Vuelta Costa Rica - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Flávia Oliveira Avimil - LZE 23:21
02 Arlenis Sierra Team Cannodale + 13
03 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier Mexico + 20
04 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Pedalea Cycling Team + 48
05 Paula Cristina Herrera Hernandez Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 01:14
06 Sofia Arreola Navarro Mexico + 01:28
07 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Mexico + 01:54
08 Milagro Mena Solano Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 01:57
09 Estefania Herrera Marin Pedalea Cycling Team + 02:00
10 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Pedalea Cycling Team + 02:22
11 Yosiana Quintero Pineda Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 02:28
12 Maria Jose Vargas Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 02:29
13 Edith Guillen Chavarria Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 02:33
14 Evelyn Garcia Marroquin Team Sykkel Chics + 02:51
15 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha Guerrero Mexico + 03:01
16 Danielys Garcia Venezuela + 03:01
17 Susan Camacho Fallas Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 03:02
18 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez Chile + 03:04
19 Luisa Daniela Hernandez Torres Pedalea Cycling Team + 03:08
20 Stephanie Nathalie Subercaseaux Vergara Chile + 03:08
21 Erika Haydee Varela Huerta Mexico + 03:28
22 Jennifer Mariana Cesar Salazar Venezuela + 03:30
23 Marcela Rubiano Almacen 3R - Makita + 03:38
24 Gigliola Monichi Chile + 03:43
25 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez Roes Asag Prosol + 04:20
26 Rosinber Montana Venezuela + 04:21
27 Hazel Sancho Avimil - LZE + 04:22
28 Karla Vallejos Chile + 04:40
29 Zurlamy Rivas Venezuela + 04:42
30 Lisbeth Alvarado Lopez Cube + 04:43
31 Natalia Navarro Cerdas Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 05:05
32 Ingrid Ramirez Solano Avimil - LZE + 05:06
33 Ingrid Mayeli Porras Ochoa Venezuela + 05:11
34 Luisa Fernanda Naranjo Henao Pedalea Cycling Team + 05:12
35 Daniela Martinez Sibaja Team Cannodale + 05:16
36 Eunice Rojas Oviedo Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 05:19
37 Javiera Reyes Chile + 05:35
38 Sofia Chaverri Team Sykkel Chics + 05:41
39 Ana Gabriela Arias Arias Avimil - LZE + 05:48
40 Diana Solano Rojas Almacen 3R - Makita + 05:48
41 Katherine Herrera Fernandez Avimil - LZE + 05:48
42 Julith Fabiola Arroyo Salas Vegabikes - V One B + 05:50
43 Maria Sofia Morales Fallas Team Cannodale + 05:51
44 Caterina Tellini Team Sykkel Chics + 06:30
45 Sharon Viviana Montenegro Corella Vegabikes - V One B + 06:35
46 Yineth Kellyam Cubilla Panama + 06:40
47 Kristie Kibler Cube + 06:45
48 Mauren Solano Acuna Avimil - LZE + 06:54
49 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla Mexico + 06:56
50 Kennia Damaris Vargas Umana Liberia CCDR + 07:01
51 Tania Pamela Carrera Mora Vegabikes - V One B + 07:02
52 Angie De Jesus Gomez Bentancourth Vegabikes - V One B + 07:10
53 Sofia Howell Team Sykkel Chics + 07:13
54 Maria| Morales Rodriguez Liberia CCDR + 07:18
55 Cristina Cortes Team Cannodale + 07:20
56 Constanza Paredes Martinez Chile + 07:20
57 Wendy Ducruex Panama + 07:22
58 Jahzeel Alejandra Blanco BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 07:23
59 Wilmarys Moreno Venezuela + 07:26
60 Jetty Chevez Liberia CCDR + 07:32
61 Laura Lopez Torres Almacen 3R - Makita + 07:45
62 Diana Fernandez Baltodano Team Cannodale + 07:51
63 Daniela Salcedo Borja Panama + 07:56
64 Melissa Vargas Roes Asag Prosol + 08:07
65 Tatiana Hidalgo Team Sykkel Chics + 08:11
66 Allison Chevez Almacen 3R - Makita + 08:16
67 Natalia Rodriguez Rojas BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 08:16
68 Maria Jose Segura Quesada Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 08:48
69 Angie Oviedo Melendez Vegabikes - V One B + 08:52
70 Cindy Tencio Almacen 3R - Makita + 09:14
71 Ana Cristina Marchena Medina Liberia CCDR + 09:18
72 Ana Gonzalez Panama + 10:13
73 Karla Gonzalez Alpizar BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 10:14
74 Dora Elizondo Roes Asag Prosol + 10:14
75 Gabriella Castillo Vegabikes - V One B + 10:26
76 Rachida Jaikel Roes Asag Prosol + 10:31
77 Stefanny Guerra Rodriguez BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 10:35
78 Nathalie Ulate Liberia CCDR + 10:40
79 Saylyn Mayo Team Sykkel Chics + 10:55
80 Daniela Ruiz Team Cannodale + 11:29
81 Johanna Jimenez Rojas Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 11:45
82 Lissette Carrillo BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 12:04
83 Cristina Diaz Roes Asag Prosol + 12:30
84 Elizabeth Blanco Cube + 12:55
85 Wendy Arias Liberia CCDR + 14:08
86 Roxana Maria Alvarado Lopez Cube + 21:52
DNF Emma Jorge Panama
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Flávia Oliveira Avimil - LZE 23:21
02 Arlenis Sierra Team Cannodale + 13
03 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier Mexico + 20
04 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Pedalea Cycling Team + 48
05 Paula Cristina Herrera Hernandez Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 01:14
06 Sofia Arreola Navarro Mexico + 01:28
07 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Mexico + 01:54
08 Milagro Mena Solano Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 01:57
09 Estefania Herrera Marin Pedalea Cycling Team + 02:00
10 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga Pedalea Cycling Team + 02:22
11 Yosiana Quintero Pineda Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 02:28
12 Maria Jose Vargas Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 02:29
13 Edith Guillen Chavarria Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 02:33
14 Evelyn Garcia Marroquin Team Sykkel Chics + 02:51
15 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha Guerrero Mexico + 03:01
16 Danielys Garcia Venezuela + 03:01
17 Susan Camacho Fallas Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 03:02
18 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez Chile + 03:04
19 Luisa Daniela Hernandez Torres Pedalea Cycling Team + 03:08
20 Stephanie Nathalie Subercaseaux Vergara Chile + 03:08
21 Erika Haydee Varela Huerta Mexico + 03:28
22 Jennifer Mariana Cesar Salazar Venezuela + 03:30
23 Marcela Rubiano Almacen 3R - Makita + 03:38
24 Gigliola Monichi Chile + 03:43
25 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez Roes Asag Prosol + 04:20
26 Rosinber Montana Venezuela + 04:21
27 Hazel Sancho Avimil - LZE + 04:22
28 Karla Vallejos Chile + 04:40
29 Zurlamy Rivas Venezuela + 04:42
30 Lisbeth Alvarado Lopez Cube + 04:43
31 Natalia Navarro Cerdas Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 05:05
32 Ingrid Ramirez Solano Avimil - LZE + 05:06
33 Ingrid Mayeli Porras Ochoa Venezuela + 05:11
34 Luisa Fernanda Naranjo Henao Pedalea Cycling Team + 05:12
35 Daniela Martinez Sibaja Team Cannodale + 05:16
36 Eunice Rojas Oviedo Specialized - Hotel Aranjuez + 05:19
37 Javiera Reyes Chile + 05:35
38 Sofia Chaverri Team Sykkel Chics + 05:41
39 Ana Gabriela Arias Arias Avimil - LZE + 05:48
40 Diana Solano Rojas Almacen 3R - Makita + 05:48
41 Katherine Herrera Fernandez Avimil - LZE + 05:48
42 Julith Fabiola Arroyo Salas Vegabikes - V One B + 05:50
43 Maria Sofia Morales Fallas Team Cannodale + 05:51
44 Caterina Tellini Team Sykkel Chics + 06:30
45 Sharon Viviana Montenegro Corella Vegabikes - V One B + 06:35
46 Yineth Kellyam Cubilla Panama + 06:40
47 Kristie Kibler Cube + 06:45
48 Mauren Solano Acuna Avimil - LZE + 06:54
49 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla Mexico + 06:56
50 Kennia Damaris Vargas Umana Liberia CCDR + 07:01
51 Tania Pamela Carrera Mora Vegabikes - V One B + 07:02
52 Angie De Jesus Gomez Bentancourth Vegabikes - V One B + 07:10
53 Sofia Howell Team Sykkel Chics + 07:13
54 Maria| Morales Rodriguez Liberia CCDR + 07:18
55 Cristina Cortes Team Cannodale + 07:20
56 Constanza Paredes Martinez Chile + 07:20
57 Wendy Ducruex Panama + 07:22
58 Jahzeel Alejandra Blanco BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 07:23
59 Wilmarys Moreno Venezuela + 07:26
60 Jetty Chevez Liberia CCDR + 07:32
61 Laura Lopez Torres Almacen 3R - Makita + 07:45
62 Diana Fernandez Baltodano Team Cannodale + 07:51
63 Daniela Salcedo Borja Panama + 07:56
64 Melissa Vargas Roes Asag Prosol + 08:07
65 Tatiana Hidalgo Team Sykkel Chics + 08:11
66 Allison Chevez Almacen 3R - Makita + 08:16
67 Natalia Rodriguez Rojas BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 08:16
68 Maria Jose Segura Quesada Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 08:48
69 Angie Oviedo Melendez Vegabikes - V One B + 08:52
70 Cindy Tencio Almacen 3R - Makita + 09:14
71 Ana Cristina Marchena Medina Liberia CCDR + 09:18
72 Ana Gonzalez Panama + 10:13
73 Karla Gonzalez Alpizar BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 10:14
74 Dora Elizondo Roes Asag Prosol + 10:14
75 Gabriella Castillo Vegabikes - V One B + 10:26
76 Rachida Jaikel Roes Asag Prosol + 10:31
77 Stefanny Guerra Rodriguez BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 10:35
78 Nathalie Ulate Liberia CCDR + 10:40
79 Saylyn Mayo Team Sykkel Chics + 10:55
80 Daniela Ruiz Team Cannodale + 11:29
81 Johanna Jimenez Rojas Scotiabank - Dos Pinos + 11:45
82 Lissette Carrillo BH Bikes - Ciclo Xpress + 12:04
83 Cristina Diaz Roes Asag Prosol + 12:30
84 Elizabeth Blanco Cube + 12:55
85 Wendy Arias Liberia CCDR + 14:08
86 Roxana Maria Alvarado Lopez Cube + 21:52
Information
Nation Costa Rica
Date 5th May
Where Orotina -> Desmonte
What 1st stage
Distance 9.5 km
Leader F.Oliveira
Youth E.Herrera Marin
Points F.Oliveira
Mountain F.Oliveira
Other
Embed Results