Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Vuelta a Burgos Feminas

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team 02:14:13
02 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 01:00
03 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:00
04 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 01:00
05 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:00
06 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 01:00
07 Roos Hoogeboom 1982 Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:00
08 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 01:00
09 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:00
10 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 01:00
11 Marissa Baks 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:00
12 Marion Bessone 1988 Macogep Tornatech + 01:00
13 Teuntje Beekhuis 1995 Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:00
14 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:00
15 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 01:00
16 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:00
17 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:00
18 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:00
19 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:00
20 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:00
21 Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:06
22 Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:06
23 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 WCC Team + 01:06
24 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:06
25 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway + 01:06
26 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:06
27 Agua Marina Espinola 1996 WCC Team + 01:06
28 Olivia Baril 1997 Macogep Tornatech + 01:06
29 Lija Laizane 1993 Eneicue Cycling Team + 01:06
30 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 01:06
31 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:06
32 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 01:06
33 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 WCC Team + 01:06
34 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 01:12
35 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 01:56
36 Irene Mendez Melgarejo 1992 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 01:56
37 Sofia Rodriguez Revert 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 01:56
38 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:56
39 Anaïs Morichon 1999 Charente - Maritime + 01:56
40 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:56
41 Desiet Kidane Tekeste 2000 WCC Team + 01:56
42 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:56
43 Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:56
44 Anastasiya Kolesava 2000 WCC Team + 01:56
45 Alice Sharpe 1994 WCC Team + 01:56
46 Manon Minaud 1998 Charente - Maritime + 01:56
47 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:56
48 Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini + 01:56
49 Frédérique Larose-Gingras 1994 Macogep Tornatech + 01:56
50 Vania Canvelli 1997 Bepink + 01:56
51 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:56
52 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:03
53 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 04:07
54 Paula Diaz Lopez 1997 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 04:07
55 Paula SanMartin Rodriguez 1997 Eneicue Cycling Team + 04:07
56 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 04:09
57 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 04:09
58 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway + 05:45
59 Gladys Verhulst 1997 Charente - Maritime + 05:45
60 Marion Sicot 1992 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 05:45
61 Silvia Magri 2000 Bepink + 05:45
62 Nienke Wasmus 1999 Biehler Pro Cycling + 05:45
63 Noémie Abgrall 1999 Charente - Maritime + 05:45
64 Sara Martin Martin 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 09:17
65 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez 1990 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 09:19
66 Isabel Martin Martin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 10:56
67 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 10:56
68 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal 1995 Eneicue Cycling Team + 10:56
69 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga 1992 Bizkaia - Durango + 10:56
OOT Sandra Trevilla Sampiero 1992 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
OOT Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini
OOT Ariadna Trias Jordan 1995 Sopela Women's Team
OOT Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Norway
OOT Elena Perez 1993 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
OOT Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Alé Cipollini
DNS Varvara Fasoi 1991 Eneicue Cycling Team
DNF Isabel Ferreres Navarro 1998 Sopela Women's Team
DNF Balladyne Tritsch 1995 Charente - Maritime
DNF Francesca Balducci 1996 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Alessia Bulleri 1993 Eneicue Cycling Team
DNF Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Teresa Ripoll Sabate 1997 Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Sandra Moral Ventosinos 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team
DNF Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Stine Borgli 1990 Norway 09:29:00
02 - Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 00
03 - Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 00
04 - Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 00
05 - Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway + 11
06 1 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 12
07 1 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 14
08 - Ella Harris 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 21
09 2 Maaike Boogaard 1998 BTC City Ljubljana + 23
10 2 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 23
11 2 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru 1996 WCC Team + 23
12 1 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 25
13 1 Marissa Baks 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 27
14 4 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 27
15 - Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 28
16 - Spela Kern 1990 BTC City Ljubljana + 34
17 - Teuntje Beekhuis 1995 Biehler Pro Cycling + 35
18 - Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 35
19 1 Olivia Baril 1997 Macogep Tornatech + 44
20 2 Marion Bessone 1988 Macogep Tornatech + 46
21 6 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 58
22 2 Maria Yapura Plaza 1998 WCC Team + 58
23 3 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:01
24 6 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Bizkaia - Durango + 01:04
25 4 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 01:10
26 7 Lija Laizane 1993 Eneicue Cycling Team + 01:18
27 8 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:28
28 9 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 01:29
29 10 Anastasiya Kolesava 2000 WCC Team + 01:31
30 9 Roos Hoogeboom 1982 Biehler Pro Cycling + 01:32
31 10 Agua Marina Espinola 1996 WCC Team + 01:46
32 8 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 01:46
33 8 Manon Minaud 1998 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 01:50
34 6 Mónika Király 1983 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 01:58
35 4 Ah Reum Na 1990 Alé Cipollini + 02:00
36 4 Alice Sharpe 1994 WCC Team + 02:06
37 3 Anna Potokina 1987 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 02:09
38 2 Frédérique Larose-Gingras 1994 Macogep Tornatech + 02:24
39 1 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco 1990 Bizkaia - Durango + 02:28
40 16 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:32
41 11 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 02:45
42 2 Irene Mendez Melgarejo 1992 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 02:49
43 3 Vania Canvelli 1997 Bepink + 02:50
44 6 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 03:07
45 8 Sofia Rodriguez Revert 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 03:41
46 13 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 03:44
47 10 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:33
48 10 Anaïs Morichon 1999 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 04:36
49 4 Paula SanMartin Rodriguez 1997 Eneicue Cycling Team + 05:01
50 2 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 05:03
51 11 Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini + 05:41
52 9 Gladys Verhulst 1997 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 06:32
53 11 Tanja Erath 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:39
54 7 Marion Sicot 1992 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 06:39
55 6 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 06:51
56 4 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 06:53
57 2 Noémie Abgrall 1999 Charente - Maritime Women Cycling + 07:37
58 35 Sara Martin Martin 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 09:06
59 17 Kseniia Dobrynina 1994 Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA + 11:41
60 6 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling + 12:51
61 10 Desiet Kidane Tekeste 2000 WCC Team + 14:50
62 1 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal 1995 Eneicue Cycling Team + 14:59
63 5 Nienke Wasmus 1999 Biehler Pro Cycling + 17:06
64 6 Silvia Magri 2000 Bepink + 17:46
65 11 Paula Diaz Lopez 1997 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 19:09
66 1 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga 1992 Bizkaia - Durango + 22:02
67 12 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway + 22:05
68 13 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez 1990 Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 26:17
69 11 Isabel Martin Martin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 27:19
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas
Spain
04.stage Hills
84.7 km
Pedrosa de Valdeporres -> Villarcayo
May 19th (2019)
Leader S.Borgli
Youth E.Harris
Points S.Paladin
Mountain K.Ragusa

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?