Étoile de Bessèges - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar 03:40:02
02 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
03 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 00
04 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
06 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 00
07 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 00
08 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
09 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 00
10 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 06
11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 19
12 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
13 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 36
14 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 36
15 Maxime Vantomme Crelan - Euphony + 36
16 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 36
17 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 36
18 Kurt Hovelynck Crelan - Euphony + 36
19 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 36
20 Cyrille Patoux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 36
21 Niels Wytinck An Post - Chainreaction + 36
22 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 36
23 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
24 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 36
25 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36
26 Christopher Jennings La Pomme Marseille + 36
27 Sébastien Delfosse Crelan - Euphony + 36
28 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 36
29 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 36
30 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 36
31 Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony + 36
32 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 36
33 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 36
34 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 36
35 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36
36 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 36
37 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 36
38 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 36
39 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 36
40 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 36
41 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 36
42 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 36
43 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
44 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 36
45 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 36
46 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36
47 Alexander Mironov RusVelo + 36
48 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 36
49 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 36
50 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 36
51 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 36
52 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 36
53 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 36
54 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 36
55 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 36
56 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo + 36
57 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36
58 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36
59 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 36
60 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 36
61 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
62 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 36
63 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 36
64 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 36
65 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 36
66 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 36
67 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 36
68 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
69 Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
70 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 36
71 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 36
72 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
73 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 36
74 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 36
75 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 36
76 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36
77 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 36
78 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 36
79 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36
80 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 36
81 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
82 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
83 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 36
84 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 36
85 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 36
86 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
87 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 36
88 Matthieu Sprick Team Argos - Shimano + 36
89 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 36
90 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 36
91 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
92 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 36
93 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 36
94 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 36
95 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 36
96 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 36
97 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 36
98 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 36
99 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 36
100 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
101 Frédéric Amorison Crelan - Euphony + 36
102 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 01:40
103 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 01:40
104 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 01:48
105 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:48
106 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:48
107 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:48
108 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 01:55
109 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:42
110 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 02:42
111 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:45
112 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:41
113 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:27
114 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:27
115 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:27
116 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:27
117 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 12:27
118 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:27
119 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 12:27
120 Jason Bakke La Pomme Marseille + 12:27
121 Florent Barle Cofidis + 12:27
122 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:27
123 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:27
124 Egidijus Juodvalkis Crelan - Euphony + 12:27
125 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 12:27
126 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:27
127 Rony Martias Sojasun + 12:27
128 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:27
129 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction + 12:27
130 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 12:27
131 Maxime Le Montagner Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 14:50
132 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Chainreaction + 15:39
133 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent Jobs - Wanty + 15:39
134 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 15:39
135 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 15:39
136 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 15:39
137 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 15:39
138 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:39
139 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 15:39
140 Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty + 15:39
141 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:39
142 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 15:39
DNF James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Gert Joeaar Cofidis
DNF Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille
DNF Boris Zimine Roubaix - Lille Metropole
Information
Nation France
Date 1st February
Where Besseges -> Besseges
What 3rd stage
Distance 152 km
Leader J.Cousin
Youth J.Cousin
Points M.Van Staeyen
Mountain H.Dupont
Other
Embed Results