Étoile de Bessèges - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun 03:36:41
02 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
03 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 00
04 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ + 00
05 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 00
06 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
07 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
08 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
09 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
10 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
11 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
12 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
13 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
14 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
15 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
16 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
17 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 00
19 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 00
20 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
21 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
22 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
23 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
24 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
26 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 00
27 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
28 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
29 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
30 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 00
31 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 00
32 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
33 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 00
34 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 00
35 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 00
36 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
37 Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet + 00
38 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 00
39 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
40 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
41 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
42 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 00
44 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
45 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
46 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
47 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 00
48 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
49 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
50 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 00
51 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille + 00
52 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 00
53 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 00
54 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
55 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 00
56 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
58 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
59 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
60 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
61 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
62 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
63 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 00
64 Matthieu Halleguen Bretagne - Schuller + 00
65 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
67 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 00
68 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 00
69 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 00
70 Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
71 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 00
72 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
73 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
74 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 00
75 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
76 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
77 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 24
78 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 37
79 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun + 37
80 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 37
81 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:03
82 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23
83 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Sean Kelly + 01:46
84 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 03:13
85 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 08:19
86 Dries Hollanders Veranda's Willems - Accent + 08:19
87 Wim De Vocht Veranda's Willems - Accent + 08:19
88 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:45
89 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 09:45
90 Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 09:45
91 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 09:45
92 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 09:45
93 Sven Jodts Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 09:45
94 Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 09:45
95 Bobbie Traksel Landbouwkrediet + 09:45
96 Arnaud Molmy BigMat - Auber 93 + 09:45
97 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:45
98 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:45
99 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 09:45
100 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent + 09:45
101 Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent + 09:45
102 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet + 09:45
103 Toms Skujins La Pomme Marseille + 09:45
104 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 09:45
105 Guillaume Blot Bretagne - Schuller + 09:45
106 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 09:45
107 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 09:45
108 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 09:45
109 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 09:45
110 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 09:45
111 Philip Lavery An Post - Sean Kelly + 09:45
112 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 09:45
113 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 09:45
114 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 17:51
115 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 17:51
116 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 17:51
117 Kess Heytens An Post - Sean Kelly + 18:40
118 Aidis Kruopis Landbouwkrediet + 18:40
119 Darijus Dzervus An Post - Sean Kelly + 18:40
OOT Denis Flahaut Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Kenny Terweduwe An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Benoît Daeninck Roubaix - Lille Metropole
Information
Nation France
Date 5th February
Where Ales -> Ales
What 4th stage
Distance 152 km
Leader A.Ravard
Youth A.Vichot
Points A.Ravard
Mountain B.Schmitz
Other
Embed Results