Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Taiyuan | 2019

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 05:49:597
02 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:233
03 Jeroen Meijers Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:071
04 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 02:07
05 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:32
06 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 04:32
07 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:32
08 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 04:34
09 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:34
10 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 04:34
11 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 04:34
12 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 08:38
13 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:38
14 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation CT + 08:38
15 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 08:38
16 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 17:13
17 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:42
18 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Ferei Pro Cycling + 18:02
19 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 18:33
20 Michael Habtom Eritrea + 18:33
21 Shuai Li Taiyuan Miogee CT + 18:33
22 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18:33
23 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 18:35
24 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 18:35
25 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18:35
26 Geng Teng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 19:53
27 Vladyslav Pohorelov Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:26
28 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 25:30
29 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental + 25:30
30 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:30
31 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:30
32 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25:30
33 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 25:30
34 Million Amanuel Eritrea + 25:30
35 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation CT + 25:30
36 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 31:49
37 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 31:49
38 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 34:27
39 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 34:27
40 Tim Ariesen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 34:27
41 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 37:08
42 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 37:08
43 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 41:02
44 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 41:02
45 Yadong Wang Taiyuan Miogee CT + 41:08
46 Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 41:11
47 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:11
48 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:13
49 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 41:13
50 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 41:13
51 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 41:13
52 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:13
53 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 41:13
54 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 41:13
55 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 41:13
56 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:13
57 Timothy Cameron St. George Continental + 41:13
58 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:13
59 Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:13
60 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 41:13
61 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 45:34
62 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation CT + 45:34
63 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation CT + 45:34
64 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:34
65 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 45:34
66 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:34
67 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 45:34
68 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 52:47
69 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 52:47
70 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 52:47
71 Jia Jun Han Hengxiang Cycling Team + 52:47
72 Chien Liang Chen Taiwan + 52:47
73 Aron Debretsion Eritrea + 52:47
74 Hanibal Tesfay Eritrea + 52:47
75 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation CT + 56:47
76 Chang Wu Yi Taiwan + 01:00:52
77 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:00:54
78 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 01:01:31
79 Scott Law St. George Continental + 01:01:31
80 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 01:01:31
81 Connor Reardon St. George Continental + 01:01:31
82 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 01:01:31
83 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:01:31
84 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 01:01:31
85 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:01:31
86 Xiao Long Lin Taiwan + 01:01:31
87 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:01:31
88 Bold Iderbold Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:31
89 Siyu Yang Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:01:31
90 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:31
91 Zhen Tian Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:01:31
92 Ameen Ahmad Kamal Malaysia + 01:01:31
93 Craig Wiggins St. George Continental + 01:01:31
94 Dusan Kalaba Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:31
95 Shu Ming Liu Taiwan + 01:01:31
96 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:10:36
97 Weihui Jia Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:10:36
98 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 01:15:53
99 Robin Manulang PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:15:53
100 Andreas Setiawan PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:15:53
101 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:27:29
102 Muhamad Jaafar Malaysia + 01:27:29
103 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:27:29
104 Yu Jian Chen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 01:27:29
DNF Andre Looij Taiyuan Miogee CT
DNF Thomas Hubbard St. George Continental
DNF Muhammad Iskandar Salim Malaysia
DNF Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi Malaysia
DNF Kai Kwong Tso HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Junnan Wang Shenzhen Xidesheng CT
DNF Meron Teshome Eritrea
DNF Jianhao Ren Kunbao Sport Continental CT
DNF Emiliano Mirafuentes Rensendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ameer Kamal Malaysia
Pos Name Team Time
01 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 05:49:47
02 Luca Raggio Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:26
03 Jeroen Meijers Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:15
04 Marcus Culey Team Sapura Cycling + 02:19
05 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:41
06 Mykhailo Kononenko Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 04:42
07 Oleksandr Polivoda Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:44
08 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 04:46
09 James Oram Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:46
10 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 04:46
11 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:46
12 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 08:50
13 King Lok Cheung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
14 Colby Lange Wildlife Generation CT + 08:50
15 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 08:50
16 Benjamin Dyball Team Sapura Cycling + 17:25
17 Meng Yan Hengxiang Cycling Team + 17:54
18 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Ferei Pro Cycling + 18:14
19 Zhang Zheng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 18:45
20 Michael Habtom Eritrea + 18:45
21 Shuai Li Taiyuan Miogee CT + 18:45
22 Ran Hao Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 18:45
23 Cristian Raileanu Team Sapura Cycling + 18:47
24 Hafetab Weldu Bike Aid + 18:47
25 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 18:47
26 Geng Teng Hengxiang Cycling Team + 20:05
27 Vladyslav Pohorelov Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:38
28 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 25:42
29 Sebastian Berwick St. George Continental Cycling Team + 25:42
30 Jambaljamats Sainbayar Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:42
31 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan Ferei Pro Cycling + 25:42
32 Giuseppe Fonzi Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 25:42
33 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 25:42
34 Million Amanuel Eritrea + 25:42
35 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation CT + 25:42
36 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 32:01
37 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 32:01
38 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 34:39
39 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 34:39
40 Tim Ariesen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 34:39
41 Sandy Nur Hasan PGN Road Cycling Team + 37:20
42 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 37:20
43 Georgios Bouglas Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:14
44 Li Jun Bai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:14
45 Yadong Wang Taiyuan Miogee CT + 41:20
46 Guanhua Xue Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 41:23
47 Bambang Suryadi PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:23
48 Jamalidin Novardianto PGN Road Cycling Team + 41:25
49 Ching Ying Mow HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 41:25
50 Jiankun Liu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 41:25
51 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
52 Andriy Kulyk Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
53 Aliaksei Shnyrko Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 41:25
54 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 41:25
55 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 41:25
56 He Jiang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:25
57 Timothy Cameron St. George Continental Cycling Team + 41:25
58 Bo Wang Hengxiang Cycling Team + 41:25
59 Ilya Davidenok Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 41:25
60 Aria Kiani Team Illuminate + 41:25
61 Azwan Zulkiflie Malaysia + 45:46
62 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation CT + 45:46
63 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation CT + 45:46
64 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:46
65 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 45:46
66 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 45:46
67 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45:46
68 Yikui Niu Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 52:59
69 Li Ming You Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 52:59
70 Wenhui Bi Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 52:59
71 Jia Jun Han Hengxiang Cycling Team + 52:59
72 Chien Liang Chen Taiwan + 52:59
73 Aron Debretsion Eritrea + 52:59
74 Hanibal Tesfay Eritrea + 52:59
75 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation CT + 56:59
76 Chang Wu Yi Taiwan + 01:01:04
77 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:01:06
78 Yu Ming Su Taiwan + 01:01:43
79 Scott Law St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:01:43
80 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 01:01:43
81 Connor Reardon St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:01:43
82 Feng Qiao Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:01:43
83 Xiaolei Yin Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:01:43
84 Shao Hsuan Lu Taiwan + 01:01:43
85 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:01:43
86 Xiao Long Lin Taiwan + 01:01:43
87 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 01:01:43
88 Bold Iderbold Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
89 Siyu Yang Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:01:43
90 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:01:43
91 Zhen Tian Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:01:43
92 Ameen Ahmad Kamal Malaysia + 01:01:43
93 Craig Wiggins St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:01:43
94 Dusan Kalaba Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:01:43
95 Shu Ming Liu Taiwan + 01:01:43
96 Zifan Gao Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:10:48
97 Weihui Jia Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 01:10:48
98 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 01:16:05
99 Robin Manulang PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:16:05
100 Andreas Setiawan PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:16:05
101 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:27:41
102 Muhamad Jaafar Malaysia + 01:27:41
103 Ze Yu Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 01:27:41
104 Yu Jian Chen Taiyuan Miogee CT + 01:27:41
Info
Nations China
Date May 26th
Where Taiyuan -> Taiyuan
What 01.Stage
Distance 199 km
Leader C.Piper
Points C.Piper
Mountain D.Lozano