Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vitillo Matilde BePink 03:17:5850
02 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 0040
03 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 0030
04 Villalon Aranza Eneicat-RBH Global + 0025
05 Jencusova Nora BePink + 0120
06 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 0118
07 Colje Maaike Massi Tactic Women's Team + 0115
08 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 0710
09 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 078
10 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 076
11 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07
12 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 07
13 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07
14 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07
15 Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 07
16 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07
17 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 07
18 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 07
19 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07
20 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 07
21 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07
22 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 07
23 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 07
24 Drummond Michaela BePink + 07
25 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07
26 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 07
27 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 07
28 Nerlo Aurela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 07
29 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07
30 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 07
31 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 07
32 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07
33 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 07
34 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 07
35 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 07
36 Uijen Elise Team DSM + 07
37 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 07
38 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07
39 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 07
40 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 07
41 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 07
42 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07
43 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07
44 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 07
45 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 07
46 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07
47 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 07
48 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07
49 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 07
50 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07
51 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 07
52 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07
53 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 07
54 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 07
55 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07
56 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 07
57 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07
58 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 07
59 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07
60 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 07
61 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07
62 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07
63 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 07
64 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 15
65 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 30
66 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 30
67 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:22
68 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 02:22
69 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 02:22
70 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:22
71 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:22
72 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:22
73 Franco Natalia WCC Team + 02:22
74 Mendez Melgarejo Irene Bizkaia-Durango + 02:22
75 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:22
76 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:22
77 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 02:22
78 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 02:22
79 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:22
80 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:22
81 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 02:22
82 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:22
83 Moreno Benitez Sara Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:22
84 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 02:22
85 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 02:22
86 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 02:22
87 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
88 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 06:44
89 Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:56
90 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:56
91 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 07:08
92 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 07:08
93 Eberle Lana Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 07:08
94 Lebedz Dziyana WCC Team + 07:08
95 Savi Prisca BePink + 07:08
96 Gomez Iris Bizkaia-Durango + 07:08
97 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 07:08
98 Roland Luciana WCC Team + 07:08
99 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 07:08
100 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 07:08
101 Tasane Elina WCC Team + 07:08
102 Barrajon Perez Cristina Sopela Women's Team + 07:08
103 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women's Team + 07:08
104 Sanabria Ana Cristina Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 07:08
105 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 11:06
106 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 11:06
107 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 11:06
108 Jandova Veronika WCC Team + 11:06
109 Gerefiel Selam Amha WCC Team + 11:06
110 Ferreres Navarro Isabel Sopela Women's Team + 15:31
111 Banlles Santamaria Maria Sopela Women's Team + 15:31
112 Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global + 15:31
DNS Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Cavalli Marta FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
Pos Rider Team Time
01 33 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas 06:39:48
02 1 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 06
03 - Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 06
04 - Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06
05 3 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 06
06 1 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
07 1 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 06
08 3 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
09 5 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06
10 1 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06
11 1 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
12 4 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 06
13 1 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06
14 5 Asencio Laura Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
15 4 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
16 12 Niewiadoma Katarzyna CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
17 4 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 06
18 2 Nerlo Aurela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 06
19 1 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
20 2 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 06
21 3 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 06
22 11 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 06
23 1 Kern Spela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 06
24 3 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06
25 19 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 06
26 9 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 06
27 11 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
28 1 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
29 12 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 06
30 20 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
31 9 Uijen Elise Team DSM + 06
32 - Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 06
33 7 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 06
34 13 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
35 2 Brown Grace FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06
36 6 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06
37 10 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06
38 13 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 06
39 16 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 06
40 4 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 06
41 2 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
42 3 Borgli Stine FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 06
43 4 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 06
44 5 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06
45 3 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
46 2 Rooijakkers Pauliena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
47 6 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 19
48 4 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19
49 7 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 38
50 8 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 56
51 9 Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
52 37 Williams Lily Human Powered Health + 02:21
53 12 Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:21
54 3 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:21
55 1 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:34
56 1 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:37
57 9 Colje Maaike Massi Tactic Women's Team + 02:52
58 15 Alonso Dominguez Sandra Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:58
59 11 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 02:58
60 3 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 02:58
61 7 Peperkamp Esmee Team DSM + 02:58
62 3 Cordon-Ragot Audrey Trek-Segafredo + 03:30
63 12 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 03:48
64 12 Jencusova Nora BePink + 03:49
65 22 Buijsman Nina Human Powered Health + 03:51
66 22 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 03:53
67 15 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03:58
68 15 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 03:58
69 21 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:00
70 22 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:00
71 26 Drummond Michaela BePink + 04:04
72 5 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 05:13
73 9 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 05:13
74 2 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 05:13
75 5 Mendez Melgarejo Irene Bizkaia-Durango + 06:10
76 2 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06:10
77 9 Franco Natalia WCC Team + 06:13
78 3 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06:13
79 10 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 06:15
80 13 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 06:15
81 10 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 06:15
82 14 Yonamine Eri Human Powered Health + 06:19
83 16 Villalon Aranza Eneicat-RBH Global + 06:40
84 38 Eberle Lana Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 07:07
85 13 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 08:57
86 15 Moreno Benitez Sara Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 09:02
87 26 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 09:35
88 26 Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:47
89 16 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 09:47
90 25 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 09:59
91 22 Guarischi Barbara Movistar Team + 09:59
92 21 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 09:59
93 9 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:47
94 20 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 10:56
95 18 Savi Prisca BePink + 10:56
96 11 Roland Luciana WCC Team + 10:59
97 3 Lebedz Dziyana WCC Team + 11:05
98 9 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 11:26
99 42 Fournier Roxane Team SD Worx + 11:29
100 4 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 13:24
101 1 Gomez Iris Bizkaia-Durango + 13:48
102 1 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women's Team + 13:48
103 3 Sanabria Ana Cristina Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 14:33
104 25 Gerefiel Selam Amha WCC Team + 14:54
105 10 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 15:03
106 2 Barrajon Perez Cristina Sopela Women's Team + 16:12
107 3 Tasane Elina WCC Team + 16:12
108 3 Jandova Veronika WCC Team + 20:10
109 - Banlles Santamaria Maria Sopela Women's Team + 24:35
110 3 Kröger Mieke Human Powered Health + 25:42
111 1 Isasi Cristobal Ziortza Eneicat-RBH Global + 27:55
112 2 Ferreres Navarro Isabel Sopela Women's Team + 33:37
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 06:39:54
02 Le Net Marie FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
03 Gasparrini Eleonora Camilla Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
04 van Anrooij Shirin Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Uijen Elise Team DSM + 00
06 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 00
07 Muzic Evita FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
08 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 00
09 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 00
10 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:31
11 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 02:52
12 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 03:42
13 Jencusova Nora BePink + 03:43
14 Malcotti Barbara Human Powered Health + 03:52
15 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:54
16 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 05:07
17 Patuelli Alessia UAE Team ADQ + 05:07
18 Cantera Carrasco Ines Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06:04
19 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 06:09
20 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 06:09
21 Eberle Lana Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 07:01
22 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 08:51
23 Moreno Benitez Sara Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 08:56
24 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 09:29
25 Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:41
26 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 09:53
27 Savi Prisca BePink + 10:50
28 Lebedz Dziyana WCC Team + 10:59
29 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 11:20
30 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 13:18
31 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women's Team + 13:42
32 Raaijmakers Marit Human Powered Health + 14:57
33 Tasane Elina WCC Team + 16:06
34 Jandova Veronika WCC Team + 20:04
35 Banlles Santamaria Maria Sopela Women's Team + 24:29

Information