Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2009 Étoile de Bessèges

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Thomas Voeckler 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14:32:55150
02 Jure Kocjan 1984 Carmiooro - A-Style + 1:07120
03 Yury Trofimov 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:0890
04 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil + 1:2075
05 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 1:3268
06 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Skil - Shimano + 1:3260
07 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil + 1:3454
08 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 1:3548
09 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 1:3544
10 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:3539
11 Jimmy Casper 1978 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 2:2636
12 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:1733
13 Albert Timmer 1985 Skil - Shimano + 4:0930
14 Florian Vachon 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 4:2127
15 Julien Simon 1985 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 4:3124
16 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 Cofidis + 5:5823
17 Sylvain Calzati 1979 Agritubel + 6:3321
18 Christophe Laurent 1977 Agritubel + 6:5220
19 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 6:5218
20 Jens Mouris 1980 Vacansoleil + 7:0117
21 Simon Geschke 1986 Skil - Shimano + 7:1515
22 Alexandre Blain 1981 Cofidis + 7:1814
23 Jonathan Thire 1986 Auber 93 + 7:1912
24 Steve Houanard 1986 Skil - Shimano + 7:2211
25 Florian Guillou 1982 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 7:229
26 Eric Berthou 1980 Carmiooro - A-Style + 7:228
27 Pierre Rolland 1986 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 7:226
28 Johan Mombaerts 1984 Auber 93 + 7:225
29 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 7:373
30 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Skil - Shimano + 7:452
31 Borut Bozic 1980 Vacansoleil + 8:15
32 Lilian Jegou 1976 Bretagne - Schuller + 8:25
33 Romain Feillu 1984 Agritubel + 8:28
34 Nico Eeckhout 1970 An Post - Sean Kelly + 8:34
35 Anthony Ravard 1983 Agritubel + 8:34
36 René Mandri 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:34
37 Julien Mazet 1981 Auber 93 + 8:55
38 Mickaël Delage 1985 Silence - Lotto + 9:03
39 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 9:03
40 Gerben Löwik 1977 Vacansoleil + 9:03
41 Maxime Mederel 1980 Auber 93 + 9:03
42 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 9:14
43 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Veranda's Willems + 9:38
44 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 9:38
45 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 An Post - Sean Kelly + 9:38
46 Koen Barbe 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 9:38
47 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Veranda's Willems + 9:48
48 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 9:48
49 Romain Matheou 1988 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 9:48
50 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne - Schuller + 9:48
51 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 9:48
52 Freddy Bichot 1979 Agritubel + 9:48
53 Bastien Delrot 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 9:48
54 Benoit Sinner 1984 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 9:54
55 Rémy Cusin 1986 Agritubel + 10:10
56 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Silence - Lotto + 10:17
57 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:19
58 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 10:48
59 Sebastian Portal 1982 Cofidis + 11:02
60 William Bonnet 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:02
61 David Boucher 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11:14
62 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 13:23
63 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Schuller + 13:23
64 Christophe Brandt 1977 Silence - Lotto + 13:38
65 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 14:11
66 Jef Peeters 1978 An Post - Sean Kelly + 14:13
67 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Agritubel + 14:14
68 Reinier Honig 1983 Vacansoleil + 14:31
69 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 14:42
70 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Schuller + 14:56
71 Clément Lhotellerie 1986 Vacansoleil + 14:56
72 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Cycling Club Bourgas + 14:56
73 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 14:56
74 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 14:56
75 Franck Bouyer 1974 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 14:56
76 Bert De Backer 1984 Skil - Shimano + 15:27
77 Saïd Haddou 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:27
78 Nadir Haddou 1983 Auber 93 + 15:27
79 Gil Suray 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 15:27
80 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 15:27
81 Alexandre Lemair 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 15:27
82 Daniele Colli 1982 Carmiooro - A-Style + 15:27
83 Gaël Malacarne 1986 Bretagne - Schuller + 15:27
84 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 15:27
85 Yohan Cauquil 1985 Cycling Club Bourgas + 15:27
86 Benny De Schrooder 1980 An Post - Sean Kelly + 15:27
87 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 15:27
88 Nicolas Jouanno 1987 Bretagne - Schuller + 15:27
89 Sébastien Joly 1979 Française des Jeux + 15:27
90 Mart Ojavee 1981 Cycling Club Bourgas + 15:27
91 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil + 15:27
92 Cyril Bessy 1986 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 15:27
93 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Silence - Lotto + 20:19
94 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Veranda's Willems + 21:33
95 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Skil - Shimano + 24:58
96 Tony Gallopin 1988 Auber 93 + 25:17
97 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard 1985 Carmiooro - A-Style + 25:46
98 Vladimir Koev 1979 Cycling Club Bourgas + 26:31
99 Steven Van Vooren 1985 An Post - Sean Kelly + 27:12
100 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Schuller + 27:57
101 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Carmiooro - A-Style + 28:08
102 Romain Lebreton 1984 Bretagne - Schuller + 28:26
103 Paul Brousse 1983 Carmiooro - A-Style + 31:39
104 Fabien Bacquet 1986 Auber 93 + 32:10
105 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Skil - Shimano + 32:10
106 Rob Woestenborghs 1976 Cycling Club Bourgas + 32:10
107 Alexandre Aulas 1986 Carmiooro - A-Style + 32:10
108 Philippe Pratte 1986 Veranda's Willems + 32:10
109 Matthew Brammeier 1985 An Post - Sean Kelly + 32:10
110 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Cycling Club Bourgas + 32:10
111 Florian Morizot 1985 Besson Chaussures - Sojasun + 32:10
112 Nicolas Baiolet 1983 Veranda's Willems + 32:10
113 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 32:10
114 Denis Flahaut 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 32:30
115 Maxim Gourov 1979 Carmiooro - A-Style + 35:51
116 Olivier Pardini 1985 Veranda's Willems + 35:51
DNF Alexander Efimkin 1981 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 Agritubel
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Paidi O'Brien 1984 An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Morgan Chedhomme 1985 Auber 93
DNF Stefan Hristov 1985 Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Janek Tombak 1976 Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Française des Jeux
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 Française des Jeux
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Fabien Taillefer 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Silence - Lotto
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Silence - Lotto
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Silence - Lotto
DNF Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Silence - Lotto
DNF Jan Bakelants 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Geert Steurs 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Bart Vanheule 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Van den Houte 1984 Veranda's Willems
Étoile de Bessèges
France - February 4th-8th
Classification 2.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?