2015 World Ports Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (12) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team 04:03:1101 04:03:01
02 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Bretagne + 0002 + 04
03 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 0003 + 06
04 Barry Markus 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0009 + 10
05 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot + 0010 + 10
06 Rudy Barbier 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0005 + 07
07 Edward Theuns 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0011 + 10
08 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 0012 + 10
09 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0013 + 10
10 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 0014 + 10
11 Michael Carbel 1995 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 0015 + 10
12 Remco Te Brake 1988 Metec - TKH + 0016 + 10
13 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0017 + 10
14 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis + 0018 + 10
15 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0019 + 10
16 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis + 0020 + 10
17 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0021 + 10
18 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0022 + 10
19 Johim Ariesen 1988 Metec - TKH + 0023 + 10
20 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 0024 + 10
21 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0025 + 10
22 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 0026 + 10
23 Thomas Boudat 1994 Team Europcar + 0027 + 10
24 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 0028 + 10
25 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0029 + 10
26 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0030 + 10
27 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0004 + 06
28 Wesley Kreder 1990 Team Roompot + 0008 + 09
29 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0031 + 10
30 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0032 + 10
31 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0033 + 10
32 Laurent Evrard 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0034 + 10
33 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0035 + 10
34 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Roompot + 0036 + 10
35 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0037 + 10
36 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 0038 + 10
37 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0039 + 10
38 Jetse Bol 1989 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0040 + 10
39 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0041 + 10
40 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Bretagne + 0042 + 10
41 Oliver Naesen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0043 + 10
42 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0044 + 10
43 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0045 + 10
44 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0046 + 10
45 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0006 + 08
46 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH + 0047 + 10
47 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 0048 + 10
48 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0049 + 10
49 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 0050 + 10
50 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 0051 + 10
51 Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar + 0052 + 10
52 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0053 + 10
53 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0054 + 10
54 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0007 + 08
55 Dex Groen 1990 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0055 + 10
56 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 0056 + 10
57 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0057 + 10
58 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec - TKH + 0058 + 10
59 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0059 + 10
60 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH + 0060 + 10
61 Alex Kirsch 1992 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 0061 + 10
62 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0062 + 10
63 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 0063 + 10
64 Jesper Asselman 1990 Team Roompot + 0064 + 10
65 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Team Roompot + 0065 + 10
66 Wouter Mol 1982 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 0066 + 10
67 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0067 + 10
68 Daniel Schorn 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 0068 + 10
69 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0069 + 10
70 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0070 + 10
71 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 0071 + 10
72 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 0072 + 10
73 Julien Morice 1991 Team Europcar + 0073 + 10
74 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0074 + 10
75 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 0075 + 10
76 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH + 0076 + 10
77 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 0077 + 10
78 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 1478 + 24
79 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1579 + 25
80 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 1580 + 25
81 Berden De Vries 1989 Team Roompot + 1581 + 25
82 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot + 1582 + 25
83 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1583 + 25
84 Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 2384 + 33
85 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 3285 + 42
86 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis + 3786 + 47
87 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 4887 + 58
88 Brian Bulgac 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5488 + 01:04
89 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:5389 + 02:03
90 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 02:3090 + 02:40
91 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:1791 + 05:27
92 Romain Pillon 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:1092 + 08:20
93 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:1093 + 08:20
94 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:1094 + 08:20
95 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:1095 + 08:20
96 Jérémy Leveau 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:1096 + 08:20
97 Jordi Talen 1996 Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke + 08:1097 + 08:20
98 Thomas Wertz 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:1098 + 08:20
99 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:1099 + 08:20
100 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 08:10100 + 08:20
101 Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10101 + 08:20
102 Federico Zurlo 1994 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10102 + 08:20
103 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:10103 + 08:20
104 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10104 + 08:20
105 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10105 + 08:20
106 Joel Zangerle 1988 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10106 + 08:20
107 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10107 + 08:20
108 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 08:10108 + 08:20
109 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:10109 + 08:20
110 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:10110 + 08:20
111 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 08:10111 + 08:20
112 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:10112 + 08:20
113 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 08:10113 + 08:20
114 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 08:10114 + 08:20
115 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 08:10115 + 08:20
116 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 08:10116 + 08:20
117 Gaetan Pons 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:10117 + 08:20
118 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Metec - TKH + 08:10118 + 08:20
119 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 08:10119 + 08:20
120 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 08:10120 + 08:20
121 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10121 + 08:20
122 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:10122 + 08:20
123 Ivar Slik 1993 Team Roompot + 08:10123 + 08:20
124 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:10124 + 08:20
125 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 08:10125 + 08:20
126 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Bretagne + 08:10126 + 08:20
127 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 08:10127 + 08:20
128 Daniel McLay 1992 Bretagne + 08:10128 + 08:20
129 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:10129 + 08:20
130 Russell Downing 1978 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:10130 + 08:20
DNF Ralf Matzka 1989 Bora - Argon 18 999
DNF Maxime Cam 1992 Bretagne 999
DNF Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis 999
DNF Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race World Ports Classic
Nation Netherlands
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 195 km
StartRotterdam
FinishAntwerpen
DateMay 23rd (2015)
Leader A.Guardini
Youth R.Barbier
Points A.Guardini

Andrea Guardini

Manager results

1 BartVelo
2 Team Stappmett
3 Bendit
4 Illes Balears
5 Luxembourg Finest