Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

World Ports Classic | 2014 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano 03:27:02
02 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
03 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
04 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 00
05 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 00
06 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
07 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 00
08 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
09 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 00
10 Remco Te Brake Metec - TKH + 00
11 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
12 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 00
13 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
14 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
15 Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 00
16 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 00
17 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
18 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
19 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
20 Erwann Corbel Bretagne + 00
21 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
22 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
23 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 00
24 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
25 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
26 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 05
27 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
28 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 05
29 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
30 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 05
31 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles + 09
32 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09
33 Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo + 09
34 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 09
35 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09
36 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 09
37 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09
38 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
39 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne + 09
40 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
41 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles + 09
42 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 09
43 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 09
44 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Metec - TKH + 09
45 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
46 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 09
47 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH + 09
48 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 09
49 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
50 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 09
51 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 09
52 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 20
53 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 22
54 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 22
55 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 24
56 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 25
57 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
58 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25
59 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 25
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN - Qhubeka + 25
61 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 25
62 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 25
63 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
64 Oscar Riesebeek Metec - TKH + 25
65 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
66 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 25
67 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 25
68 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 25
69 Clement Koretzky Bretagne + 25
70 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 25
71 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 25
72 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 25
73 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
74 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 25
75 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 25
76 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 25
77 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 25
78 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
79 Brian Van Goethem Metec - TKH + 25
80 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
81 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 25
82 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 33
83 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 33
84 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 33
85 Dries Hollanders Metec - TKH + 33
86 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 36
87 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 36
88 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 36
89 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 47
90 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 47
91 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 47
92 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 58
93 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 01:01
94 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 01:02
95 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka + 01:02
96 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 01:07
97 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 01:21
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:23
99 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 01:24
100 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31
101 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 01:35
102 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 01:35
103 Songezo Jim MTN - Qhubeka + 01:35
104 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:35
105 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:35
106 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:35
107 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
108 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:35
109 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 01:50
110 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 01:50
111 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 01:53
112 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 02:01
113 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:02
114 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:02
115 Peter Koning Metec - TKH + 02:02
116 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 02:02
117 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 02:02
118 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 02:02
119 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 02:02
120 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 02:05
121 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
122 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 02:05
123 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 02:05
124 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:05
125 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
126 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
127 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 02:47
128 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 03:23
129 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
130 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38
131 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
132 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 00
DNS Andrea Dal Col Yellow Fluo
DNF Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 2 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08:08:00
02 2 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 00
03 1 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 05
04 30 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 09
05 - Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 10
06 - Jesper Asselman Metec - TKH + 11
07 6 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 12
08 23 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
09 45 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 12
10 1 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 13
11 5 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13
12 10 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13
13 8 Romain Feillu Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13
14 5 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 13
15 13 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 13
16 10 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
17 3 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13
18 14 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13
19 14 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
20 19 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 13
21 17 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
22 19 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 13
23 28 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13
24 20 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 13
25 22 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13
26 12 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 13
27 92 Remco Te Brake Metec - TKH + 13
28 10 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 13
29 5 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 13
30 22 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 17
31 2 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18
32 37 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18
33 46 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 18
34 89 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 18
35 28 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 19
36 40 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 20
37 30 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 20
38 26 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22
39 29 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
40 15 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22
41 24 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 22
42 6 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 22
43 6 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 22
44 5 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
45 5 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22
46 15 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 22
47 17 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 22
48 29 Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 22
49 11 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22
50 24 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 22
51 17 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 22
52 34 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Metec - TKH + 22
53 64 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
54 59 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH + 22
55 20 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 33
56 13 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35
57 35 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35
58 1 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 37
59 29 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 38
60 20 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 38
61 15 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 38
62 14 Oscar Riesebeek Metec - TKH + 38
63 4 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
64 19 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 38
65 13 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
66 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN - Qhubeka + 38
67 4 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 38
68 10 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 38
69 16 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
70 11 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 38
71 11 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
72 19 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 38
73 22 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 38
74 28 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 38
75 32 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
76 29 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 38
77 19 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
78 19 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 38
79 27 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 38
80 35 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 38
81 49 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 38
82 44 Clement Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 38
83 35 Brian Van Goethem Metec - TKH + 38
84 47 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
85 76 Dries Hollanders Metec - TKH + 45
86 13 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
87 6 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 46
88 11 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 46
89 27 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 49
90 6 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 49
91 9 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 49
92 79 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:00
93 6 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:00
94 18 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:00
95 5 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 01:11
96 26 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 01:14
97 11 Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka + 01:15
98 27 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 01:15
99 84 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 01:20
100 33 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 01:34
101 21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:36
102 19 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 01:37
103 61 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
104 81 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 01:48
105 78 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
106 34 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:48
107 9 Songezo Jim MTN - Qhubeka + 01:48
108 7 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 01:48
109 6 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
110 6 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 02:03
111 18 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 02:03
112 1 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 02:06
113 35 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 02:14
114 61 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 02:15
115 26 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:15
116 6 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:15
117 8 Peter Koning Metec - TKH + 02:15
118 2 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 02:15
119 2 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 02:15
120 4 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 02:15
121 86 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 02:18
122 6 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 02:18
123 9 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 02:18
124 2 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 02:18
125 3 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:18
126 1 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 02:18
127 39 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
128 34 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 03:00
129 64 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 03:36
130 75 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:51
131 3 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:17
132 1 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:07
Info
Nations Netherlands
Date May 25th
Where Antwerpen -> Rotterdam
What 02.Stage
Distance 159 km
Leader T.Bos
Youth R.Sinkeldam
Points T.Bos