Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 03:39:3950
02 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 1740
03 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 3730
04 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 4425
05 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 4420
06 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 5018
07 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 5415
08 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 01:0610
09 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:208
10 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 01:286
11 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:35
12 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 01:42
13 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:01
14 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:14
15 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 02:19
16 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 03:01
17 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:04
18 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 03:08
19 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:12
20 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:21
21 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03:31
22 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:35
23 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 04:11
24 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 04:11
25 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 04:20
26 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 04:27
27 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 04:42
28 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:54
29 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 05:16
30 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 05:26
31 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:26
32 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 05:26
33 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:44
34 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:19
35 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06:44
36 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 07:08
37 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:10
38 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 07:58
39 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women's Team + 08:04
40 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 08:07
41 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 08:12
42 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 08:15
43 Drummond Michaela BePink + 08:27
44 Villalon Aranza Eneicat-RBH Global + 08:32
45 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 08:48
46 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 08:59
47 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 08:59
48 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 09:01
49 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 09:09
50 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 09:34
51 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:51
52 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:14
53 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 11:14
54 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 11:36
55 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 11:43
56 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 11:46
57 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:11
58 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 13:11
59 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 13:11
60 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:11
61 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 13:11
62 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 13:11
63 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 13:11
64 Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:11
65 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 13:55
66 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 13:55
67 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 14:23
68 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 17:21
69 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 19:49
70 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 20:00
71 Franco Natalia WCC Team + 20:25
72 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 21:33
73 Moreno Benitez Sara Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 22:52
74 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 22:52
75 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 22:52
76 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 22:52
77 Savi Prisca BePink + 22:52
78 Gomez Iris Bizkaia-Durango + 22:52
79 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 25:32
80 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 26:26
81 Mendez Melgarejo Irene Bizkaia-Durango + 26:33
82 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 27:46
83 Lebedz Dziyana WCC Team + 29:35
84 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 29:53
85 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 30:06
86 Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global + 31:13
87 Sanabria Ana Cristina Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 37:08
88 Nerlo Aurela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 38:55
89 Roland Luciana WCC Team + 40:22
90 Jandova Veronika WCC Team + 41:52
DNF Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx
DNF Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ
DNF Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Uijen Elise Team DSM
DNF Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo
DNF Eberle Lana Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Jencusova Nora BePink
DNF Tasane Elina WCC Team
DNF Gerefiel Selam Amha WCC Team
DNF Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team
DNF Ferreres Navarro Isabel Sopela Women's Team
DNF Barrajon Perez Cristina Sopela Women's Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 7 Labous Juliette Team DSM 13:06:28
2 - Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 17
3 27 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 17
4 1 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 27
5 10 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 27
6 6 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 37
7 15 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 46
8 10 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 56
9 5 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:03
10 - Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 01:11
11 4 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18
12 3 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:44
13 - Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:57
14 6 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 02:09
15 14 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 02:29
16 12 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:04
17 7 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:07
18 9 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 03:11
19 10 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:29
20 6 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:38
21 4 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 04:01
22 3 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:44
23 12 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 05:09
24 12 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 05:49
25 9 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06:27
26 8 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 06:44
27 10 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 07:20
28 7 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:22
29 6 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 08:09
30 5 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 08:18
31 16 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 08:23
32 6 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 08:27
33 9 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 08:37
34 31 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 08:42
35 4 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 09:05
36 8 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 09:57
37 9 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:08
38 5 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:00
39 7 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 11:10
40 19 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 11:41
41 2 Drummond Michaela BePink + 12:28
42 36 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 12:54
43 2 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:26
44 12 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:45
45 5 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 13:51
46 19 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 15:49
47 7 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 16:32
48 10 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 17:00
49 19 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:54
50 7 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 18:25
51 3 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 18:58
52 15 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 19:23
53 - Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 19:26
54 18 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:34
55 23 Villalon Aranza Eneicat-RBH Global + 22:28
56 - Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 22:35
57 3 Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 23:25
58 1 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 24:09
59 4 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 24:15
60 1 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 24:41
61 9 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 24:43
62 26 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 26:14
63 13 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 26:42
64 19 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 28:35
65 10 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 29:02
66 31 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women's Team + 29:08
67 17 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 30:14
68 19 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 31:38
69 26 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 32:23
70 9 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 33:59
71 5 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 34:06
72 8 Franco Natalia WCC Team + 34:35
73 25 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 35:30
74 12 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 37:13
75 10 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 38:24
76 8 Moreno Benitez Sara Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 39:10
77 4 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 39:51
78 8 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 39:55
79 6 Mendez Melgarejo Irene Bizkaia-Durango + 39:59
80 11 Savi Prisca BePink + 41:04
81 4 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 41:21
82 14 Gomez Iris Bizkaia-Durango + 43:56
83 34 Nerlo Aurela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 46:17
84 5 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 47:53
85 9 Lebedz Dziyana WCC Team + 48:40
86 7 Roland Luciana WCC Team + 59:18
87 17 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 01:04:19
88 17 Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global + 01:12:11
89 14 Jandova Veronika WCC Team + 01:15:05
90 16 Sanabria Ana Cristina Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:21:55
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 47
02 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 36
03 Labous Juliette Team DSM 32
04 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 26
05 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 25
06 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 25
07 Vitillo Matilde BePink 25
08 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 25
09 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra 24
10 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 23
11 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 20
12 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health 20
13 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing 19
14 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 18
15 Lippert Liane Team DSM 16
16 Villalon Aranza Eneicat-RBH Global 14
17 Patiño Paula Movistar Team 13
18 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing 12
19 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo 11
20 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing 11
21 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas 10
22 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM 10
23 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 8
24 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco 8
25 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo 8
26 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope 7
27 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 7
28 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco 6
29 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service 6
30 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM 4
31 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx 1
32 Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 1
33 Williams Lily Human Powered Health 1
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 39:22:12
02 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:25
03 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:21
04 Team DSM + 04:06
05 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:24
06 Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:07
07 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 09:33
08 Trek-Segafredo + 19:54
09 Movistar Team + 20:51
10 Liv Racing Xstra + 26:10
11 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 28:31
12 Massi Tactic Women's Team + 32:41
13 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 35:48
14 Human Powered Health + 44:16
15 Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 45:16
16 BePink + 58:02
17 Bizkaia-Durango + 01:06:06
18 UAE Team ADQ + 01:06:55
19 Eneicat-RBH Global + 01:47:29
20 WCC Team + 02:19:36

Information