Étoile de Bessèges - 2000

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jean-Patrick Nazon La Française des Jeux 03:13:07
02 Jaan Kirsipuu Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
03 Oscar Cavagnis Alexia Alluminio + 00
04 Fabien De Waele Lotto - Adecco + 00
05 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Adecco + 00
06 Didier Rous Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
07 Jo Planckaert Cofidis + 00
08 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 00
09 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Adecco + 00
10 Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour + 00
12 Andy Flickinger Festina - Lotus + 00
13 Charles Guilbert Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
14 Wim Feys Palmans - Ideal + 00
15 Florent Brard Festina - Lotus + 00
16 Zbigniew Spruch Lampre-Daikin + 00
17 Josu Silloniz Aresti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
18 Chris Peers Cofidis + 00
19 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 00
20 Peter Farazijn Cofidis + 00
21 Jurgen Van De Walle Palmans - Ideal + 00
22 Erwin Thijs Vlaandern 2002 + 00
23 Franck Pencole Crédit Agricole + 00
24 Dmitriy Fofonov Besson Chaussures + 00
25 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 00
26 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 00
27 Thierry Marichal Lotto - Adecco + 00
28 Nico Mattan Cofidis + 00
29 Francisque Teyssier Jean Delatour + 00
30 Mikel Pradera Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Arnaud Pretot Cofidis + 00
32 Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco + 00
33 Ludovic Auger BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
34 Mario Aerts Lotto - Adecco + 00
35 Marco Serpellini Lampre-Daikin + 00
36 Dario Andriotto Alexia Alluminio + 00
37 Raivis Belohvosciks Lampre-Daikin + 00
38 Sebastien Talabardon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
39 Arturas Kasputis Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
40 Jean-Cyril Robin Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
41 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 00
42 Sandy Casar La Française des Jeux + 00
43 Jimmy Casper La Française des Jeux + 00
44 Nicolas Vogondy La Française des Jeux + 00
45 Olivier Asmaker Festina - Lotus + 00
46 Jacky Durand Lotto - Adecco + 00
47 Frank Vandenbroucke Cofidis + 00
48 Maurizio Semprini Alexia Alluminio + 00
49 Ludovic Turpin Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
50 Kristof Trouve Vlaandern 2002 + 54
51 Médéric Clain Besson Chaussures + 15:07
52 Fabrice Salanson Bonjour - Toupargel + 15:07
53 Piotr Zaradny Mat Ceresit CCC + 15:07
54 Christophe Morel Besson Chaussures + 15:07
55 Frederic Mainguenaud Bonjour - Toupargel + 15:07
56 Olivier Trastour Jean Delatour + 15:07
57 Christophe Gauthier Besson Chaussures + 15:07
58 Oleg Kozlitine St. Quentin - Oktos + 15:07
59 Sebastien Laroche Besson Chaussures + 15:07
60 Ole Sigurd Simensen St. Quentin - Oktos + 15:07
61 Hendrik Van Dijck Palmans - Ideal + 15:07
62 Geert Omloop Collstrop - De Federale + 15:07
63 Bert Scheirlinckx Collstrop - De Federale + 15:07
64 Roger Hammond Collstrop - De Federale + 15:07
65 Takehiro Mizutani Besson Chaussures + 15:07
66 Vincent Templier St. Quentin - Oktos + 15:07
67 Angel Castresana del Val Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:07
68 Staf Scheirlinckx Collstrop - De Federale + 15:07
69 Dirk Aernouts Collstrop - De Federale + 15:07
70 Linas Balciunas St. Quentin - Oktos + 15:07
71 Chris Boardman Crédit Agricole + 15:07
72 Krzysztof Szafranski Mat Ceresit CCC + 15:07
73 Cyril Dessel Jean Delatour + 15:07
74 Nicolas Fritsch La Française des Jeux + 15:07
75 Wilfried Cretskens Vlaandern 2002 + 15:07
76 Laurent Pillon Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 15:07
77 Steve De Wolf Cofidis + 15:07
78 Alexandre Chouffe BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:07
79 Christophe Capelle BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:07
80 Marcel Gono Crédit Agricole + 15:07
81 Saulius Ruskys St. Quentin - Oktos + 15:07
82 Gregory Barbier Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 15:07
83 Björn Leukemans Vlaandern 2002 + 15:07
84 Vincent Cali Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 15:07
85 Cyril Saugrain La Française des Jeux + 15:07
86 Johan Verstrepen Lampre-Daikin + 15:07
87 Carlos Da Cruz BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:07
88 Stephane Augé Festina - Lotus + 15:07
89 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:07
90 Philippe Bordenave Ag2r - Décathlon + 15:07
DNF Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd February
Where Miramas -> Miramas
What 2nd stage
Distance 138 km
Leader J.Kirsipuu
Other
Embed Results