Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2014 World Ports Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (2) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano 03:27:0225
02 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0020
03 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 0015
04 Louis Verhelst 1990 Cofidis + 0013
05 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 0011
06 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0010
07 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 009
08 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 008
09 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 007
10 Remco Te Brake 1988 Metec - TKH + 007
11 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 006
12 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 006
13 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 005
14 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 005
15 Jesper Asselman 1990 Metec - TKH + 004
16 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 004
17 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 004
18 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 003
19 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 003
20 Erwann Corbel 1991 Bretagne + 003
21 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 003
22 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002
23 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 002
24 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 002
25 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002
26 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 051
27 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 051
28 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 051
29 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 051
30 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Cofidis + 05-
31 Christophe Premont 1989 Wallonie Bruxelles + 09
32 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09
33 Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo + 09
34 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 09
35 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09
36 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 09
37 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09
38 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
39 Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 Bretagne + 09
40 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
41 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles + 09
42 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09
43 Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha + 09
44 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Metec - TKH + 09
45 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
46 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis + 09
47 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH + 09
48 Laurent Evrard 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 09
49 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
50 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09
51 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 09
52 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Bretagne + 20
53 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 22
54 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 22
55 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 24
56 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 25
57 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
58 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25
59 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 25
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 25
61 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 25
62 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 25
63 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
64 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Metec - TKH + 25
65 Yves Lampaert 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
66 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 25
67 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 25
68 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 25
69 Clement Koretzky 1990 Bretagne + 25
70 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 25
71 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 25
72 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne + 25
73 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
74 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 25
75 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Cofidis + 25
76 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 25
77 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 25
78 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
79 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Metec - TKH + 25
80 Petr Vakoc 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
81 Ralf Matzka 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 25
82 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha + 33
83 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 33
84 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 33
85 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec - TKH + 33
86 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 36
87 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 36
88 Tom Dernies 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 36
89 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo + 47
90 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Yellow Fluo + 47
91 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Yellow Fluo + 47
92 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Shimano + 58
93 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:01
94 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:02
95 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:02
96 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:07
97 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 01:21
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:23
99 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:24
100 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31
101 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:35
102 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:35
103 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:35
104 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:35
105 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:35
106 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:35
107 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
108 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 01:35
109 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 01:50
110 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 01:50
111 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Yellow Fluo + 01:53
112 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 02:01
113 Huub Duyn 1984 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:02
114 Dion Beukeboom 1989 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:02
115 Peter Koning 1990 Metec - TKH + 02:02
116 Erick Rowsell 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:02
117 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:02
118 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 02:02
119 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 02:02
120 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Team Katusha + 02:05
121 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
122 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:05
123 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:05
124 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:05
125 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
126 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
127 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 02:47
128 Rafael Andriato 1987 Yellow Fluo + 03:23
129 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:28
130 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38
131 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
132 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
DNS Andrea Dal Col 1991 Yellow Fluo
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08:08:00
02 2 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 00
03 1 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 05
04 30 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 09
05 - Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 10
06 - Jesper Asselman 1990 Metec - TKH + 11
07 6 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 12
08 23 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
09 45 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 12
10 1 Louis Verhelst 1990 Cofidis + 13
11 5 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13
12 10 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13
13 8 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13
14 5 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 13
15 13 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 13
16 10 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
17 3 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 13
18 14 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13
19 14 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
20 19 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 13
21 17 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
22 19 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 13
23 28 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13
24 20 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis + 13
25 22 Erwann Corbel 1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 13
26 12 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 13
27 92 Remco Te Brake 1988 Metec - TKH + 13
28 10 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 13
29 5 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 13
30 22 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 17
31 2 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18
32 37 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18
33 46 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 18
34 89 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Cofidis + 18
35 28 Christophe Premont 1989 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 19
36 40 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 20
37 30 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 20
38 26 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22
39 29 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
40 15 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22
41 24 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Giant - Shimano + 22
42 6 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 22
43 6 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis + 22
44 5 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
45 5 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22
46 15 Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 22
47 17 Pavel Brutt 1982 Team Katusha + 22
48 29 Fabio Taborre 1985 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 22
49 11 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22
50 24 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 22
51 17 Laurent Evrard 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 22
52 34 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Metec - TKH + 22
53 64 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
54 59 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH + 22
55 20 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 33
56 13 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35
57 35 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35
58 1 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 37
59 29 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 38
60 20 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 38
61 15 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 38
62 14 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Metec - TKH + 38
63 4 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
64 19 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Cofidis + 38
65 13 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
66 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 38
67 4 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 38
68 10 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 38
69 16 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
70 11 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 38
71 11 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
72 19 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 38
73 22 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 38
74 28 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 38
75 32 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
76 29 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 38
77 19 Petr Vakoc 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
78 19 Ralf Matzka 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 38
79 27 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 38
80 35 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 38
81 49 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 38
82 44 Clement Koretzky 1990 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 38
83 35 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Metec - TKH + 38
84 47 Yves Lampaert 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
85 76 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec - TKH + 45
86 13 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
87 6 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha + 46
88 11 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 46
89 27 Tom Dernies 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 49
90 6 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 49
91 9 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 49
92 79 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:00
93 6 Francesco Failli 1983 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:00
94 18 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 01:00
95 5 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:11
96 26 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:14
97 11 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:15
98 27 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:15
99 84 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 01:20
100 33 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 01:34
101 21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:36
102 19 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:37
103 61 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
104 81 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:48
105 78 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
106 34 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 01:48
107 9 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:48
108 7 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 01:48
109 6 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
110 6 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 02:03
111 18 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 02:03
112 1 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 02:06
113 35 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 02:14
114 61 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:15
115 26 Huub Duyn 1984 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:15
116 6 Dion Beukeboom 1989 Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:15
117 8 Peter Koning 1990 Metec - TKH + 02:15
118 2 Erick Rowsell 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:15
119 2 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 02:15
120 4 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Team Giant - Shimano + 02:15
121 86 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 02:18
122 6 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Team Katusha + 02:18
123 9 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:18
124 2 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 02:18
125 3 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 02:18
126 1 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 02:18
127 39 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
128 34 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:00
129 64 Rafael Andriato 1987 Yellow Fluo - Neri Sottoli + 03:36
130 75 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:51
131 3 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:17
132 1 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:07

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

World Ports Classic
Netherlands
02.stage Flat
159 km
Antwerpen -> Rotterdam
May 25th (2014)
Leader T.Bos
Youth R.Sinkeldam
Points T.Bos