2019 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (17) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:29:35
02 35 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ 16
03 64 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Corendon - Circus 29
04 39 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 29
05 23 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium EF Education First 34
06 4 Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 36
07 33 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands EF Education First 36
08- Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 43
09 56 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 46
10 45 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 48
11 1 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Total Direct Energie 48
12 3 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Total Direct Energie 51
13 63 Thibault Guernalec 1997 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 51
14 49 Romain Seigle 1994 France Groupama - FDJ 51
15 12 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 53
16 58 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 54
17 15 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 58
18 36 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 58
19 15 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Total Direct Energie 59
20 28 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 01:01
21 43 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01:02
22 22 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA AG2R La Mondiale 01:02
23 12 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01:03
24 10 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence 01:05
25 20 Clement Venturini 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:09
26 40 Samuel Leroux 1994 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 01:10
27 6 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 01:11
28 3 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 01:11
29 44 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 01:13
30 52 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA EF Education First 01:14
31 25 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles 01:15
32 27 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 01:15
33 6 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01:16
34 13 Sean Bennett 1996 USA EF Education First 01:17
35 43 Alexis Guerin 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 01:18
36 5 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01:18
37 19 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy 01:18
38 34 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01:22
39 3 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 01:22
40 10 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 01:23
41 5 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ 01:25
42 27 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence 01:25
43 10 Kévin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 01:25
44 24 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 01:26
45 6 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 01:26
46 20 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:27
47 36 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:27
48 3 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 01:28
49 22 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Total Direct Energie 01:29
50 20 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 01:30
51 32 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01:33
52 28 Paolo Baccio 1997 Italy Team Colpack 01:35
53 1 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 01:38
54 6 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Total Direct Energie 01:38
55 33 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01:39
56 49 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01:39
57 4 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:40
58 45 Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 01:43
59 38 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 01:45
60 54 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 01:45
61 11 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Academy 01:46
62 17 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 01:46
63 6 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Sovac 01:48
64 15 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 01:49
65 31 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01:50
66 17 Romain Hardy 1988 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 01:51
67 44 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 01:54
68 44 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 01:54
69 8 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01:56
70 54 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Total Direct Energie 02:00
71 15 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02:01
72 34 Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy Team Colpack 02:02
73 15 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 02:06
74 54 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02:08
75 9 Kevin Reza 1988 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02:08
76 5 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 02:08
77 2 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02:11
78 21 Andrea Toniatti 1992 Italy Team Colpack 02:14
79 50 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 02:17
80 53 Dries van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02:18
81 50 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02:18
82 50 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 02:25
83 66 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Corendon - Circus 02:25
84 38 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Corendon - Circus 02:29
85 23 Tony Hurel 1987 France St. Michel - Auber 93 02:30
86 1 Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02:49
87- Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 03:40
88- Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia St. Michel - Auber 93 03:50
89 3 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ 06:24
90 1 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo 06:30
91 1 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek - Segafredo 06:33
92 1 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:28
93- Maxime Daniel 1991 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 10:09
94- Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:01
95 1 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:33
96 19 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 13:37
97 31 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Corendon - Circus 13:37
98 18 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands EF Education First 13:52
99 20 Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:57
100 4 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Corendon - Circus 14:01
101 2 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 14:03
102 24 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 South Africa St. Michel - Auber 93 14:04
103 6 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 14:09
104 18 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 14:17
105 8 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 14:20
106 2 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 14:31
107 1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence 14:33
108 2 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Delko Marseille - Provence 14:40
109 15 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland Wallonie Bruxelles 14:42
110 8 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Corendon - Circus 14:42
111- Mickaël Delage 1985 France Groupama - FDJ 14:43
112 17 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:45
113 6 Maxence Moncassin 1997 France Amore & Vita - Prodir 14:45
114 11 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:55
115 10 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Total Direct Energie 14:59
116 4 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence 15:03
117 19 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 15:09
118 5 Giulio Masotto 1999 Italy Team Colpack 15:12
119 2 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 15:15
120 21 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 15:24
121- Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir 15:25
122 8 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 15:25
123 7 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 15:36
124 3 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 15:38
125 25 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 15:39
126 8 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:46
127 30 Pierre Barbier 1997 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 15:53
128 8 Christophe Masson 1985 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 15:55
129 27 Bram Welten 1997 Netherlands Team Arkéa - Samsic 15:55
130 29 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Italy Team Colpack 16:13
131 1 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 16:28
132 1 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 16:51
133 2 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 17:57
134 2 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy EF Education First 18:38
135 2 Samy Aurignac 1992 France Sovac 20:45

Info

Race Étoile de Bessèges
Nation France
DateFebruary 7th-10th
Edition 2019
Classification 2.1
Leader C.Laporte
Youth V.Madouas
Points C.Laporte
Mountain E.Planckaert

Christophe Laporte

Manager results

1 Pistolero
2 JuhaMieto
3 Jeremy74
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 Second Coming