2019 Grand Prix Velo Alanya

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 2:55:12
02 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 00
03 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Ukraine Ukraine 00
04 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Ukraine 00
05 Ahmet Orencik 1999 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 00
06 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 00
07 Norman Vahtra 1996 Estonia Estonia 00
08 Ivan Zaitsev 1999 Kazakhstan Astana City 00
09 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Latvia Latvia 00
10 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors 00
11 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 00
12 Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Turkey Turkey 00
13 Kristers Ansons 1999 Latvia Latvia 00
14 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Almaty Bro Team 00
15 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Romania Romania 00
16 Vladislav Zubar 1997 Ukraine Ukraine 00
17 Sergey Medvedev 1995 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 00
18 Sultanmurat Miraliyev 1990 Kazakhstan Apple Team 00
19 Bolat Niyazov 2000 Kazakhstan Astana City 00
20 Soner Akbas 1996 Turkey Fiberli Antalyaspor 00
21 Ahmed Aldiwani 1989 Iraq Iraq 00
22 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan Lviv Cycling Team 00
23 Suleyman Urcu 2000 Turkey Turkey 00
24 Arvis Rendors 2000 Latvia Latvia 00
25 Izzet Sahin Icen 1998 Turkey Fiberli Antalyaspor 00
26 Patrik Tybor 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 00
27 Siarhei Papok 1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 00
28 Siim Kiskonen 1997 Estonia Estonia 00
29 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Latvia Latvia 00
30 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Kazakhstan Astana City 00
31 Peter Laszlo 1998 Romania Romania 00
32 Daniel Crista 1991 Romania CSA Steua Bucharest 00
33 Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan Lviv Cycling Team 00
34 Juraj Bellan 1996 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 00
35 Roman Deshko 1998 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 00
36 Emre Yavuz 1996 Turkey Turkey 00
37 Rait Arm 2000 Estonia Estonia 00
38 Ibrahim Cansin Candas 1996 Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 00
39 Halil Ibrahim Dilek 1998 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 00
40 Canday Uzgun 1995 Turkey Fiberli Antalyaspor 00
41 Aleksey Fomovskiy 2000 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 00
42 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 00
43 Kristo Prangel 1998 Estonia Estonia 00
44 Mustafa Koklu 1997 Turkey Turkey 00
45 Doston Ollamov 1997 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 00
46 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Kazakhstan Astana City 00
47 Muhammed Ali Uguz 1999 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 00
48 Kristaps Pelcers 1999 Latvia Latvia 00
49 Nikita Khabacek - Kazakhstan Almaty Bro Team 00
50 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors 00
51 Alekss Janis Razinskis 2000 Latvia Latvia 00
52 Roland Horvath 1995 Romania Romania 00
53 Bogdan Coman 1991 Romania CSA Steua Bucharest 00
54 Martin Mahdar 1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 00
55 Akramjon Sunnatov 1996 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 00
56 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Ukraine 00
57 Serkan Balkan 1994 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 00
58 Nikita Panassenko 1992 Kazakhstan Apple Team 00
59 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 00
60 Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 00
61 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 00
62 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 00
63 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team 00
64 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Kazakhstan Astana City 00
65 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 00
66 Sefa Toros 1998 Turkey Fiberli Antalyaspor 00
67 Alexandr Semenov 1999 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors 00
68 Csaba Bartha 1990 Romania CSA Steua Bucharest 00
69 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 00
70 Osman Koc - Turkey Fiberli Antalyaspor 00
71 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors 00
72 Abdulkadir Kelleci 1986 Turkey Turkey 00
73 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors 00
74 Oskar Nisu 1994 Estonia Estonia 00
75 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 00
76 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 00
77 Anton Lavrentyev 1995 Kazakhstan Apple Team 00
78 Tufan Sagnak - Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 00
79 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 00
80 Valentin Plesea 1993 Romania Romania 00
81 Emre Genc 1999 Turkey Turkey 00
82 Yaser Al-Khafaji 1983 Iraq Iraq 00
83 Dilmurdjon Siddikov 1997 Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 00
84 Mihnea Adrian Cristian - Romania CSA Steua Bucharest 00
85 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 00
86 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Kazakhstan Apple Team 00
87 Ahmed Shneshel 1991 Iraq Iraq 00
88 Igor Chzhan 1999 Kazakhstan Astana City 00
89 Ilya Korovko - Kazakhstan Almaty Bro Team 00
90 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Kazakhstan Almaty Bro Team 00
91 Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 00
92 Maxim Dzolba 1987 Kazakhstan Almaty Bro Team 00
93 Temirlan Mukhamediyanov 1999 Kazakhstan Almaty Bro Team 00
94 Fethi Acar 1996 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 00
95 Sajjad Wali - Egypt Iraq 00
96 Erol Misirli - Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 00
97 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Ukraine 00
98 Aspan Zhukenov 1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team 00
99 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 00
100 Oguzhan Bicer - Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 00
101 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 00
102 Ismail Cavusoglu 1998 Turkey Fiberli Antalyaspor 00
103 Oguzhan Taskan 1996 Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 31
104 Muhammed Selcuk 2000 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 31
105 Ayad Faidhalla - Iraq Iraq 34
106 Kristjan Johanson 1997 Estonia Estonia 36
107 Vasili Strokau 1995 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club 44
108 Khankishi Isgandarov 2000 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 48
109 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Ukraine 1:31
110 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1:40
DNS Nikita Sokolov 1998 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors
DNF Elvin Naghiyev 1989 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
DNF Mohamad Abed Albaset 1992 Syria Iraq
DNF Muhammet Tayyip Yildirim 1999 Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Grand Prix Velo Alanya
Nation Turkey
Distance 134 km
DateMarch 9th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.2