Étoile de Bessèges - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sean De Bie Verandas Willems - Crelan 03:43:1414
02 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 005
03 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 003
04 Pierre Barbier Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 00
05 Damien Touzé St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
06 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 00
07 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept + 00
08 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 00
09 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
11 Armindo Fonseca Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 00
12 Cyril Barthe Euskadi - Murias + 00
13 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
14 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 00
15 Kevyn Ista WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
16 Davide Gabburo Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00
17 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 00
18 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 00
19 Nick Schultz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
20 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
21 Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF + 00
22 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
23 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
25 Johan Le Bon Vital Concept + 00
26 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 00
27 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
28 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 00
29 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 00
30 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
31 Anthony Delaplace Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 00
32 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 00
33 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 00
34 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
35 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
36 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
37 Jonathan Hivert Direct Energie + 00
38 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
39 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12
40 Mathias De Witte Verandas Willems - Crelan + 12
41 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
42 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
43 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18
44 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 18
45 Brecht Ruyters Cibel - Cebon + 22
46 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 22
47 Gianni Marchand Cibel - Cebon + 22
48 Laurent Pichon Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 22
49 Michiel Dieleman Cibel - Cebon + 24
50 Tom Dernies Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 26
51 Dennis Coenen Cibel - Cebon + 26
52 Ludwig De Winter WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 26
53 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 26
54 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 26
55 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Prodir + 26
56 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 26
57 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 26
58 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 26
59 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 26
60 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 26
61 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 26
62 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
63 Jimmy Janssens Cibel - Cebon + 26
64 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26
65 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 26
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
67 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept + 40
68 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 50
69 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 50
70 Lucas Spengler WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 50
71 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 01:00
72 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:03
73 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 00
74 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:07
75 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:09
76 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 01:35
77 Jérôme Mainard Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 01:36
78 Amaël Moinard Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:39
79 Maxime Daniel Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:39
80 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:39
81 Stijn Steels Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:42
82 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:45
83 Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept + 01:50
84 Bert De Backer Vital Concept + 01:50
85 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:01
86 Stijn De Bock Cibel - Cebon + 02:04
87 Kenny Dehaes WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:06
88 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:08
89 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
90 Florian Vachon Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:17
91 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 02:17
92 Justin Mottier Vital Concept + 02:17
93 Adrien Garel Vital Concept + 02:20
94 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 02:39
95 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 02:39
96 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
97 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:39
98 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 00
99 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 02:47
100 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 02:49
101 Arnaud Gérard Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:49
102 Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie + 02:51
103 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 02:53
104 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:56
105 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 04:40
106 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 04:58
107 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:18
108 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 07:18
109 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:18
110 Pierre Idjouadiene Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 07:21
111 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 07:22
112 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:22
113 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 07:22
DNS Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF Jan-André Freuler Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Roy Jans Cibel - Cebon
DNF Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ
DNF Guillaume Levarlet St. Michel - Auber 93
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ 14:47:38
02 - Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 08
03 1 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept + 10
04 1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 10
05 12 Sean De Bie Verandas Willems - Crelan + 10
06 1 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
07 1 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 16
08 1 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17
09 1 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17
10 1 Jonathan Hivert Direct Energie + 17
11 3 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20
12 6 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 20
13 6 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 20
14 6 Cyril Barthe Euskadi - Murias + 20
15 6 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 20
16 9 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
17 12 Kevyn Ista WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 20
18 8 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 20
19 15 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20
20 7 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20
21 11 Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF + 20
22 9 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 20
23 19 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 20
24 11 Johan Le Bon Vital Concept + 20
25 13 Anthony Delaplace Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 20
26 15 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20
27 20 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 20
28 21 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 20
29 27 Nick Schultz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20
30 31 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 20
31 17 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20
32 19 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 20
33 24 Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93 + 20
34 30 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 20
35 23 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30
36 3 Mathias De Witte Verandas Willems - Crelan + 32
37 2 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 32
38 16 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
39 31 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 38
40 10 Gianni Marchand Cibel - Cebon + 39
41 36 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 40
42 18 Laurent Pichon Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 42
43 11 Brecht Ruyters Cibel - Cebon + 42
44 31 Michiel Dieleman Cibel - Cebon + 42
45 22 Dennis Coenen Cibel - Cebon + 46
46 18 Tom Dernies Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 46
47 11 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems - Crelan + 46
48 11 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46
49 4 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 46
50 4 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 46
51 2 Ludwig De Winter WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 46
52 3 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 46
53 6 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 46
54 6 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 46
55 8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58
56 40 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept + 01:00
57 17 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:22
58 14 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:29
59 16 Jérôme Mainard Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 01:56
60 45 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:59
61 9 Amaël Moinard Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:59
62 - Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept + 02:10
63 2 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:21
64 6 Damien Touzé St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:17
65 7 Jimmy Janssens Cibel - Cebon + 04:04
66 5 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 04:17
67 1 Florian Vachon Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 04:43
68 1 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:27
69 7 Pierre Barbier Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 05:34
70 9 Armindo Fonseca Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:34
71 4 Romain Feillu St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:46
72 10 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 05:52
73 10 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:24
74 11 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:28
75 2 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems - Crelan + 06:37
76 11 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:05
77 3 Maxime Daniel Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:13
78 3 Stijn Steels Verandas Willems - Crelan + 07:16
79 49 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:38
80 2 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 07:51
81 15 Jérémy Roy Groupama - FDJ + 08:21
82 2 Arnaud Gérard Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 08:23
83 9 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 08:26
84 17 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 08:59
85 1 Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie + 09:07
86 13 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 09:15
87 4 Lucas Spengler WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 09:54
88 - Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10:24
89 1 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 10:25
90 2 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:28
91 2 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 11:10
92 3 Davide Gabburo Amore & Vita-Prodir + 11:13
93 3 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 12:23
94 9 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 12:59
95 1 Justin Mottier Vital Concept + 13:16
96 2 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 13:25
97 3 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Prodir + 13:25
98 1 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:41
99 10 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 14:45
100 11 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 14:49
101 2 Kenny Dehaes WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 15:05
102 4 Bert De Backer Vital Concept + 15:10
103 1 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 15:46
104 3 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 16:17
105 7 Stijn De Bock Cibel - Cebon + 16:53
106 7 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 17:28
107 7 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 17:38
108 7 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:17
109 4 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems - Crelan + 20:21
110 5 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 21:12
111 3 Pierre Idjouadiene Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 22:07
112 4 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 29:44
113 6 Adrien Garel Vital Concept + 31:22
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd February
Where Chusclan -> Laudun L'ardoise
What 4th stage
Distance 152.9 km
Leader M.Sarreau
Youth M.Menten
Points M.Sarreau
Mountain R.Di Gregorio
Other
Embed Results