Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Le Transalsace
15th -18th August 2002, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Italy
Lithuania
Netherlands
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
Switzerland
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Credit Agricole Espoirs
Elk Haus - Sportunion
La Française des Jeux
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
Rabobank TT3
Saturn
Team Rothaus
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Weening
Pieter
1981
Rabobank TT3
14:34:25
02
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese
+ 02:48
03
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Rabobank TT3
+ 03:09
04
Kauffmann
Thomas
1981
Team Rothaus
+ 03:13
05
Hary
Maryan
1980
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
+ 03:18
06
Eltink
Theo
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 03:23
07
Albasini
Michael
1980
-
+ 04:00
08
Rohregger
Thomas
1982
-
+ 04:34
09
Loosli
David
1980
-
+ 04:39
10
Oredsson
Thomas
1980
-
+ 05:11
11
Timochine
Mikhail
1980
U.S. Palazzago - Zoccorinese
+ 06:37
12
Schröder
Björn
1980
-
+ 06:49
13
Creed
Michael
1981
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 07:04
14
Dulac
Nicolas
1982
-
+ 08:36
15
Mederel
Maxime
1980
-
+ 08:36
16
Sprick
Matthieu
1981
-
+ 09:06
17
Knudsen
Morten
1981
-
+ 09:18
18
Naibo
Carl
1982
-
+ 09:27
19
Posthuma
Joost
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 11:03
20
Fothen
Markus
1981
-
+ 11:34
21
Staelen
Marc
1981
-
+ 13:07
22
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 13:35
23
Morabito
Steve
1983
-
+ 13:52
24
Kohl
Bernhard
1982
Elk Haus - Sportunion
+ 13:55
25
Zonneveld
Thijs
1980
-
+ 15:49
26
Gerdemann
Linus
1982
-
+ 15:52
27
Hoeben
Bjorn
1980
Rabobank TT3
+ 16:03
28
Lequatre
Geoffroy
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 16:29
29
Mugerli
Matej
1981
-
+ 17:13
30
Rucker
Stefan
1980
Elk Haus - Sportunion
+ 17:46
31
Karpatchev
Maxim
1980
-
+ 18:46
32
Knees
Christian
1981
-
+ 19:16
33
Polukhine
Sergei
1981
-
+ 20:50
34
Stalder
Florian
1982
-
+ 22:50
35
Gomes
Davide
-
-
+ 23:27
36
Portal
Sébastien
1982
-
+ 23:56
37
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
-
+ 23:58
38
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
-
+ 24:29
39
Bøchman
Lasse
1983
-
+ 25:57
40
Beima
Marcel
1983
-
+ 27:57
41
Rooijakkers
Piet
1980
-
+ 29:39
42
Carneiro
Rui Daniel Dias
1982
-
+ 30:17
43
Grosslercher
Clemens
1981
-
+ 30:26
44
Tamouridis
Ioannis
1980
-
+ 30:29
45
Khalmuratov
Muradjan
1982
-
+ 31:24
46
Klyuev
Konstantin
1981
-
+ 34:27
47
Shchebelin
Alexei
1981
-
+ 34:37
48
Heijboer
Mathieu
1982
-
+ 38:30
49
Retschke
Robert
1980
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
+ 39:07
50
Gratzer
Martin
1982
-
+ 39:28
51
Gysling
Daniel
1982
-
+ 40:02
52
Urweider
Sascha
1980
-
+ 40:41
53
Paramonov
Roman
1983
-
+ 40:47
54
Castro
Filipe
-
-
+ 45:37
55
Lazarev
Sergey
1983
-
+ 49:06
DNF
Almeida Barnabe
Pedro Miguel
1980
-
DNF
Bates
Gene
1981
-
DNF
Belov
Stanislav
1983
-
DNF
Berges
Emilien
1983
-
DNF
Burkhard
Thomas
-
-
DNF
Cardoso
Marco
-
-
DNF
Cohnen
Stefan
1982
-
DNF
Drancourt
Pierre
1985
-
DNF
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
-
DNF
Fitzgerald
Mark
1980
-
DNF
Gerrans
Simon
1980
-
DNF
Heimkreitner
Simon
1983
-
DNF
Hyrsting
Frank
1980
-
DNF
Japp
Thomas
1981
-
DNF
Johnson
Benjamin
1983
-
DNF
Karstens
Leo
1982
-
DNF
Kornegoor
Arne
1981
-
DNF
Laidler
Adrian
1981
-
DNF
Malatos
Minas
1980
-
DNF
McPartland
David
1980
-
DNF
Mikheev
Mikhail
1981
-
DNF
Milne
Shawn
1981
-
DNF
Mingot
Aurelien
1983
-
DNF
Nefedov
Andrey
-
-
DNF
Ninos
George
1983
-
DNF
Pchelkin
Andrey
1981
-
DNF
Petalas
George
1982
-
DNF
Rivera
Francesco
1983
-
DNF
Rodopoulos
Kostas
-
-
DNF
Roussy
Florent
1983
-
DNF
Sa
Bruno
1982
-
DNF
Senechal
Romuald
-
-
DNF
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
-
DNF
Smith Larsen
Michael
1981
-
DNF
Terenine
Ivan
1982
-
DNF
Thomas
Darby
1983
-
DNF
Tsakouridis
Ioannis
1981
-
DNF
Ziegler
Thomas
1980
-
DNF
Coutouly
Cedric
1980
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Lanceleur
Ludovic
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Malle
Mickaël
1982
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Mazet
Julien
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Patour
Kilian
1982
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Dekkers
Hans
1981
Rabobank TT3
DNF
Frischkorn
William
1981
Saturn
DNF
Botschkarew
Artjom
1980
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
DNF
Chavanel
Sébastien
1981
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
DNF
Claude
Mathieu
1983
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
DNF
Gène
Yohann
1981
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
DNF
Kern
Christophe
1981
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
DNF
Martias
Rony
1980
Vendee U - Pays de la Loire
Information
Le Transalsace
France
15th -18th August 2002
2.7.1