Vuelta a Burgos Feminas - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange 02:28:2850
02 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0040
03 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 0030
04 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women's + 0525
05 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 0520
06 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 0518
07 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 0515
08 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 0510
09 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 058
10 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 056
11 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 05
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
13 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 05
14 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05
15 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 05
16 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
17 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 05
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 05
19 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
20 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 05
21 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 05
22 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 05
23 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05
24 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 05
25 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 05
26 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 05
27 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05
28 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
29 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 05
30 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05
31 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 05
32 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
33 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 05
34 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05
35 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 05
36 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
37 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05
38 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 05
39 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
40 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:31
41 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 01:43
42 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 01:43
43 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:43
44 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:43
45 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:43
46 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:43
47 Rotem Gafinovitz InstaFund Racing + 01:43
48 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:43
49 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:43
50 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 01:43
51 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:43
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 01:43
53 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:43
54 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 01:43
55 Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look + 01:43
56 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
57 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:21
58 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 02:26
59 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing + 02:50
60 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 03:43
61 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 03:45
62 Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing + 03:45
63 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 03:47
64 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 03:47
65 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 03:47
66 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 03:47
67 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:47
68 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 03:47
69 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 04:53
70 Gulnaz Khatuntseva Cogeas Mettler Look + 05:10
71 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:10
72 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:10
73 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 05:10
74 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:10
75 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:10
76 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:10
77 Vera Looser InstaFund Racing + 05:10
78 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 05:10
79 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:10
80 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 05:10
81 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 05:10
82 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:10
83 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 05:10
84 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 05:10
85 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 06:52
86 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 06:52
87 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 06:52
88 Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 06:52
89 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:52
90 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 06:52
91 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 08:36
92 Lydia Iglesias Bizkaia-Durango + 08:36
93 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
94 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 08:36
95 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 08:36
96 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 08:36
97 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:36
98 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:36
99 Lotta Henttala Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 08:36
100 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 08:36
101 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
102 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
103 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 08:36
104 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:12
105 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women's + 14:47
DNF Alessia Bulleri Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
DNF Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team
DNF Holly Breck Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange 02:28:28
02 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
03 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 00
04 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women's + 05
05 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 05
06 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 05
07 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 05
08 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 05
09 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 05
10 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 05
11 Tamara Dronova Cogeas Mettler Look + 05
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
13 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 05
14 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05
15 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 05
16 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
17 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 05
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 05
19 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
20 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 05
21 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 05
22 Clara Koppenburg Rally Cycling + 05
23 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05
24 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 05
25 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women's + 05
26 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 05
27 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05
28 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
29 Olga Zabelinskaya Cogeas Mettler Look + 05
30 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05
31 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 05
32 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
33 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 05
34 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05
35 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 05
36 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05
37 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 05
38 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 05
39 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
40 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:31
41 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women's + 01:43
42 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 01:43
43 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:43
44 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:43
45 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:43
46 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:43
47 Rotem Gafinovitz InstaFund Racing + 01:43
48 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:43
49 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:43
50 Ariadna Gutierrez A.R. Monex Women's + 01:43
51 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:43
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 01:43
53 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:43
54 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 01:43
55 Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look + 01:43
56 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
57 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:21
58 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 02:26
59 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing + 02:50
60 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 03:43
61 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 03:45
62 Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing + 03:45
63 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 03:47
64 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 03:47
65 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 03:47
66 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia-Durango + 03:47
67 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:47
68 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 03:47
69 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 04:53
70 Gulnaz Khatuntseva Cogeas Mettler Look + 05:10
71 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:10
72 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:10
73 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 05:10
74 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:10
75 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:10
76 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:10
77 Vera Looser InstaFund Racing + 05:10
78 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 05:10
79 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:10
80 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 05:10
81 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 05:10
82 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:10
83 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 05:10
84 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 05:10
85 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 06:52
86 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 06:52
87 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 06:52
88 Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 06:52
89 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 06:52
90 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 06:52
91 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 08:36
92 Lydia Iglesias Bizkaia-Durango + 08:36
93 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
94 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 08:36
95 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 08:36
96 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 08:36
97 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:36
98 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:36
99 Lotta Henttala Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 08:36
100 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 08:36
101 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
102 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
103 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 08:36
104 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:12
105 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women's + 14:47
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx 02:28:28
02 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 05
03 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05
04 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05
05 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 05
06 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 05
07 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 05
08 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 05
09 Andrea Ramirez A.R. Monex Women's + 05
10 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 01:43
11 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:43
12 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:43
13 Petra Stiasny Cogeas Mettler Look + 01:43
14 Aigul Gareeva Cogeas Mettler Look + 03:43
15 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 04:53
16 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:10
17 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 05:10
18 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:10
19 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:10
20 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 05:10
21 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:10
22 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 05:10
23 Alba Leonardo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 06:52
24 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 08:36
25 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 08:36
26 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 08:36
27 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
28 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 08:36
29 Mariia Miliaeva A.R. Monex Women's + 14:47
Information
Nation Spain
Date 20th May
Where Villadiego -> Sargentes de la Lora
What 1st stage
Distance 100 km
Other
Embed Results