Vuelta a Burgos Feminas - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 03:00:2850
02 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0040
03 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 0030
04 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 0025
05 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 0320
06 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 0318
07 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 0315
08 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 0310
09 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 038
10 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 036
11 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 03
12 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 03
14 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women's + 11
15 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11
16 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 11
17 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11
18 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 11
19 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 11
20 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 14
21 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 14
22 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 14
23 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 14
24 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 14
25 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 18
26 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 22
27 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22
28 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 22
29 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 22
30 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 26
31 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 32
32 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 32
33 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32
34 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 32
35 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 36
36 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 37
37 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 42
38 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 54
39 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 59
40 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 01:16
41 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 03:15
42 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:22
43 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 03:23
44 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:23
45 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 03:23
46 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 03:23
47 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 03:23
48 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:23
49 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:23
50 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:23
51 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:23
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 03:23
53 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:23
54 Rotem Gafinovitz InstaFund Racing + 03:23
55 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:23
56 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:23
57 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 03:23
58 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:23
59 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:31
60 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 03:31
61 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 03:31
62 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:31
63 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:31
64 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 03:31
65 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:31
66 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 03:31
67 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:31
68 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 03:31
69 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:37
70 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:41
71 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:41
72 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 03:41
73 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 03:45
74 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 04:08
75 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:08
76 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 04:08
77 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 04:08
78 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 04:08
79 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 04:08
80 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 04:08
81 Gulnaz Khatuntseva Cogeas Mettler Look + 04:25
82 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 04:25
83 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 04:27
84 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 04:27
85 Vera Looser InstaFund Racing + 04:27
86 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing + 06:43
87 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 07:16
88 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 07:16
89 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:06
90 Lydia Iglesias Bizkaia-Durango + 11:53
91 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 11:53
92 Lotta Henttala Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 11:53
93 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 11:53
94 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 11:53
95 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 11:53
96 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 11:53
97 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 11:53
98 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:53
99 Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 32:23
DNS Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look
DNF Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 07:59:38
02 1 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 00
03 4 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02
04 9 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 02
05 12 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02
06 13 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 02
07 2 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 05
08 2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 05
09 5 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 05
10 6 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 05
11 11 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
12 11 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 05
13 11 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 05
14 10 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women's + 13
15 3 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13
16 5 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 13
17 10 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 13
18 11 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13
19 11 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 16
20 14 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 16
21 7 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 16
22 11 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 24
23 3 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 24
24 1 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 28
25 9 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 28
26 12 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 28
27 26 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 29
28 2 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 32
29 14 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 34
30 12 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 34
31 1 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 36
32 5 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 36
33 7 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 44
34 1 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 46
35 - Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 51
36 27 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 56
37 5 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:51
38 12 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 02:28
39 2 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 02:33
40 9 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:37
41 5 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:37
42 3 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:52
43 3 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 04:50
44 1 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 05:03
45 1 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:03
46 1 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:03
47 - Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 05:03
48 2 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 05:03
49 1 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:11
50 13 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 05:12
51 2 Rotem Gafinovitz InstaFund Racing + 05:15
52 1 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:15
53 1 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 05:23
54 1 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:23
55 1 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05:41
56 1 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 07:11
57 4 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 07:19
58 2 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:25
59 3 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 07:41
60 1 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 07:52
61 6 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08:30
62 6 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 08:30
63 3 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 08:38
64 5 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08:38
65 6 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 08:56
66 4 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 09:15
67 6 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 09:27
68 12 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing + 09:30
69 3 Gulnaz Khatuntseva Cogeas Mettler Look + 09:44
70 5 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 10:20
71 6 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 10:39
72 8 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 10:56
73 1 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 10:57
74 5 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 11:04
75 6 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:15
76 12 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 11:19
77 1 Vera Looser InstaFund Racing + 12:00
78 8 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 12:04
79 9 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 12:07
80 7 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 12:26
81 2 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 12:41
82 2 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 12:41
83 7 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:17
84 5 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 13:22
85 6 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 13:24
86 21 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 14:12
87 6 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 14:45
88 10 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 16:27
89 5 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 17:34
90 14 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 19:01
91 9 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:26
92 7 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 20:26
93 2 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 22:11
94 2 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 22:11
95 2 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 22:52
96 4 Lydia Iglesias Bizkaia-Durango + 25:37
97 4 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 25:37
98 4 Lotta Henttala Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 25:57
99 - Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 44:23
Information
Nation Spain
Date 22nd May
Where Medina de Pomar -> Ojo Guareña
What 3rd stage
Distance 115 km
Other
Embed Results