2015 World Ports Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (12) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal 03:29:5401 2 07:32:48
02 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0002 15 + 11
03 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0005 27 + 13
04 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0029 54 + 32
05 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis + 0009 11 + 17
06 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0008 5 + 17
07 Edward Theuns 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0007 4 + 17
08 Rudy Barbier 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0004 1 + 12
09 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0011 19 + 17
10 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH + 0010 13 + 17
11 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 0040 47 + 01:05
12 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0013 46 + 17
13 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0012 25 + 17
14 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Bretagne + 0003 1 + 11
15 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0006 - + 15
16 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 0614 - + 23
17 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Roompot + 0615 21 + 23
18 Oliver Naesen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0819 24 + 25
19 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0818 1 + 25
20 Barry Markus 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0817 8 + 25
21 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1024 7 + 27
22 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Metec - TKH + 1091 27 + 08:37
23 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1016 13 + 24
24 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 1090 14 + 08:37
25 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1025 14 + 27
26 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 1020 13 + 25
27 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1026 19 + 27
28 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 1023 1 + 27
29 Wesley Kreder 1990 Team Roompot + 1021 13 + 26
30 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot + 1022 12 + 27
31 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 1592 23 + 08:42
32 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1528 26 + 32
33 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 1527 23 + 32
34 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 1531 49 + 47
35 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 3330 29 + 39
36 Alex Kirsch 1992 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 3332 29 + 48
37 Thomas Wertz 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 3393 5 + 09:00
38 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 3337 34 + 50
39 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 3334 4 + 50
40 Laurent Evrard 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 3333 1 + 50
41 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec - TKH + 3336 22 + 50
42 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH + 3335 12 + 50
43 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 4439 17 + 01:01
44 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 4438 10 + 01:01
45 Joel Zangerle 1988 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:0994 12 + 09:36
46 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 01:1941 23 + 01:36
47 Jesper Asselman 1990 Team Roompot + 01:3842 22 + 01:55
48 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH + 01:4747 13 + 02:04
49 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH + 01:4749 27 + 02:04
50 Jetse Bol 1989 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 01:4744 4 + 02:04
51 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Bretagne + 01:4796 30 + 10:14
52 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 01:4743 17 + 02:04
53 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Bretagne + 01:4745 3 + 02:04
54 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 01:4746 3 + 02:04
55 Dex Groen 1990 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 01:4748 7 + 02:04
56 Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:4761 23 + 02:27
57 Daniel Schorn 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:4750 18 + 02:04
58 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:5360 18 + 02:24
59 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5397 23 + 10:20
60 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:01103 18 + 10:28
61 Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:0199 2 + 10:28
62 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:0198 4 + 10:28
63 Gaetan Pons 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:01102 15 + 10:28
64 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:0157 17 + 02:18
65 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 02:0151 27 + 02:18
66 Federico Zurlo 1994 UnitedHealthcare + 02:01100 2 + 10:28
67 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 02:0153 2 + 02:18
68 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:01107 22 + 10:28
69 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:0152 17 + 02:18
70 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0182 8 + 04:48
71 Wouter Mol 1982 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:0156 10 + 02:18
72 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:0154 1 + 02:18
73 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Team Roompot + 02:0158 7 + 02:18
74 Berden De Vries 1989 Team Roompot + 02:0162 19 + 02:33
75 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot + 02:0163 19 + 02:33
76 Ivar Slik 1993 Team Roompot + 02:01108 15 + 10:28
77 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:01101 5 + 10:28
78 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 02:0155 7 + 02:18
79 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 02:01105 8 + 10:28
80 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 02:01106 8 + 10:28
81 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:01104 5 + 10:28
82 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:0159 2 + 02:18
83 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 02:3064 31 + 02:47
84 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 02:3565 2 + 02:52
85 Jordi Talen 1996 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 02:53109 12 + 11:20
86 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:57112 12 + 11:24
87 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:5766 22 + 03:14
88 Romain Pillon 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:57110 18 + 11:24
89 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 02:57111 3 + 11:24
90 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:0567 5 + 03:22
91 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis + 03:2574 12 + 04:19
92 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 03:25113 3 + 11:52
93 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 03:2568 7 + 03:42
94 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:2870 1 + 03:45
95 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:2872 7 + 04:00
96 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:2884 5 + 05:38
97 Brian Bulgac 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:2881 7 + 04:39
98 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:2869 7 + 03:45
99 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:31114 4 + 11:58
100 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:3175 10 + 04:20
101 Daniel McLay 1992 Bretagne + 03:31115 13 + 11:58
102 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:3171 30 + 03:48
103 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:34116 23 + 12:01
104 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:34117 17 + 12:01
105 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:44118 19 + 12:11
106 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 03:44119 8 + 12:11
107 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 03:4773 52 + 04:04
108 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:07120 8 + 12:34
109 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:0895 4 + 09:42
110 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 04:0878 26 + 04:25
111 Remco Te Brake 1988 Metec - TKH + 04:0876 60 + 04:25
112 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:0877 52 + 04:25
113 Julien Morice 1991 Team Europcar + 04:0880 7 + 04:25
114 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:0879 9 + 04:25
115 Thomas Boudat 1994 Team Europcar + 04:4483 56 + 05:01
116 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 04:44121 10 + 13:11
117 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:2485 39 + 05:41
118 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:43122 27 + 14:10
119 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:4786 82 + 06:00
120 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:5787 75 + 06:14
121 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 06:05123 2 + 14:32
122 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:4888 21 + 07:05
123 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 07:04124 19 + 15:30
124 Russell Downing 1978 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:21125 5 + 15:48
125 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:26126 19 + 15:53
126 Michael Carbel 1995 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:2689 74 + 07:43
DNS Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNS Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 999
DNS Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare 999
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race World Ports Classic
Nation Netherlands
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 164 km
StartAntwerpen
FinishRotterdam
DateMay 24th (2015)
Leader K.Boeckmans
Youth R.Barbier
Points K.Boeckmans

Kris Boeckmans

Manager results

1 Chasse Patate
2 T-Unit
3 Smågård
4 Musician
5 Luchs