Étoile de Bessèges - 1992

Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Beat Zberg Helvetia 15:14:25
02 Danny Nelissen PDM - Concorde + 34
03 Ronan Pensec R.M.O + 39
04 Stéphane Heulot R.M.O + 1:38
05 Laurent Dufaux Helvetia + 2:15
06 Thierry Laurent R.M.O + 2:32
07 Federico Garcia Melia Seur + 2:38
08 Rob Mulders Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 2:55
09 John van den Akker PDM - Concorde + 3:13
10 Thierry Gouvenou Z - Lemond + 3:24
11 Christophe Capelle Z - Lemond + 3:39
12 Jans Koerts PDM - Concorde + 5:16
13 Francis Moreau GB - MG Maglificio + 5:54
14 Frédéric Moncassin Castorama + 6:39
15 Edwig van Hooydonck Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 7:05
16 Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx Collstrop - Garden Wood + 7:39
17 Rolf Aldag Helvetia + 7:45
18 Jean-Philippe Dojwa R.M.O + 8:15
19 Peter Verbeken Collstrop - Garden Wood + 8:32
20 Armand de Las Cuevas Banesto + 8:32
21 Alberto Leanizbarrutia CLAS - Cajastur + 8:38
22 Jose Luis De Santos Ambas Banesto + 8:48
23 Fabrice Philipot Banesto + 8:48
24 Roberto Sierra Aguerro CLAS - Cajastur + 8:52
25 Jean-Cyril Robin Castorama + 9:02
26 Arsenio González CLAS - Cajastur + 9:03
27 Ruben Gorospe Artabe Banesto + 9:09
28 Charly Mottet R.M.O + 9:10
29 Gino Van Hooydonck Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 9:11
30 Heinrich Trumheller Helvetia + 9:17
31 Robert Forest Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta + 9:24
32 Twan Poels Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 9:29
33 Johan Verstrepen GB - MG Maglificio + 9:31
34 Xavier Usabiaga Oiarzabal CLAS - Cajastur + 9:41
35 Marc Bouillon Collstrop - Garden Wood + 9:44
36 Johan Lammerts Z - Lemond + 9:47
37 Eric Caritoux R.M.O + 9:59
38 Gerard Guazzini Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta + 10:00
39 Greg LeMond Z - Lemond + 10:06
40 Atle Kvålsvoll Z - Lemond + 10:18
41 Franck Pineau Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta + 10:38
42 Eddy Schurer TVM - Sanyo + 11:19
43 Danny In't Ven Collstrop - Garden Wood + 11:46
44 Thomas Dürst PDM - Concorde + 12:25
45 Luigi Furlan Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta + 12:41
46 Gert Jakobs PDM - Concorde + 12:46
47 Patrick Eyk Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 13:14
48 Peter Meinert Nielsen TVM - Sanyo + 13:17
49 Thomas Barth TVM - Sanyo + 13:24
50 Jacky Durand Castorama + 13:27
51 Jean-Francois Bernard Banesto + 13:49
52 Pascal Lino R.M.O + 13:50
53 Chris Peers Collstrop - Garden Wood + 14:23
54 Peter Van Petegem PDM - Concorde + 14:34
55 Clayton Stevenson R.M.O + 14:34
56 Luis Javier Lukin Morentin Banesto + 14:35
57 Jean-Marie Wampers Collstrop - Garden Wood + 15:01
58 Juan Soucase Serrador Seur + 15:05
59 Kim Andersen Z - Lemond + 15:15
60 John Vos PDM - Concorde + 15:17
61 Ludo De Keulenaer Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 15:24
62 Ad Wijnands TVM - Sanyo + 15:30
63 Jacques Jolidon Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta + 15:35
64 Manuel Jorge Domínguez CLAS - Cajastur + 15:51
65 Jens Jentner Helvetia + 16:39
66 Jörg Muller Helvetia + 17:57
67 Alfredo Irusta Seur + 18:08
68 Jelle Nijdam Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 18:40
69 Josh van der Pas TVM - Sanyo + 18:53
70 Thomas Davy Castorama + 21:27
71 Christophe Bastianelli Chazal-Vanille et Mûre-Vetta + 21:27
Information
Nation France
Date 5th - 9th February
CAT NE
Other
Embed Results