Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Taiyuan | 2019 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Martin Laas Team Illuminate 02:59:507
02 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 003
03 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 001
04 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
05 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
06 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
07 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
08 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation CT + 00
10 Dusan Kalaba Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
11 Michael Habtom Eritrea + 00
12 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
13 Tim Ariesen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
14 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
15 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation CT + 00
16 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
17 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation CT + 00
18 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
19 Shuai Li Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
20 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
21 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
22 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 00
23 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
24 Jeroen Meijers Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
25 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 00
26 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
27 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 00
28 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
29 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
30 Yadong Wang Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00
31 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 00
32 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
33 Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
34 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
35 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
36 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
37 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
38 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
39 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation CT + 00
41 Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
42 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
43 Bold Iderbold Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
44 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
46 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
47 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 00
48 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 00
49 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
50 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
53 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
54 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
55 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 12
56 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 00
57 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:48
58 Aron Debretsion Eritrea + 10:50
59 Weihui Jia Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:50
60 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 10:50
61 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 10:50
62 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10:50
63 Hanibal Tesfay Eritrea + 10:50
64 Chien Liang Chen Taiwan + 10:50
65 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10:50
66 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 10:50
67 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 10:50
68 Jia Jun Han Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:50
69 Geng Teng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:50
70 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 10:50
71 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10:50
72 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 10:50
73 Connor Reardon St. George Continental + 10:50
74 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 10:50
75 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 10:50
76 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
77 Vladyslav Pohorelov Ferei Pro Cycling + 10:50
78 Andreas Setiawan PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:50
79 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:50
80 Siyu Yang Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:50
81 Scott Law St. George Continental + 10:50
82 Shu Ming Liu Taiwan + 10:50
83 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental + 10:50
84 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
85 Craig Wiggins St. George Continental + 10:50
86 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
87 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:50
88 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 10:50
89 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 10:50
90 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:50
91 Timothy Cameron St. George Continental + 10:50
92 Robin Manulang PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:50
93 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 10:50
94 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 10:50
95 Zhen Tian Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 11:36
96 Chang Wu Yi Taiwan + 13:53
97 Xiao Long Lin Taiwan + 13:53
DNF Million Amanuel Eritrea
DNF Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation CT
DNF Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
DNF Yu Ming Su Taiwan
DNF Ameen Ahmad Kamal Malaysia
DNF Muhamad Jaafar Malaysia
DNF Yu Jian Chen Taiyuan Miogee CT
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 08:49:37
02 - Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:26
03 - Jeroen Meijers Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:15
04 - Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 02:18
05 - Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:41
06 - Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:42
07 - Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:44
08 - David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 04:46
09 1 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 04:46
10 1 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:46
11 - Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:46
12 2 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation CT + 08:50
13 1 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 08:50
14 1 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
15 2 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
16 - Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 17:25
17 - Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:54
18 - Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Ferei Pro Cycling + 18:14
19 - Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 18:39
20 - Michael Habtom + 18:45
21 - Shuai Li Taiyuan Miogee CT + 18:45
22 - Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18:45
23 2 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 18:47
24 1 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 18:47
25 6 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:42
26 4 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:42
27 1 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 25:42
28 4 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 25:42
29 5 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 29:37
30 4 Geng Teng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 30:55
31 6 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 31:51
32 7 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 34:36
33 5 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 34:38
34 6 Tim Ariesen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 34:39
35 8 Vladyslav Pohorelov Ferei Pro Cycling + 36:26
36 7 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:32
37 4 Sirak Tesfom + 36:32
38 5 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:14
39 6 Yadong Wang Taiyuan Miogee CT + 41:20
40 6 Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 41:23
41 6 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:23
42 10 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
43 13 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:25
44 4 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:25
45 8 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:25
46 9 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
47 12 Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
48 2 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 41:25
49 2 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
50 14 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 42:51
51 14 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 45:42
52 10 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation CT + 45:44
53 11 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:44
54 9 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation CT + 45:46
55 11 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:46
56 11 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45:46
57 16 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 48:10
58 16 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 48:10
59 15 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 52:04
60 - Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 52:15
61 12 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 52:15
62 8 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 52:15
63 5 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 52:15
64 7 Timothy Cameron St. George Continental Cycling Team + 52:15
65 3 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 52:59
66 5 Azwan Zulkiflie + 56:36
67 8 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation CT + 56:59
68 14 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:01:43
69 25 Dusan Kalaba Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
70 18 Bold Iderbold Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
71 19 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:52
72 1 Aron Debretsion + 01:03:49
73 3 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:49
74 2 Chien Liang Chen + 01:03:49
75 1 Hanibal Tesfay + 01:03:49
76 5 Jia Jun Han Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:49
77 - Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:11:56
78 9 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:12:33
79 4 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:12:33
80 1 Connor Reardon St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
81 1 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12:33
82 2 Shao Hsuan Lu + 01:12:33
83 4 Scott Law St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
84 5 Siyu Yang Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:12:33
85 10 Shu Ming Liu + 01:12:33
86 7 Craig Wiggins St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
87 2 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:12:33
88 3 Zhen Tian Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:13:19
89 13 Chang Wu Yi + 01:14:57
90 4 Xiao Long Lin + 01:15:36
91 5 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:21:36
92 5 Weihui Jia Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:21:38
93 7 Andreas Setiawan PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:26:55
94 4 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 01:26:55
95 4 Robin Manulang PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:26:55
96 7 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:38:31
97 4 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:38:31
Info
Nations China
Date May 27th
Where Zuoyun -> Datong
What 02.Stage
Distance 126.4 km
Leader C.Piper
Points C.Piper
Mountain D.Lozano