New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Tour of Taiyuan

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate 02:59:5047
02 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0033
03 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 0021
04 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 002
05 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 002
06 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 002
07 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 001
08 Jure Rupnik 1993 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 001
09 Quinten Kirby 1996 Wildlife Generation CT + 001
10 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 001
11 Michael Habtom 1987 Eritrea + 001
12 He Jiang 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 001
13 Tim Ariesen 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 001
14 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 001
15 Colby Lange 1999 Wildlife Generation CT + 001
16 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 001
17 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation CT + 001
18 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 001
19 Shuai Li 1996 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00-
20 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00-
21 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00-
22 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 00-
23 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00-
24 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00-
25 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 00-
26 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00-
27 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00-
28 James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00-
29 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 00-
30 Yadong Wang 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 00-
31 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 00
32 Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
33 Guanhua Xue 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 00
34 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
35 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 00
36 Bambang Suryadi 1990 PGN Road Cycling Team + 00
37 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
38 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
39 Marko Pavlic 1993 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Maxx Chance 1996 Wildlife Generation CT + 00
41 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 00
42 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
43 Bold Iderbold 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
44 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez 1999 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
46 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ferei Pro Cycling + 00
47 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
48 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
49 Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
50 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 00
51 Antoine Leplingard 1995 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
53 Jiankun Liu 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00
54 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
55 Travis Samuel 1994 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 12
56 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
57 Zifan Gao 1999 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:48
58 Aron Debretsion 1992 Eritrea + 10:50
59 Weihui Jia 1997 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:50
60 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 10:50
61 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 10:50
62 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10:50
63 Hanibal Tesfay 1997 Eritrea + 10:50
64 Chien Liang Chen 1993 Taiwan + 10:50
65 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 10:50
66 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid + 10:50
67 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 10:50
68 Jia Jun Han 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:50
69 Geng Teng 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:50
70 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Bike Aid + 10:50
71 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 10:50
72 Aria Kiani 1992 Team Illuminate + 10:50
73 Connor Reardon 1999 St. George Continental + 10:50
74 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 10:50
75 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Taiwan + 10:50
76 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
77 Vladyslav Pohorelov 1995 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10:50
78 Andreas Setiawan 1996 PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:50
79 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:50
80 Siyu Yang 1993 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 10:50
81 Scott Law 1991 St. George Continental + 10:50
82 Shu Ming Liu 1986 Taiwan + 10:50
83 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental + 10:50
84 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
85 Craig Wiggins 1999 St. George Continental + 10:50
86 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 10:50
87 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:50
88 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 10:50
89 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 10:50
90 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10:50
91 Timothy Cameron 1991 St. George Continental + 10:50
92 Robin Manulang 1988 PGN Road Cycling Team + 10:50
93 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 10:50
94 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 10:50
95 Zhen Tian 1997 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 11:36
96 Chang Wu Yi 1996 Taiwan + 13:53
97 Xiao Long Lin - Taiwan + 13:53
DNF Million Amanuel 1990 Eritrea
DNF Samuel Boardman 1995 Wildlife Generation CT
DNF Li Ming You 1999 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
DNF Yu Ming Su 2000 Taiwan
DNF Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 Malaysia
DNF Muhamad Hafizul Asir Jaafar 1999 Malaysia
DNF Yu Jian Chen 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate 08:49:37
02 - Luca Raggio 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:26
03 - Jeroen Meijers 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:15
04 - Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:18
05 - Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:41
06 - Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:42
07 - Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:44
08 - David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:46
09 1 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 04:46
10 1 James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:46
11 - Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:46
12 2 Colby Lange 1999 Wildlife Generation CT + 08:50
13 1 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 08:50
14 1 Marko Pavlic 1993 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
15 2 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
16 - Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 17:25
17 - Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:54
18 - Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ferei Pro Cycling + 18:14
19 - Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 18:39
20 - Michael Habtom 1987 Eritrea + 18:45
21 - Shuai Li 1996 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 18:45
22 - Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18:45
23 2 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 18:47
24 1 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 18:47
25 6 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:42
26 4 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:42
27 1 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 25:42
28 4 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 25:42
29 5 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Bike Aid + 29:37
30 4 Geng Teng 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 30:55
31 6 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 31:51
32 7 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 34:36
33 5 Jure Rupnik 1993 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 34:38
34 6 Tim Ariesen 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 34:39
35 8 Vladyslav Pohorelov 1995 Ferei Pro Cycling + 36:26
36 7 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 36:32
37 4 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 36:32
38 5 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:14
39 6 Yadong Wang 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 41:20
40 6 Guanhua Xue 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 41:23
41 6 Bambang Suryadi 1990 PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:23
42 10 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
43 13 He Jiang 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:25
44 4 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:25
45 8 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:25
46 9 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
47 12 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
48 2 Jiankun Liu 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 41:25
49 2 Declan Irvine 1999 Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
50 14 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 42:51
51 14 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 45:42
52 10 Maxx Chance 1996 Wildlife Generation CT + 45:44
53 11 Antoine Leplingard 1995 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:44
54 9 Kent Ross 1996 Wildlife Generation CT + 45:46
55 11 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez 1999 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:46
56 11 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45:46
57 16 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 48:10
58 16 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 48:10
59 15 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 52:04
60 - Aria Kiani 1992 Team Illuminate + 52:15
61 12 Ching Ying Mow 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 52:15
62 8 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 52:15
63 5 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 52:15
64 7 Timothy Cameron 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 52:15
65 3 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 52:59
66 5 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 Malaysia + 56:36
67 8 Quinten Kirby 1996 Wildlife Generation CT + 56:59
68 14 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:01:43
69 25 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
70 18 Bold Iderbold 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
71 19 Travis Samuel 1994 DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:52
72 1 Aron Debretsion 1992 Eritrea + 01:03:49
73 3 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:03:49
74 2 Chien Liang Chen 1993 Taiwan + 01:03:49
75 1 Hanibal Tesfay 1997 Eritrea + 01:03:49
76 5 Jia Jun Han 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:03:49
77 - Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 01:11:56
78 9 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 01:12:33
79 4 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:12:33
80 1 Connor Reardon 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
81 1 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12:33
82 2 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Taiwan + 01:12:33
83 4 Scott Law 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
84 5 Siyu Yang 1993 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:12:33
85 10 Shu Ming Liu 1986 Taiwan + 01:12:33
86 7 Craig Wiggins 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:33
87 2 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:12:33
88 3 Zhen Tian 1997 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:13:19
89 13 Chang Wu Yi 1996 Taiwan + 01:14:57
90 4 Xiao Long Lin - Taiwan + 01:15:36
91 5 Zifan Gao 1999 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:21:36
92 5 Weihui Jia 1997 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:21:38
93 7 Andreas Setiawan 1996 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:26:55
94 4 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:26:55
95 4 Robin Manulang 1988 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:26:55
96 7 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:38:31
97 4 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid + 01:38:31

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Taiyuan
China
02.stage Flat
126.4 km
Zuoyun -> Datong
May 27th (2019)
Leader C.Piper
Points C.Piper
Mountain D.Lozano