FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Étoile de Bessèges
UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 4th February 2006, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Spain
Sweden
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R Prévoyance
Agritubel
Auber 93
Bouygues Telecom
Bretagne - Jean Floch
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Davitamon - Lotto
Flanders
Française des Jeux
Jartazi - 7Mobile
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
Miche
T-Mobile Team
Team CSC
Team LPR
Team TIAA - CREF
Unibet.com
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Petilleau
Stephane
1971
Bretagne - Jean Floch
03:36:25
02
Greipel
André
1982
T-Mobile Team
+ 10
03
Delpech
Jean-Luc
1979
Bretagne - Jean Floch
+ 10
04
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 10
05
Bak
Lars
1980
Team CSC
+ 10
06
Ermeti
Giairo
1981
Team LPR
+ 10
07
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
Crédit Agricole
+ 14
08
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 14
09
Cappelle
Andy
1979
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 14
10
Dupont
Hubert
1980
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 01:17
11
Renier
Franck
1974
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:17
12
Bichot
Freddy
1979
Française des Jeux
+ 01:48
13
Mazet
Julien
1981
Auber 93
+ 01:48
14
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:36
15
Baumann
Eric
1980
T-Mobile Team
+ 04:36
16
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 04:36
17
Bonsergent
Stéphane
1977
Bretagne - Jean Floch
+ 04:36
18
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Bouygues Telecom
+ 04:36
19
Abakoumov
Igor
1981
Jartazi - 7Mobile
+ 04:36
20
Drujon
Mathieu
1983
Auber 93
+ 04:36
21
Castresana del Val
Angel
1972
Unibet.com
+ 04:36
22
Gerosa
Mauro
1974
Miche
+ 04:36
23
Gérard
Arnaud
1984
Française des Jeux
+ 04:36
24
Mandri
René
1984
Auber 93
+ 04:36
25
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Jartazi - 7Mobile
+ 04:36
26
De Munster
Gregory
1984
Flanders
+ 04:36
27
Müller
Christian
1982
Team CSC
+ 04:36
28
Van der Slagmolen
Kevin
1980
Jartazi - 7Mobile
+ 04:36
29
Geslin
Anthony
1980
Bouygues Telecom
+ 04:36
30
Willems
Frederik
1979
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 04:36
31
Florencio
Xavier
1979
Bouygues Telecom
+ 04:36
32
Roesems
Bert
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 04:36
33
Van Mingeroet
Jarno
1977
Jartazi - 7Mobile
+ 04:36
34
Vandborg
Brian
1981
Team CSC
+ 04:36
35
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
Française des Jeux
+ 04:36
36
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 04:36
37
Van Zimmeren
Werner
1981
Flanders
+ 04:36
38
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:36
39
Bodrogi
László
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:36
40
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Team CSC
+ 04:36
41
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Team CSC
+ 04:36
42
Simon
Jean-Paul
1982
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:36
43
Usov
Alexandre
1977
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 04:36
44
Kaggestad
Mads
1977
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:36
45
Steels
Tom
1971
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 04:36
46
Cummings
Steve
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:36
47
Cooke
Baden
1978
Unibet.com
+ 04:36
48
Patour
Kilian
1982
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:36
49
Dalibard
Antoine
1983
Bretagne - Jean Floch
+ 04:36
50
De Spiegelaere
Bart
1978
Flanders
+ 04:36
51
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Team CSC
+ 04:36
52
Duret
Sébastien
1980
Bretagne - Jean Floch
+ 04:36
53
Auger
Ludovic
1971
Française des Jeux
+ 04:36
54
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
T-Mobile Team
+ 04:36
55
Rabon
Frantisek
1983
T-Mobile Team
+ 04:36
56
Metlushenko
Yuriy
1976
Team LPR
+ 04:36
57
Duggan
Timothy
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 04:36
58
Bowman
Dan
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 04:36
59
Pate
Danny
1979
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 04:36
60
Rous
Didier
1970
Bouygues Telecom
+ 04:36
61
Wilson
Matthew
1977
Unibet.com
+ 04:36
62
Korff
Andre
1973
T-Mobile Team
+ 04:36
63
Giling
Bastiaan
1982
T-Mobile Team
+ 04:36
64
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 04:36
65
Scheirlinckx
Bert
1974
Jartazi - 7Mobile
+ 04:36
66
Nevens
Sven
1983
Jartazi - 7Mobile
+ 04:36
67
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Bouygues Telecom
+ 04:36
68
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Unibet.com
+ 04:36
69
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Cofidis
+ 04:36
70
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:36
71
Brandt
Christophe
1977
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 04:36
72
Leblacher
Eric
1978
Française des Jeux
+ 04:36
73
Maccanti
Michele
1979
Team LPR
+ 04:36
74
Mederel
Maxime
1980
Auber 93
+ 04:36
75
Laurent
Christophe
1977
Agritubel
+ 04:36
76
Pollack
Olaf
1973
T-Mobile Team
+ 04:36
77
Mengin
Christophe
1968
Française des Jeux
+ 04:36
78
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 04:36
79
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 04:36
80
Portal
Sébastien
1982
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:36
81
Olivier
Lenaic
1977
Agritubel
+ 04:36
82
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Cofidis
+ 04:36
83
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 04:36
84
Gabrovski
Ivailo
1978
Flanders
+ 04:36
85
Mertens
Pieter
1980
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 04:36
86
Nilsson
John
1978
Auber 93
+ 04:36
87
Sprick
Matthieu
1981
Bouygues Telecom
+ 04:36
88
Kaisen
Olivier
1983
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 04:36
89
Buffaz
Mickaël
1979
Agritubel
+ 04:36
90
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Bouygues Telecom
+ 04:36
91
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Unibet.com
+ 04:36
92
Dockx
Bart
1981
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 04:36
93
Sanchez
Fabien
1983
Cofidis
+ 04:36
94
Kleynen
Steven
1977
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:36
95
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Agritubel
+ 04:36
96
Manning
Paul
1974
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:36
97
Joly
Sébastien
1979
Française des Jeux
+ 04:36
98
Scanlon
Mark
1980
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 04:36
99
Morizot
Florian
1985
Auber 93
+ 04:36
100
Borrajo
Alejandro
1980
Miche
+ 04:36
101
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1974
Unibet.com
+ 04:36
102
Criquielion
Mathieu
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:36
103
Inaudi
Nicolas
1978
Cofidis
+ 04:36
104
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Bretagne - Jean Floch
+ 04:36
105
Le Lay
David
1979
Bretagne - Jean Floch
+ 04:36
106
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 04:36
107
Coyot
Arnaud
1980
Cofidis
+ 04:36
108
Muto
Pasquale
1980
Miche
+ 04:36
109
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
Française des Jeux
+ 04:36
110
Renders
Sven
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 04:36
111
Calzati
Sylvain
1979
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 04:36
112
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Team CSC
+ 04:36
113
Augé
Stephane
1974
Cofidis
+ 04:36
114
Johansen
Allan
1971
Team CSC
+ 04:36
115
Maserati
Alessandro
1979
Team LPR
+ 04:36
116
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Cofidis
+ 04:36
117
Gavazzi
Mattia
1983
Team LPR
+ 05:08
118
Dedecker
Jonas
1985
Flanders
+ 05:08
119
Contrini
Daniele
1974
Team LPR
+ 05:08
120
D'Aniello
Antonio
1979
Miche
+ 05:20
121
Ljungblad
Jonas
1979
Unibet.com
+ 05:29
122
Berges
Emilien
1983
Auber 93
+ 05:29
123
Gillespie
Stuart
1983
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 05:29
124
Marino
Jean-Marc
1983
Crédit Agricole
+ 05:29
125
Blanchy
Michael
1981
Jartazi - 7Mobile
+ 05:29
126
Lisabeth
Kenny
1981
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 05:51
127
Coutouly
Cedric
1980
Agritubel
+ 05:59
128
Casper
Jimmy
1978
Cofidis
+ 06:12
129
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 10:45
130
Huysmans
Aron
1980
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
+ 10:45
131
Lange
Michael
1983
Team TIAA - CREF
+ 16:20
132
Flahaut
Denis
1978
Flanders
+ 17:16
DNS
Parisien
Francois
1982
Team TIAA - CREF
DNF
Pivois
Yann
1976
Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF
Poelvoorde
Ronny
1969
Flanders
DNF
Planckaert
Francesco
1982
Jartazi - 7Mobile
Information
Étoile de Bessèges
France
4th stage | 151.0 km
Allegre
->
Allegre
2.1
F.Willems
| Leader