Étoile de Bessèges - 2006

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jaan Kirsipuu Crédit Agricole 03:51:03
02 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Jean Floch + 00
03 Alexandre Usov AG2R Prévoyance + 00
04 Olaf Pollack T-Mobile Team + 00
05 Mattia Gavazzi Team LPR + 00
06 Alejandro Borrajo Miche + 00
07 Eric Baumann T-Mobile Team + 00
08 André Greipel T-Mobile Team + 00
09 Baden Cooke Unibet.com + 00
10 Mauro Gerosa Miche + 00
11 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
12 Franck Renier Bouygues Telecom + 00
13 Frederik Willems Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 00
14 Igor Abakoumov Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
15 Björn Leukemans Davitamon - Lotto + 00
16 Ludovic Auger Française des Jeux + 00
17 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 00
18 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 00
19 John Nilsson Auber 93 + 00
20 Anthony Geslin Bouygues Telecom + 00
21 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Jean Floch + 00
22 Tom Steels Davitamon - Lotto + 00
23 Yuriy Metlushenko Team LPR + 00
24 Jimmy Casper Cofidis + 00
25 Stéphane Goubert AG2R Prévoyance + 00
26 Michael Lange Team TIAA - CREF + 00
27 Andy Cappelle Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
28 Lenaic Olivier Agritubel + 00
29 Angel Castresana del Val Unibet.com + 00
30 Matthé Pronk Unibet.com + 00
31 Sven Nevens Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
32 Kevin Van der Slagmolen Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
33 Mathieu Drujon Auber 93 + 00
34 Preben van Hecke Davitamon - Lotto + 00
35 Ronny Poelvoorde Flanders + 00
36 Sebastian Portal Crédit Agricole + 00
37 Mads Kaggestad Crédit Agricole + 00
38 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 00
39 Mickaël Buffaz Agritubel + 00
40 Bastiaan Giling T-Mobile Team + 00
41 Thomas Voeckler Bouygues Telecom + 00
42 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 00
43 Jean-Paul Simon Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
44 Dimitri Konyshev Team LPR + 00
45 Werner Van Zimmeren Flanders + 00
46 Tomas Vaitkus AG2R Prévoyance + 00
47 Christian Müller Team CSC + 00
48 Brian Vandborg Team CSC + 00
49 Didier Rous Bouygues Telecom + 00
50 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 00
51 Bert Roesems Davitamon - Lotto + 00
52 Glenn D'Hollander Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 00
53 Hubert Dupont AG2R Prévoyance + 00
54 Mark Scanlon AG2R Prévoyance + 00
55 Christophe Mengin Française des Jeux + 00
56 Sven Renders Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
57 Matthieu Sprick Bouygues Telecom + 00
58 Eric Leblacher Française des Jeux + 00
59 Christophe Brandt Davitamon - Lotto + 00
60 Dmitriy Muravyev Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
61 Sylvain Chavanel Cofidis + 00
62 Nicolas Inaudi Cofidis + 00
63 Mathieu Criquielion Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
64 Antoine Dalibard Bretagne - Jean Floch + 00
65 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 00
66 Xavier Florencio Bouygues Telecom + 00
67 Giario Ermeti Team LPR + 00
68 Fredrik Veuchelen Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 00
69 Maxime Monfort Cofidis + 00
70 Fabien Sanchez Cofidis + 00
71 Charles Guilbert Bretagne - Jean Floch + 00
72 Bert Scheirlinckx Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
73 Laurens Ten Dam Unibet.com + 00
74 Sylvain Calzati AG2R Prévoyance + 00
75 Steve Cummings Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
76 Michael Blaudzun Team CSC + 00
77 Karsten Kroon Team CSC + 00
78 Allan Johansen Team CSC + 00
79 Maxime Mederel Auber 93 + 00
80 Maarten Wynants Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 00
81 Lars Ytting Bak Team CSC + 00
82 Dan Bowman Team TIAA - CREF + 00
83 David Le Lay Bretagne - Jean Floch + 00
84 Kilian Patour Crédit Agricole + 00
85 Cedric Coutouly Agritubel + 00
86 Aron Huysmans Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 00
87 Bradley Wiggins Cofidis + 00
88 Nicolas Vogondy Crédit Agricole + 00
89 Christophe Moreau AG2R Prévoyance + 00
90 Francois Parisien Team TIAA - CREF + 00
91 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team CSC + 00
92 Pierrick Fedrigo Bouygues Telecom + 00
93 Stephane Petilleau Bretagne - Jean Floch + 00
94 Timothy Duggan Team TIAA - CREF + 00
95 Daniele Contrini Team LPR + 00
96 Steven Kleynen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
97 Jean-Marc Marino Crédit Agricole + 00
98 Florian Morizot Auber 93 + 00
99 Steven Caethoven Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 00
100 Danny Pate Team TIAA - CREF + 00
101 Bart Dockx Davitamon - Lotto + 00
102 Olivier Kaisen Davitamon - Lotto + 00
103 Jarno Van Mingeroet Jartazi - 7Mobile + 00
104 Franck Bouyer Bouygues Telecom + 00
105 Frantisek Rabon T-Mobile Team + 00
106 Craig Lewis Team TIAA - CREF + 00
107 Stuart Gillespie Team TIAA - CREF + 00
108 Andre Korff T-Mobile Team + 00
109 Benoît Salmon Agritubel + 00
110 Antonio D'Aniello Miche + 00
111 Anthony Charteau Crédit Agricole + 00
112 Jonas Ljungblad Unibet.com + 00
113 Alessandro Maserati Team LPR + 00
114 Julien Mazet Auber 93 + 00
115 Jörg Ludewig T-Mobile Team + 00
116 Thomas Peterson Team TIAA - CREF + 00
117 Paul Manning Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
118 Nicki Sørensen Team CSC + 00
119 Pasquale Muto Miche + 00
120 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
121 Bart De Spiegelaere Flanders + 00
122 Gregory De Munster Flanders + 02:04
123 Ivailo Gabrovski Flanders + 02:06
124 Pieter Mertens Davitamon - Lotto + 02:06
125 James Vanlandschoot Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02:06
126 Michael Blanchy Jartazi - 7Mobile + 02:06
127 Arnaud Coyot Cofidis + 02:06
128 Yann Pivois Bretagne - Jean Floch + 02:06
129 Frank Vandenbroucke Unibet.com + 03:09
130 Samuel Plouhinec Agritubel + 03:41
131 Stéphane Bergès Agritubel + 03:41
132 Francesco Planckaert Jartazi - 7Mobile + 03:41
133 Freddy Bichot Française des Jeux + 03:41
134 Maurizio Carta Miche + 03:41
135 Michele Maccanti Team LPR + 03:41
136 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Jean Floch + 03:41
137 Saïd Haddou Auber 93 + 03:41
138 Emilien Berges Auber 93 + 03:48
139 Matthew Wilson Unibet.com + 04:55
140 René Mandri Auber 93 + 06:18
141 Bobbie Traksel Unibet.com + 07:08
142 Kenny Lisabeth Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 09:12
143 Jonas Dedecker Flanders + 09:12
144 Denis Flahaut Flanders + 09:28
145 Dario Pieri Team LPR + 09:28
Information
Nation France
Date 2nd February
Where Nimes -> St. Ambroix
What 2nd stage
Distance 149 km
Leader F.Willems
Other
Embed Results