Étoile de Bessèges - 2000

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jaan Kirsipuu Ag2r - Décathlon 03:23:52
02 Jo Planckaert Cofidis + 00
03 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Adecco + 00
04 Chris Peers Cofidis + 04
05 Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
06 Wim Feys Palmans - Ideal + 19
07 Nico Mattan Cofidis + 25
08 Eddy Lembo Jean Delatour + 25
09 Olivier Perraudeau Bonjour - Toupargel + 25
10 Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus + 25
11 Fabien De Waele Lotto - Adecco + 25
12 Roger Hammond Collstrop - De Federale + 25
13 Andy Flickinger Festina - Lotus + 25
14 Innar Mandoja Ag2r - Décathlon + 25
15 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 25
16 Peter Farazijn Cofidis + 25
17 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Adecco + 25
18 Erwin Thijs Vlaandern 2002 + 25
19 Jacky Durand Lotto - Adecco + 25
20 Oleg Kozlitine St. Quentin - Oktos + 25
21 Koen Beeckman Lotto - Adecco + 25
22 Franck Renier Bonjour - Toupargel + 25
23 Stephane Augé Festina - Lotus + 25
24 Zbigniew Spruch Lampre-Daikin + 25
25 Mikel Pradera Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
26 Ludovic Auger BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
27 Mikel Artetxe Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
28 Franck Pencole Crédit Agricole + 25
29 Dmitriy Fofonov Besson Chaussures + 25
30 Oscar Cavagnis Alexia Alluminio + 25
31 Laurent Madouas Festina - Lotus + 25
32 Didier Rous Bonjour - Toupargel + 25
33 Sebastien Laroche Besson Chaussures + 25
34 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 25
35 Mario Aerts Lotto - Adecco + 25
36 Christophe Gauthier Besson Chaussures + 25
37 Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour + 25
38 Ole Sigurd Simensen St. Quentin - Oktos + 25
39 Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco + 25
40 Marco Serpellini Lampre-Daikin + 25
41 Sebastien Talabardon BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
42 Kristof Trouve Vlaandern 2002 + 25
43 Cyril Dessel Jean Delatour + 25
44 Noan Lelarge Bonjour - Toupargel + 25
45 Angel Castresana del Val Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
46 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
47 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 25
48 Pierrick Fedrigo Crédit Agricole + 25
49 Vincent Cali Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 25
50 Laurent Estadieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 25
51 Aitor Silloniz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
52 Thierry Marichal Lotto - Adecco + 25
53 Anthony Langella Crédit Agricole + 25
54 Marcel Gono Crédit Agricole + 25
55 Frederic Mainguenaud Bonjour - Toupargel + 25
56 Jean-Cyril Robin Bonjour - Toupargel + 25
57 Giacomo Battistel Alexia Alluminio + 25
58 Steve De Wolf Cofidis + 25
59 Chris Boardman Crédit Agricole + 25
60 Florent Brard Festina - Lotus + 25
61 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 25
62 Dominique Rault BigMat - Auber 93 + 25
63 Frank Vandenbroucke Cofidis + 25
64 Arturas Kasputis Ag2r - Décathlon + 25
65 Charles Guilbert Bonjour - Toupargel + 25
66 Jørgen Bo Petersen Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 25
67 Alexandre Botcharov Ag2r - Décathlon + 25
68 Nicolas Fritsch La Française des Jeux + 25
69 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:04
70 Karl Pauwels Palmans - Ideal + 01:04
71 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 01:13
72 Jerome Bernard Jean Delatour + 01:15
73 Gregory Lapalud Jean Delatour + 01:15
74 Dario Andriotto Alexia Alluminio + 01:28
75 Jurgen Van De Walle Palmans - Ideal + 02:05
76 Alessandro Romio Alexia Alluminio + 02:25
77 Eddy Serri Alexia Alluminio + 04:09
78 Massimo Sorice Mat Ceresit CCC + 04:09
79 Médéric Clain Besson Chaussures + 07:56
80 Raivis Belohvosciks Lampre-Daikin + 07:56
81 Alexandre Chouffe BigMat - Auber 93 + 07:56
82 Wilfried Cretskens Vlaandern 2002 + 07:56
83 Peter Lerhout Palmans - Ideal + 07:56
84 Olivier Trastour Jean Delatour + 07:56
85 Geert Omloop Collstrop - De Federale + 07:56
86 Jean-Patrick Nazon La Française des Jeux + 07:56
87 Ludovic Turpin Ag2r - Décathlon + 07:56
88 Josu Silloniz Aresti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:56
89 Christophe Morel Besson Chaussures + 07:56
90 Arnaud Pretot Cofidis + 07:56
Information
Nation France
Date 2nd February
Where La Ciotat -> Aubagne
What 1st stage
Distance 145 km
Leader J.Kirsipuu
Other
Embed Results