Étoile de Bessèges - 2000

Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jo Planckaert Cofidis 15:29:18
02 Jaan Kirsipuu Ag2r - Décathlon + 14
03 Chris Peers Cofidis + 22
04 Nico Mattan Cofidis + 41
05 Peter Farazijn Cofidis + 44
06 Frank Vandenbroucke Cofidis + 44
07 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Adecco + 51
08 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 1:07
09 Fabien De Waele Lotto - Adecco + 1:20
10 Arturas Kasputis Ag2r - Décathlon + 1:20
11 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Adecco + 1:22
12 Mario Aerts Lotto - Adecco + 1:22
13 Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco + 1:22
14 Jacky Durand Lotto - Adecco + 1:22
15 Thierry Marichal Lotto - Adecco + 1:29
16 Oscar Cavagnis Alexia Alluminio + 1:38
17 Charles Guilbert Bonjour - Toupargel + 1:39
18 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 1:39
19 Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour + 1:39
20 Didier Rous Bonjour - Toupargel + 1:39
21 Jean-Cyril Robin Bonjour - Toupargel + 1:39
22 Zbigniew Spruch Lampre-Daikin + 1:52
23 Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:54
24 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 1:55
25 Andy Flickinger Festina - Lotus + 1:56
26 Marco Serpellini Lampre-Daikin + 1:58
27 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 2:00
28 Florent Brard Festina - Lotus + 2:00
29 Mikel Pradera Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:01
30 Erwin Thijs Vlaandern 2002 + 2:31
31 Ludovic Auger BigMat - Auber 93 + 2:48
32 Sebastien Talabardon BigMat - Auber 93 + 2:48
33 Dario Andriotto Alexia Alluminio + 3:09
34 Wim Feys Palmans - Ideal + 3:22
35 Kristof Trouve Vlaandern 2002 + 3:25
36 Dmitriy Fofonov Besson Chaussures + 4:55
37 Jurgen Van De Walle Palmans - Ideal + 5:08
38 Franck Pencole Crédit Agricole + 7:32
39 Arnaud Pretot Cofidis + 8:15
40 Raivis Belohvosciks Lampre-Daikin + 9:29
41 Josu Silloniz Aresti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:32
42 Ludovic Turpin Ag2r - Décathlon + 10:10
43 Jimmy Casper La Française des Jeux + 11:38
44 Nicolas Vogondy La Française des Jeux + 11:52
45 Steve De Wolf Cofidis + 16:00
46 Anthony Langella Crédit Agricole + 16:14
47 Marcel Gono Crédit Agricole + 16:14
48 Alexandre Botcharov Ag2r - Décathlon + 16:27
49 Koen Beeckman Lotto - Adecco + 16:36
50 Sandy Casar La Française des Jeux + 16:37
51 Olivier Perraudeau Bonjour - Toupargel + 16:46
52 Franck Renier Bonjour - Toupargel + 16:46
53 Laurent Madouas Festina - Lotus + 17:07
54 Aitor Silloniz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:08
55 Cyril Dessel Jean Delatour + 17:11
56 Laurent Estadieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 17:16
57 Gregory Lapalud Jean Delatour + 17:36
58 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:08
59 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 18:34
60 Christophe Gauthier Besson Chaussures + 18:44
61 Sebastien Laroche Besson Chaussures + 18:44
62 Oleg Kozlitine St. Quentin - Oktos + 19:11
63 Nicolas Fritsch La Française des Jeux + 19:38
64 Karl Pauwels Palmans - Ideal + 19:38
65 Roger Hammond Collstrop - De Federale + 19:43
66 Jerome Bernard Jean Delatour + 20:10
67 Mikel Artetxe Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:26
68 Dominique Rault BigMat - Auber 93 + 20:36
69 Eddy Lembo Jean Delatour + 21:05
70 Angel Castresana del Val Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:19
71 Innar Mandoja Ag2r - Décathlon + 22:11
72 Vincent Cali Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 22:12
73 Noan Lelarge Bonjour - Toupargel + 22:47
74 Jørgen Bo Petersen Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 23:06
75 Alessandro Romio Alexia Alluminio + 23:50
76 David Lefevre Cofidis + 23:55
77 Wilfried Cretskens Vlaandern 2002 + 25:09
78 Nicolas Reynaud Festina - Lotus + 25:15
79 Ole Sigurd Simensen St. Quentin - Oktos + 26:10
80 Médéric Clain Besson Chaussures + 26:15
81 Peter Lerhout Palmans - Ideal + 26:30
82 Ján Svorada Lampre-Daikin + 27:24
83 Geert Omloop Collstrop - De Federale + 27:38
84 Maurizio Semprini Alexia Alluminio + 28:23
85 David Delrieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 28:26
86 Christophe Morel Besson Chaussures + 28:50
87 Massimo Sorice Mat Ceresit CCC + 29:14
88 Olivier Asmaker Festina - Lotus + 30:50
89 Sergei Yakovlev Besson Chaussures + 31:26
90 Ludovic Capelle Ville de Chareloi - New Systems + 31:56
91 Stijn De Schoenmaker Vlaandern 2002 + 34:18
92 Radoslaw Romanik Mat Ceresit CCC + 34:41
93 Johan Verstrepen Lampre-Daikin + 34:50
94 Cedric Celarier St. Quentin - Oktos + 35:11
95 Fabrizio Guidi La Française des Jeux + 35:25
96 Iban Mayo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:07
97 Krzysztof Szafranski Mat Ceresit CCC + 38:18
98 Philippe Bordenave Ag2r - Décathlon + 40:37
99 Saulius Ruskys St. Quentin - Oktos + 42:33
100 Stefano Della Santa Alexia Alluminio + 43:34
101 Juan Manuel Garate Lampre-Daikin + 43:35
102 Cyril Saugrain La Française des Jeux + 43:57
103 Nicola Minali Alexia Alluminio + 44:43
104 Geoffrey Demeyere Vlaandern 2002 + 45:27
105 Artur Krasinski Mat Ceresit CCC + 47:10
106 Fabrice Salanson Bonjour - Toupargel + 50:35
DNF Giacomo Battistel Alexia Alluminio
DNF Eddy Serri Alexia Alluminio
DNF Takehiro Mizutani Besson Chaussures
DNF Christophe Capelle BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Alexandre Chouffe BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Carlos Da Cruz BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jeremy Hunt BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Frederic Mainguenaud Bonjour - Toupargel
DNF Dirk Aernouts Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Hans Redant Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Collstrop - De Federale
DNF Chris Boardman Crédit Agricole
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo Crédit Agricole
DNF Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole
DNF Stephane Augé Festina - Lotus
DNF Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus
DNF Francisque Teyssier Jean Delatour
DNF Olivier Trastour Jean Delatour
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon La Française des Jeux
DNF Robert Hunter Lampre-Daikin
DNF Luca Belluomini Mat Ceresit CCC
DNF Gregorz Gronkiewicz Mat Ceresit CCC
DNF Tomasz Kloczko Mat Ceresit CCC
DNF Piotr Zaradny Mat Ceresit CCC
DNF Stijn De Peuter Palmans - Ideal
DNF Hendrik Van Dijck Palmans - Ideal
DNF Linas Balciunas St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Vincent Templier St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Gregory Barbier Ville de Chareloi - New Systems
DNF Renaud Boxus Ville de Chareloi - New Systems
DNF Stephane Hennebert Ville de Chareloi - New Systems
DNF Laurent Pillon Ville de Chareloi - New Systems
DNF Wesley Huvaere Vlaandern 2002
DNF Björn Leukemans Vlaandern 2002
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker Vlaandern 2002
Information
Nation France
Date 2nd - 6th February
CAT 2.4
Other
Embed Results