Étoile de Bessèges - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr 03:32:55
02 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 00
03 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 00
04 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 00
05 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 00
06 Jelle Mannaerts Verandas Willems + 00
07 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
08 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
09 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
10 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 00
11 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
12 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
13 Florent Mottet Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
14 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
15 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
16 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
17 Nicolas Vereecken Verandas Willems + 00
18 Niels Vandyck Verandas Willems + 00
19 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
20 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
21 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
22 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
23 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 00
24 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
25 Walt De Winter Verandas Willems + 00
26 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 00
27 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
28 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 00
29 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 00
30 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
31 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
32 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 00
33 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 00
34 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 00
35 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 00
36 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
37 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Maciej Paterski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
39 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
41 Yannis Yssaad BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
42 Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha + 00
43 Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction + 00
44 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 00
45 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
46 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
47 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 00
48 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
49 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 00
50 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
51 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
52 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 00
53 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 00
54 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
55 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
56 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
57 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 00
58 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 00
59 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
60 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 00
61 Roman Katyrin Itera - Katusha + 00
62 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 00
63 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 00
64 Edward Fabian Diaz Colombia + 00
65 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
66 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
67 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
68 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
69 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 00
70 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 00
71 Willem Wauters Verandas Willems + 00
72 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
73 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
74 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 00
75 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems + 00
76 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
77 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
78 Mikhail Akimov Itera - Katusha + 00
79 Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha + 00
80 Kiril Yatsevich Itera - Katusha + 00
81 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
82 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
83 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 00
84 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 00
85 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
86 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne + 00
87 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
88 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
89 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
90 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
91 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
92 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 00
93 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
94 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
95 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
96 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
97 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 00
98 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
99 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
100 Branislau Samoilau CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
101 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 00
102 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
103 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 00
104 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
105 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
106 Marcus Christie An Post - Chainreaction + 00
107 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 00
108 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 00
109 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
110 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
111 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 00
112 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
113 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
114 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 00
115 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
116 Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
117 Dmitriy Ignatiev Itera - Katusha + 00
118 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
119 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
120 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
121 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
122 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 00
123 Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha + 00
124 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 00
125 Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF + 00
126 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 00
127 Jean-Lou Paiani Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
128 Jérémy Bescond Cofidis + 00
129 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 00
130 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 00
131 Luis Alberto Largo Colombia + 00
132 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 00
133 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
134 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 00
135 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 00
136 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
137 Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
138 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 28
139 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems + 35
140 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03
141 Kevin Claeys An Post - Chainreaction + 01:04
142 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:10
143 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 01:10
144 Ryan Mullen An Post - Chainreaction + 01:13
145 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:15
146 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 02:43
147 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 03:01
148 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:08
149 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 04:24
150 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:35
151 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 05:00
152 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 05:09
153 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille 13 + 05:35
154 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 06:56
155 Wout Franssen An Post - Chainreaction + 06:56
DNF Jonathan Paredes Colombia
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen 06:59:45
02 - Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05
03 - Benoît Jarrier Bretagne + 05
04 - Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
05 1 Marcus Christie An Post - Chainreaction + 16
06 108 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 24
07 - John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 28
08 1 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 30
09 12 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 32
10 65 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 33
11 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 34
12 1 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
13 2 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 34
14 10 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 34
15 3 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 34
16 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 34
17 9 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 34
18 3 Nicolas Vereecken Verandas Willems + 34
19 7 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 34
20 4 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
21 7 Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 34
22 8 Christophe Laborie Bretagne + 34
23 15 Niels Vandyck Verandas Willems + 34
24 7 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 34
25 24 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 34
26 10 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 34
27 7 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 34
28 1 Maciej Paterski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 34
29 16 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
30 7 Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction + 34
31 9 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 34
32 - Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 34
33 17 Walt De Winter Verandas Willems + 34
34 10 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
35 27 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 34
36 19 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 34
37 2 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 34
38 5 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
39 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 34
40 23 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 34
41 17 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 34
42 22 Kiril Yatsevich Itera - Katusha + 34
43 18 Yannis Yssaad BigMat - Auber 93 + 34
44 1 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 34
45 46 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
46 8 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 34
47 31 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 34
48 32 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 34
49 16 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 34
50 13 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
51 6 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 34
52 6 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 34
53 7 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 34
54 29 Julien Duval Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 34
55 52 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 34
56 4 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 34
57 16 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 34
58 29 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
59 8 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems + 34
60 38 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 34
61 21 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 34
62 7 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
63 14 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 34
64 36 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 34
65 33 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 34
66 2 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 34
67 25 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 34
68 38 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 34
69 3 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 34
70 29 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 34
71 10 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 34
72 13 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
73 7 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 34
74 7 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 34
75 19 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 34
76 32 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 34
77 17 Edward Fabian Diaz Colombia + 34
78 15 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
79 6 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 34
80 24 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
81 20 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 34
82 8 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 34
83 4 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
84 14 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 34
85 23 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
86 2 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 34
87 9 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
88 5 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
89 13 Willem Wauters Verandas Willems + 34
90 42 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 34
91 20 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 34
92 39 Jean-Lou Paiani Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 34
93 6 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
94 1 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 34
95 3 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 34
96 14 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34
97 9 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 34
98 30 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 34
99 4 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 34
100 11 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 34
101 11 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 34
102 9 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 34
103 2 Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF + 34
104 5 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 34
105 100 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems + 47
106 9 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 01:02
107 60 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37
108 32 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 01:44
109 4 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:44
110 6 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:47
111 25 Ryan Mullen An Post - Chainreaction + 01:47
112 5 Sergey Nikolaev Itera - Katusha + 02:01
113 5 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 02:19
114 6 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 02:21
115 4 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:21
116 26 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 03:35
117 4 Roman Katyrin Itera - Katusha + 04:05
118 77 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 04:55
119 100 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 05:34
120 3 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 05:35
121 21 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille 13 + 06:09
122 2 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 06:14
123 8 Wout Franssen An Post - Chainreaction + 08:22
124 26 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 08:43
125 28 Jelle Mannaerts Verandas Willems + 08:43
126 25 Florent Mottet Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:43
127 10 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 08:43
128 2 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:43
129 4 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 08:43
130 22 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:43
131 1 Mikhail Akimov Itera - Katusha + 08:43
132 10 Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha + 08:43
133 6 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 08:43
134 15 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:43
135 12 Branislau Samoilau CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:43
136 4 Brice Feillu Bretagne + 08:43
137 2 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 08:43
138 7 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:43
139 8 Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha + 08:43
140 6 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 08:43
141 - Adrian Kurek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:43
142 1 Dmitriy Ignatiev Itera - Katusha + 08:43
143 5 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:43
144 2 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:43
145 16 Romain Pillon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:43
146 7 Jérémy Bescond Cofidis + 08:43
147 3 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:43
148 7 Luis Alberto Largo [*] Colombia + 08:43
149 21 Kevin Claeys An Post - Chainreaction + 09:47
150 20 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 09:58
151 29 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:10
152 16 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 11:26
153 28 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 11:35
154 16 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 15:39
155 1 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille 13 + 19:32
Information
Nation France
Date 6th February
Where Nimes -> St. Ambroix
What 2nd stage
Distance 149.1 km
Leader S.Helven
Youth M.Christie
Points S.Helven
Mountain L.De Vreese
Other
Embed Results