Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2015 World Ports Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (12) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team 04:03:1116
02 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Bretagne + 0013
03 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0010
04 Barry Markus 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 008
05 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot + 007
06 Rudy Barbier 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 006
07 Edward Theuns 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 006
08 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 005
09 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 005
10 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 004
11 Michael Carbel 1995 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 004
12 Remco Te Brake 1988 Metec - TKH + 004
13 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 003
14 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 003
15 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 003
16 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis + 002
17 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 002
18 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 002
19 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH + 002
20 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 002
21 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 002
22 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 001
23 Thomas Boudat 1994 Team Europcar + 001
24 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 001
25 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 001
26 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 001
27 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 001
28 Wesley Kreder 1990 Team Roompot + 00-
29 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00-
30 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 00-
31 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Laurent Evrard 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
33 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
34 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Roompot + 00
35 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00
36 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 00
37 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
38 Jetse Bol 1989 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 00
39 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Bretagne + 00
41 Oliver Naesen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
42 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
43 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
44 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
45 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 00
46 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH + 00
47 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 00
48 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 00
49 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
50 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 00
51 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 00
52 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 00
53 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
54 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 00
55 Dex Groen 1990 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 00
56 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 00
57 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
58 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec - TKH + 00
59 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
60 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH + 00
61 Alex Kirsch 1992 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 00
62 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
63 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Jesper Asselman 1990 Team Roompot + 00
65 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Team Roompot + 00
66 Wouter Mol 1982 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 00
67 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
68 Daniel Schorn 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 00
69 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
70 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
71 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 00
72 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 00
73 Julien Morice 1991 Team Europcar + 00
74 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
75 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 00
76 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH + 00
77 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
78 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 14
79 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15
80 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 15
81 Berden De Vries 1989 Team Roompot + 15
82 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot + 15
83 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 15
84 Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 23
85 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 32
86 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis + 37
87 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 48
88 Brian Bulgac 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 54
89 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:53
90 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 02:30
91 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:17
92 Romain Pillon 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:10
93 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:10
94 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:10
95 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:10
96 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:10
97 Jordi Talen 1996 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 08:10
98 Thomas Wertz 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:10
99 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:10
100 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:10
101 Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10
102 Federico Zurlo 1994 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10
103 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:10
104 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10
105 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10
106 Joel Zangerle 1988 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10
107 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10
108 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:10
109 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:10
110 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:10
111 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 08:10
112 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:10
113 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 08:10
114 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 08:10
115 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 08:10
116 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 08:10
117 Gaetan Pons 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:10
118 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Metec - TKH + 08:10
119 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10
120 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 08:10
121 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10
122 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:10
123 Ivar Slik 1993 Team Roompot + 08:10
124 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:10
125 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:10
126 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Bretagne + 08:10
127 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 08:10
128 Daniel McLay 1992 Bretagne + 08:10
129 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:10
130 Russell Downing 1978 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10
DNF Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Maxime Cam 1992 Bretagne
DNF Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis
DNF Ralf Matzka 1989 Bora - Argon 18
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team 04:03:01
02 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 04
03 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 06
04 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06
05 Rudy Barbier 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 07
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 08
07 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 08
08 Wesley Kreder 1990 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09
09 Barry Markus 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
10 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
11 Edward Theuns 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
12 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 10
13 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
14 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 10
15 Michael Carbel 1995 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 10
16 Remco Te Brake 1988 Metec - TKH + 10
17 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
18 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 10
19 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10
20 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis + 10
21 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 10
22 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
23 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH + 10
24 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 10
25 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10
26 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
27 Thomas Boudat 1994 Team Europcar + 10
28 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 10
29 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
30 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
31 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
32 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 10
33 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 10
34 Laurent Evrard 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
35 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
36 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
37 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 10
38 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 10
39 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
40 Jetse Bol 1989 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10
41 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 10
42 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10
43 Oliver Naesen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
44 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10
45 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
46 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
47 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH + 10
48 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 10
49 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10
50 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 10
51 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 10
52 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 10
53 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10
54 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10
55 Dex Groen 1990 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10
56 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 10
57 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
58 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec - TKH + 10
59 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
60 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH + 10
61 Alex Kirsch 1992 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 10
62 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
63 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 10
64 Jesper Asselman 1990 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
65 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
66 Wouter Mol 1982 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10
67 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
68 Daniel Schorn 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 10
69 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10
70 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
71 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 10
72 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 10
73 Julien Morice 1991 Team Europcar + 10
74 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
75 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 10
76 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH + 10
77 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 10
78 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 24
79 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25
80 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 25
81 Berden De Vries 1989 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 25
82 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 25
83 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 25
84 Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 33
85 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 42
86 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis + 47
87 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 58
88 Brian Bulgac 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:04
89 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:03
90 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 02:40
91 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:27
92 Romain Pillon 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:20
93 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:20
94 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:20
95 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:20
96 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:20
97 Jordi Talen 1996 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 08:20
98 Thomas Wertz 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:20
99 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:20
100 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:20
101 Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:20
102 Federico Zurlo 1994 UnitedHealthcare + 08:20
103 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:20
104 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 08:20
105 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 08:20
106 Joel Zangerle 1988 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:20
107 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:20
108 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:20
109 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:20
110 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:20
111 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 08:20
112 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:20
113 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 08:20
114 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 08:20
115 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 08:20
116 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 08:20
117 Gaetan Pons 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:20
118 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Metec - TKH + 08:20
119 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 08:20
120 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 08:20
121 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:20
122 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:20
123 Ivar Slik 1993 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:20
124 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:20
125 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:20
126 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:20
127 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 08:20
128 Daniel McLay 1992 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:20
129 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:20
130 Russell Downing 1978 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:20

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

World Ports Classic
Netherlands
01.stage Flat
195 km
Rotterdam -> Antwerpen
May 23rd (2015)
Leader A.Guardini
Youth R.Barbier
Points A.Guardini