points C.Laporte
Mountain E.Planckaert
Other
Embed Results