Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Taiyuan | 2019 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Martin Laas Team Illuminate 01:46:327
02 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 003
03 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 001
04 Dusan Kalaba Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
05 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
06 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
07 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
08 Craig Wiggins St. George Continental + 00
09 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation CT + 00
10 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation CT + 00
11 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 00
12 Michael Habtom Eritrea + 00
13 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
14 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
15 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Bold Iderbold Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
17 Shuai Li Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
18 Tim Ariesen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
19 Chien Liang Chen Taiwan + 00
20 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
21 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
22 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
24 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
25 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
26 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
27 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
28 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
29 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
30 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
32 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
33 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 00
34 Jeroen Meijers Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
35 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 00
36 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 00
37 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation CT + 00
38 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 00
39 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 00
40 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 00
41 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
43 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 00
44 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
45 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
46 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
47 Aron Debretsion Eritrea + 00
48 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 00
49 Geng Teng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
50 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
51 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
52 Jia Jun Han Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
53 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 00
54 Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
55 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
56 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
57 Scott Law St. George Continental + 00
58 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
59 Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
60 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
61 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
62 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 00
63 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
64 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 00
65 Chang Wu Yi Taiwan + 00
66 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
67 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
68 Robin Manulang PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
69 Siyu Yang Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
70 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
72 Andreas Setiawan PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
73 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
74 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
75 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 00
76 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
77 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 00
78 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental + 00
79 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
80 Timothy Cameron St. George Continental + 00
81 Hanibal Tesfay Eritrea + 14
82 Vladyslav Pohorelov Ferei Pro Cycling + 14
83 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation CT + 14
84 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 26
85 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 28
86 Zhen Tian Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 29
87 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 29
88 Shu Ming Liu Taiwan + 29
89 Weihui Jia Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 35
90 Connor Reardon St. George Continental + 38
91 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 38
92 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:10
93 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:37
94 Yadong Wang Taiyuan Miogee CT + 04:07
95 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 04:07
96 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 04:07
97 Xiao Long Lin Taiwan + 08:29
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 10:36:09
02 - Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:26
03 - Jeroen Meijers Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:15
04 - Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 02:18
05 - Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:35
06 - Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:40
07 - Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:44
08 2 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:46
09 1 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 04:46
10 1 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 04:46
11 - Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:46
12 1 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 08:50
13 1 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation CT + 08:50
14 1 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
15 1 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
16 - Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 17:25
17 - Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:54
18 - Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Ferei Pro Cycling + 18:14
19 - Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 18:39
20 3 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 18:43
21 1 Michael Habtom + 18:45
22 1 Shuai Li Taiyuan Miogee CT + 18:45
23 1 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18:45
24 - Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 18:47
25 - Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:40
26 - Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:42
27 - Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 25:42
28 - Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 26:10
29 - Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 29:37
30 - Geng Teng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 30:55
31 - Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 31:41
32 - Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 34:36
33 - Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 34:37
34 - Tim Ariesen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 34:39
35 2 Sirak Tesfom + 36:32
36 - Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:32
37 2 Vladyslav Pohorelov Ferei Pro Cycling + 36:40
38 - Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:08
39 2 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:23
40 - Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 41:23
41 1 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
42 2 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:25
43 3 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
44 1 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:25
45 - Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:25
46 3 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
47 - Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
48 - Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 41:25
49 1 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 42:51
50 11 Yadong Wang Taiyuan Miogee CT + 45:27
51 - Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 45:42
52 1 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:42
53 1 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation CT + 45:46
54 2 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45:46
55 - Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:46
56 4 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation CT + 45:58
57 1 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 48:10
58 1 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 48:10
59 4 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 52:15
60 2 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 52:15
61 3 Timothy Cameron St. George Continental Cycling Team + 52:15
62 1 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 52:41
63 2 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 52:59
64 5 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 56:11
65 5 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 56:22
66 - Azwan Zulkiflie + 56:36
67 - Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation CT + 56:59
68 1 Dusan Kalaba Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
69 1 Bold Iderbold Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
70 2 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:01:43
71 - Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:52
72 2 Chien Liang Chen + 01:03:49
73 1 Aron Debretsion + 01:03:49
74 2 Jia Jun Han Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:49
75 2 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:49
76 1 Hanibal Tesfay + 01:04:03
77 9 Craig Wiggins St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
78 4 Shao Hsuan Lu + 01:12:33
79 8 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:12:33
80 1 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12:33
81 2 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:12:33
82 1 Scott Law St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
83 5 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:12:33
84 - Siyu Yang Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:12:33
85 - Shu Ming Liu + 01:13:02
86 9 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:13:06
87 7 Connor Reardon St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:13:11
88 - Zhen Tian Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:13:48
89 - Chang Wu Yi + 01:14:57
90 1 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:22:05
91 1 Weihui Jia Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:22:13
92 2 Xiao Long Lin + 01:24:05
93 - Andreas Setiawan PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:26:55
94 1 Robin Manulang PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:26:55
95 1 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 01:27:33
96 - Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:38:31
97 - Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:40:08
Info
Nations China
Date May 28th
Where Wutaishan -> Wutaishan
What 03.Stage
Distance 83.4 km
Leader C.Piper
Points M.Laas
Mountain D.Lozano