Étoile de Bessèges - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar 03:45:18
02 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
03 Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony + 00
04 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
05 Cyrille Patoux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
06 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
07 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 00
08 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 00
09 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 00
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
12 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 00
13 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 00
14 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
15 Kurt Hovelynck Crelan - Euphony + 00
16 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
17 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
18 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
19 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
20 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 00
21 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
22 Maxime Le Montagner Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
23 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
24 Niels Wytinck An Post - Chainreaction + 00
25 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 00
26 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
27 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
28 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
29 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
30 Maxime Vantomme Crelan - Euphony + 00
31 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 00
32 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
33 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
34 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
35 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 00
36 Cyril Lemoine Sojasun + 00
37 Sébastien Delfosse Crelan - Euphony + 00
38 Yannick Martinez La Pomme Marseille + 00
39 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 00
41 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 00
42 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 00
43 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
44 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
45 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 00
46 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 00
47 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo + 00
49 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Florent Barle Cofidis + 00
51 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
52 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
53 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 00
54 Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
56 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
58 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
59 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 00
60 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
61 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
62 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 00
63 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 00
64 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
66 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
67 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
68 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 00
69 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
70 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 00
71 Rony Martias Sojasun + 00
72 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 00
73 Boris Zimine Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
74 Egidijus Juodvalkis Crelan - Euphony + 00
75 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
76 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 00
77 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
78 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 00
79 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 00
80 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
81 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 00
82 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
83 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 00
85 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
86 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
87 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
88 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
89 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
90 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 00
91 Alexander Mironov RusVelo + 00
92 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 00
93 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
94 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
95 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 00
96 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 00
97 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 00
98 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
99 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
100 Christopher Jennings La Pomme Marseille + 00
101 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
102 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
103 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
104 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction + 00
105 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
106 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 00
107 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
108 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
109 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 00
110 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 00
111 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 00
112 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
113 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
114 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
115 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 00
116 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
117 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
118 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
119 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 00
120 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
121 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
122 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 00
123 Frédéric Amorison Crelan - Euphony + 00
124 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ.fr + 00
125 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 00
126 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 00
127 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
128 Matthieu Sprick Team Argos - Shimano + 00
129 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
130 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 00
131 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
132 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
133 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 00
134 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
135 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
136 Jason Bakke La Pomme Marseille + 00
137 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
138 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Chainreaction + 00
139 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 00
140 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 00
141 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 00
142 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
143 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
144 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 00
145 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
146 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 03:00
147 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00
148 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 03:52
149 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:33
Information
Nation France
Date 31st January
Where Nimes -> Saint Ambroux
What 2nd stage
Distance 157 km
Leader M.Van Staeyen
Youth B.Coquard
Points M.Van Staeyen
Mountain T.Vaubourzeix
Other
Embed Results