World Ports Classic - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03:32:33
02 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 26
03 Alessandro Petacchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
04 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 26
05 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26
06 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 26
07 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 26
08 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
09 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
10 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 26
11 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 26
12 Fabian Schnaidt Champion System + 26
13 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 26
14 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
15 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 26
16 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26
17 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 26
18 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 26
19 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 26
20 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
21 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 26
22 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 26
23 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 26
24 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 26
25 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
26 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 26
27 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 26
28 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 26
29 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26
30 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
31 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 26
32 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Argos - Shimano + 26
33 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26
34 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 26
35 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
36 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 26
37 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 26
38 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
39 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 26
40 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
41 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 26
42 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26
43 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
44 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 26
45 Sergey Nikolaev Katusha Team + 26
46 Boris Vallée ColorCode - Biowanze + 26
47 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 26
48 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 26
49 Reinier Honig Crelan - Euphony + 26
50 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 26
51 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
52 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 26
53 Nikodemus Holler Team Argos - Shimano + 26
54 Dion Smith Champion System + 26
55 Chan Jae Jang Champion System + 26
56 Bobbie Traksel Champion System + 26
57 Loic Pestiaux ColorCode - Biowanze + 26
58 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 26
59 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 26
60 Stijn Steels Crelan - Euphony + 26
61 Klaas Sys Crelan - Euphony + 26
62 Quentin Jauregui Team Argos - Shimano + 26
63 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 26
64 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26
65 Clement Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 26
66 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 26
67 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 26
68 Ivar Slik Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26
69 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 26
70 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 49
71 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 52
72 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 58
73 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 58
74 Antoine Warnier ColorCode - Biowanze + 01:00
75 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:00
76 Gilles Devillers Crelan - Euphony + 01:00
77 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:00
78 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:00
79 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 01:00
80 Gregor Gazvoda Champion System + 01:09
81 Pawel Poljanski Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:09
82 Thomas Wertz ColorCode - Biowanze + 01:09
83 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
84 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 01:09
85 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
86 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 01:09
87 Jesper Hansen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:09
88 Florent Barle Cofidis + 01:09
89 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:09
90 Quentin Van Heuverswijn ColorCode - Biowanze + 01:09
91 Mark Renshaw Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
92 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:09
93 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
94 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 01:09
95 Kevin Van Melsen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:09
96 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
97 Frédéric Amorison Crelan - Euphony + 01:09
98 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 01:09
99 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 01:09
100 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
101 Glenn O'Shea Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
102 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier Team Europcar + 01:09
103 Julien Morice Team Europcar + 01:09
104 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 01:16
105 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 01:16
106 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 01:16
107 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:38
108 Fabrice Seigneur Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:45
109 Sébastien Delfosse Crelan - Euphony + 01:45
110 Maxim Razumov Katusha Team + 01:45
111 Ludwig De Winter ColorCode - Biowanze + 01:45
112 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:45
113 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45
114 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 01:45
115 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 02:00
116 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00
117 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 02:20
118 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:20
119 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:20
120 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 02:30
121 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 02:30
122 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 02:30
123 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 02:30
124 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 02:30
125 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 02:30
126 Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02:30
127 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 02:34
128 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 03:15
129 Vincent Baestaens Crelan - Euphony + 04:02
130 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:26
131 Antoine Leleu ColorCode - Biowanze + 11:11
132 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 11:11
133 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 11:11
134 Kin San Wu Champion System + 11:11
135 Florent Mottet ColorCode - Biowanze + 11:11
136 Xing Yan Dong Team Argos - Shimano + 11:11
137 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 11:11
138 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 12:08
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 30th August
Where Antwerpen -> Rotterdam
What 1st stage
Distance 165 km
Leader J.Wallays
Youth J.Wallays
Points J.Wallays
Other
Embed Results