Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team 4:30:04125
02 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 2:2685
03 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 2:3370
04 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 3:3060
05 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 3:3050
06 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 4:0240
07 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 4:4535
08 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 5:4130
09 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 5:4825
10 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 6:1020
11 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 6:1715
12 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 6:3210
13 Clement Berthet Delko + 6:505
14 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 7:385
15 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:535
16 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 8:583
17 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 9:043
18 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 9:113
19 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 9:273
20 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 9:313
21 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 10:233
22 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:373
23 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:453
24 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:063
25 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 11:193
26 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 12:04
27 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 12:09
28 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:20
29 Mathias Le Turnier Delko + 12:56
30 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:03
31 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 14:04
32 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 14:04
33 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 14:06
34 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 14:31
35 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 14:54
36 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 15:11
37 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 15:22
38 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 15:52
39 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 16:09
40 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 16:23
41 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 17:49
42 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 18:24
43 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 19:12
44 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 19:18
45 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:32
46 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 19:37
47 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 19:37
48 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 19:37
49 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 19:37
50 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 19:37
51 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 19:53
52 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:23
53 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 22:00
54 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 22:53
55 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 22:53
56 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 22:53
57 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 22:53
58 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 22:58
59 Eduard Prades Delko + 24:10
60 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 24:10
61 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:10
62 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 24:23
63 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 24:31
64 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 24:38
65 Victor Martinez Garcia Electro Hiper Europa + 25:14
66 Campbell Pithie Global 6 Cycling + 25:20
67 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 25:22
68 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 25:22
69 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 25:22
70 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 25:22
71 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:31
72 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 25:53
73 Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 26:00
74 Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies + 27:01
75 Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ + 28:32
76 Bailey O'Donnell Global 6 Cycling + 28:32
77 Thomas Champion Cofidis + 28:45
78 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 29:22
79 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:22
80 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 30:22
81 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 30:22
82 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 30:22
83 Delio Fernandez Delko + 30:46
84 Clément Carisey Delko + 31:46
85 Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93 + 31:57
86 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 32:02
DNF Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Raul Rico Bordera Bahrain Cycling Academy
DNF Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid
DNF Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid
DNF Marco König Bike Aid
DNF Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid
DNF Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid
DNF Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH
DNF Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Gerard Armillas Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma
DNF Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling
DNF Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling
DNF Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ
DNF Lorenzo Germani Groupama-FDJ
DNF Juri Hollmann Movistar Team
DNF Lluis Mas Movistar Team
DNF Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team
DNF Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies
DNF Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies
Information
Nation France
Date 8th June
Distance 153 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results