Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Aleksander Vlasov Astana Pro Team 4:56:39125
02 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 1885
03 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 5970
04 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 1:2960
05 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 1:3850
06 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 1:4340
07 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 1:5135
08 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 1:5730
09 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 2:1525
10 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 2:3220
11 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 2:3215
12 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 2:5410
13 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 3:065
14 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3:095
15 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:435
16 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 3:483
17 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 4:163
18 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 4:263
19 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 4:503
20 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 5:253
21 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 5:573
22 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:003
23 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 6:033
24 Rémy Rochas Nippo Delko Provence + 6:063
25 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 6:083
26 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 6:53
27 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 6:53
28 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 6:55
29 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 7:29
30 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:42
31 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 8:20
32 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 8:20
33 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 8:32
34 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 9:19
35 Barry Miller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 9:53
36 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 9:57
37 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 10:32
38 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10:32
39 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10:32
40 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:35
41 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:04
42 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 12:56
43 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 13:05
44 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:18
45 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 13:18
46 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 13:36
47 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 14:20
48 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 14:48
49 Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB p/b Soreen + 16:06
50 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 16:27
51 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 17:26
52 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 18:08
53 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 19:29
54 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 19:29
55 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 19:29
56 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:29
57 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 19:29
58 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 20:01
59 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 22:18
60 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 22:18
61 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 22:21
62 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:24
63 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 24:29
64 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 25:00
65 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:21
66 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 27:27
67 Hideto Nakane Nippo Delko Provence + 29:58
68 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 30:29
69 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 30:32
70 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 35:22
OOT Mark Christian Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
OOT Jacob Scott Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
OOT Max Stedman Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
OOT Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ
DNF Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Jullien AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Justin Mottier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Umberto Orsini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH
DNF Jose Neves Burgos-BH
DNF Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Pascal Bousquet Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Gabriel Muller Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Daniel Pearson Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
DNF Robert Scott Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
DNF Rory Townsend Canyon DHB p/b Soreen
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Théo Delacroix Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ
DNF Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent Groupama-FDJ
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Julien El Fares Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie
DNF Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie
DNF Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation France
Date August 06
Distance 179 km
CAT 1.1