Étoile de Bessèges - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jure Kocjan Carmiooro - A-Style 01:24:08
02 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
03 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 07
04 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 18
05 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 18
06 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18
07 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 18
08 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 18
09 Damien Monier Cofidis + 18
10 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 18
11 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18
12 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 48
13 Jonathan Thire Auber 93 + 48
14 Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano + 48
15 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 48
16 Florian Guillou Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 48
17 Eric Berthou Carmiooro - A-Style + 48
18 Johan Mombaerts Auber 93 + 48
19 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 48
20 Jimmy Casper Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 01:29
21 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 01:29
22 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 01:29
23 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 01:29
24 Anthony Ravard Agritubel + 02:00
25 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 02:00
26 Romain Feillu Agritubel + 02:00
27 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 02:00
28 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
29 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
30 Tony Gallopin Auber 93 + 02:00
31 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 02:00
32 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 02:00
33 Jimmy Engoulvent Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 02:21
34 Julien Mazet Auber 93 + 02:21
35 Stefan Hristov Cycling Club Bourgas + 02:21
36 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:29
37 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 02:29
38 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 02:29
39 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 02:29
40 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 02:29
41 Maxime Mederel Auber 93 + 02:29
42 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard Carmiooro - A-Style + 02:29
43 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 03:04
44 Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly + 03:04
45 Lilian Jegou Bretagne - Schuller + 03:04
46 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04
47 Florian Vachon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:04
48 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 03:04
49 Bastien Delrot Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:14
50 Romain Matheou Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 03:14
51 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:14
52 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 03:14
53 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 03:14
54 Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems + 03:14
55 Julien Simon Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 03:14
56 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 03:14
57 Freddy Bichot Agritubel + 03:14
58 Vladimir Koev Cycling Club Bourgas + 03:14
59 Benoit Sinner Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 03:20
60 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:45
61 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:28
62 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 04:28
63 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 04:40
64 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 04:40
65 Romain Lebreton Bretagne - Schuller + 05:09
66 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 05:16
67 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 06:49
68 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 06:49
69 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 07:04
70 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 07:04
71 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 07:56
72 Reinier Honig Vacansoleil + 07:57
73 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 08:22
74 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 08:22
75 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:22
76 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 08:22
77 Clément Lhotellerie Vacansoleil + 08:22
78 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 08:22
79 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:22
80 Paul Brousse Carmiooro - A-Style + 08:22
81 Zakkari Dempster Cycling Club Bourgas + 08:22
82 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 08:53
83 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 08:53
84 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 08:53
85 Philippe Pratte Veranda's Willems + 08:53
86 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 08:53
87 Gil Suray Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:53
88 Maxim Gourov Carmiooro - A-Style + 08:53
89 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 08:53
90 Nadir Haddou Auber 93 + 08:53
91 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:53
92 Glenn D'Hollander Silence - Lotto + 08:53
93 Florian Morizot Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 08:53
94 Alexandre Aulas Carmiooro - A-Style + 08:53
95 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 08:53
96 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 08:53
97 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 08:53
98 Jef Peeters An Post - Sean Kelly + 08:53
99 Maryan Hary Cofidis + 08:53
100 Benny De Schrooder An Post - Sean Kelly + 08:53
101 Fabien Bacquet Auber 93 + 08:53
102 Olivier Pardini Veranda's Willems + 08:53
103 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Sean Kelly + 08:53
104 Nicolas Baiolet Veranda's Willems + 08:53
105 Rémy Cusin Agritubel + 08:53
106 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 08:53
107 Pierre Cazaux Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:53
108 Denis Flahaut Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 08:53
109 Rob Woestenborghs Cycling Club Bourgas + 08:53
110 Alexandre Lemair Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:53
111 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 08:53
112 Matthew Brammeier An Post - Sean Kelly + 08:53
113 Nicolas Jouanno Bretagne - Schuller + 08:53
114 Pieter Ghyllebert Cycling Club Bourgas + 08:53
115 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Sean Kelly + 08:53
116 Yohan Cauquil Cycling Club Bourgas + 08:53
117 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 08:53
118 Cyril Bessy Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 08:53
119 Daniele Colli Carmiooro - A-Style + 08:53
120 Cedric Coutouly Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 08:53
121 Mart Ojavee Cycling Club Bourgas + 08:53
122 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 08:53
123 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro - A-Style + 09:49
DNF John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Morgan Chedhomme Auber 93
DNF Janek Tombak Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Tom Stubbe Silence - Lotto
Information
Nation France
Date 6th February
Where Branoux -> La Grand Combe
What 3rd stage
Distance 134 km
Leader J.Kocjan
Other
Embed Results