Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Women's Tour of Scotland

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla Pro Cycling 03:10:04
02 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla Pro Cycling + 00
03 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 00
04 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
05 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
06 Eri Yonamine 1991 AlÚ Cipollini + 00
07 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 00
08 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
09 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 03
10 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 AlÚ Cipollini + 06
11 Vita Heine 1984 Norway + 06
12 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla Pro Cycling + 08
13 Anna Shackley 2001 Scotland + 08
14 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10
15 Neah Evans 1990 Scotland + 10
16 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 12
17 Jessica Roberts 1999 Great Britain + 12
18 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 12
19 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 Torelli-Assure Madison + 12
20 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla Pro Cycling + 15
21 Emma White 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 15
22 Leah Dixon 1991 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 15
23 Beate Zanner 1982 Torelli-Assure Madison + 18
24 Illi Gardner 1999 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 18
25 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 18
26 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 18
27 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 24
28 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 26
29 Ah Reum Na 1990 AlÚ Cipollini + 26
30 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 43
31 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 54
32 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla Pro Cycling + 54
33 Mie Bj°rndal Ottestad 1997 Norway + 01:33
34 Jennifer George 1983 Scotland + 01:33
35 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 01:33
36 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 01:33
37 Laura Massey 1981 Torelli-Assure Madison + 01:33
38 Elizabeth Bennett 1999 Drops + 01:33
39 Urska Bravec 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:33
40 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:33
41 Jessica Finney 1995 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 01:33
42 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:42
43 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:55
44 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:03
45 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:15
46 Gabriella Shaw 1992 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 03:40
47 Sandra Weiss 1991 Torelli-Assure Madison + 03:40
48 Josie Knight 1997 Great Britain + 03:40
49 Amelia Sharpe 2001 Great Britain + 03:40
50 Seon Ha Yu 1989 Korea + 03:40
51 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:40
52 Sophie Lankford 1995 Scotland + 03:40
53 Sophie Enever 1999 Team Jadan + 03:58
54 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 AlÚ Cipollini + 05:19
55 Katie Archibald 1994 Scotland + 05:21
56 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:26
57 Dannielle Khan 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05:29
58 Jessica Raimondi 1999 AlÚ Cipollini + 05:29
59 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 05:41
60 Sophie Thackray 1999 Torelli-Assure Madison + 05:45
61 Annabel Simpson 1990 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 05:52
62 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 08:06
63 Sylvie Swinkels 2000 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:37
64 Grace Anderson 1997 Drops + 08:37
65 Allison Beveridge 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:37
66 Hyun Ji Kim 1993 Korea + 08:37
67 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 09:21
68 Jenny Holl 1999 Scotland + 12:05
DNS Hedda Skogesal Samsing 1998 Norway
DNS Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Rozanne Slik 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway
DNF Emelie Utvik 1999 Norway
DNF Joscelin Lowden 1987 Drops
DNF Katherine Maine 1997 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Janine van der Meer 1994 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Suji Jang 1997 Korea
DNF Lydia Boylan 1987 Torelli-Assure Madison
DNF Christina Wiejak 1992 Team Jadan
DNF Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Anna Docherty 2000 Great Britain
DNF Marie Lynn 2000 Team Jadan
DNF Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling
DNF Hyun Kyung Kang 1995 Korea
DNF Gemma Sargent 1980 Team Jadan
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 3 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla Pro Cycling 06:34:24
02 1 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 05
03 - Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 07
04 1 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 13
05 11 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla Pro Cycling + 14
06 16 Eri Yonamine 1991 AlÚ Cipollini + 20
07 23 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 20
08 26 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 20
09 17 Nikola Noskova 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling + 23
10 8 Emma White 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 26
11 20 Vita Heine 1984 Norway + 26
12 27 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 AlÚ Cipollini + 26
13 11 Anna Shackley 2001 Scotland + 28
14 27 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla Pro Cycling + 28
15 6 Jessica Roberts 1999 Great Britain + 29
16 6 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 29
17 6 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 Torelli-Assure Madison + 29
18 22 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 32
19 1 Sophie Wright 1999 Bigla Pro Cycling + 35
20 15 Leah Dixon 1991 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 35
21 25 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 36
22 5 Beate Zanner 1982 Torelli-Assure Madison + 38
23 3 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 38
24 14 Illi Gardner 1999 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 38
25 17 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 38
26 20 Ah Reum Na 1990 AlÚ Cipollini + 41
27 - Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 44
28 13 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally UHC Cycling + 45
29 21 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:00
30 1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla Pro Cycling + 01:14
31 19 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 01:47
32 19 Jennifer George 1983 Scotland + 01:50
33 12 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:53
34 11 Urska Bravec 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:53
35 1 Laura Massey 1981 Torelli-Assure Madison + 01:53
36 1 Jessica Finney 1995 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 01:53
37 12 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:23
38 24 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:32
39 32 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:57
40 4 Josie Knight 1997 Great Britain + 04:00
41 4 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:52
42 6 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 06:15
43 6 Neah Evans 1990 Scotland + 07:58
44 6 Annelies Dom 1986 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 08:43
45 8 Mie Bj°rndal Ottestad 1997 Norway + 09:24
46 6 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 09:24
47 9 Ann-Sophie Duyck 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:46
48 1 Megan Barker 1997 Drops + 09:55
49 24 Elizabeth Bennett 1999 Drops + 11:29
50 8 Gabriella Shaw 1992 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 11:31
51 4 Amelia Sharpe 2001 Great Britain + 11:31
52 23 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:38
53 4 Sophie Enever 1999 Team Jadan + 11:49
54 13 Katie Archibald 1994 Scotland + 13:12
55 4 Sophie Thackray 1999 Torelli-Assure Madison + 13:36
56 13 Seon Ha Yu 1989 Korea + 13:36
57 15 Sophie Lankford 1995 Scotland + 13:36
58 20 Sandra Weiss 1991 Torelli-Assure Madison + 13:36
59 15 Jessica Raimondi 1999 AlÚ Cipollini + 15:25
60 20 Annabel Simpson 1990 Brother UK-Tifosi PB Onform + 15:48
61 3 Grace Anderson 1997 Drops + 16:28
62 4 Allison Beveridge 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 16:28
63 18 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 18:02
64 7 Sylvie Swinkels 2000 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:33
65 5 Hyun Ji Kim 1993 Korea + 18:33
66 1 Jenny Holl 1999 Scotland + 19:56
67 17 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 AlÚ Cipollini + 24:18
68 15 Dannielle Khan 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 24:28

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Women's Tour of Scotland
United Kingdom
03.stage Hills
117.4 km
Edinburgh -> Edinburgh
August 11th (2019)
Leader L.Thomas
Youth N.Noskova
Points L.Thomas
Mountain C.Ludwig
Combative A.Duyck