Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a Burgos Feminas

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Beautriu Gomez Franquet 1987 Sopela Women's Team 07:30:48
02 Henrietta Colborne 1998 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias + 01:05
03 Enara Lopez Gallastegi 1997 Sopela Women's Team + 01:17
04 Ariadna Trias Jordan 1995 Sopela Women's Team + 01:56
05 Sara Martin Martin 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 02:03
06 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Catema.cat + 02:08
07 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:09
08 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 DC Ride – Vektor + 02:21
09 Teresa Ripoll Sabate 1997 Hyundai Koryo + 02:49
10 Maria Martins 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 03:32
11 Paula Suarez Chasco 1998 Rio Miera - Cantabria Sport + 04:37
12 Raquel Gisbert Valero 1991 Aleata-CC Farto + 04:37
13 Paula Diaz Lopez 1997 Rio Miera - Cantabria Sport + 05:10
14 Andrea Fraile Mas 1993 Mister Biker - Gobik + 05:30
15 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Catema.cat + 05:56
16 Elena Perez Munoz 1993 DC Ride – Vektor + 06:30
17 Marina Isan Berga 1994 Catema.cat + 06:31
18 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez 1990 DC Ride – Vektor + 06:44
19 Olatz Odriozola Mugica 1983 Bizikleta.com + 07:10
20 Paula Lanz Blazquez 1996 Rio Miera - Cantabria Sport + 07:57
21 Coral Casado Ortiz 1996 Glas–Smurfit Kappa + 08:53
22 Cristina Pujol Munoz 1990 DC Ride – Vektor + 09:11
23 Dolores Gomez Ramos 1999 TriCrazy - Madrid Team + 10:32
24 Sara Paternain Villanueva - Nafarroa Ermitagaña Navarra + 11:31
25 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal 1995 Sopela Women's Team + 12:43
26 Natalia Fenoll Albaladejo 1999 Glas–Smurfit Kappa + 13:59
27 Sandra Moral Ventosinos 1991 DC Ride – Vektor + 14:35
28 Angie Gomez 1994 Frigorificos Costa Brava + 18:41
29 Tatiana Luisi Caussa - Frigorificos Costa Brava + 18:43
30 Mariela Antone Farabello Suhr - Frigorificos Costa Brava + 19:11
DNF Lorena Sanin Sanchez 1995 Aleata-CC Farto
DNF Andrea Tome Vacas - Aleata-CC Farto
DNF Clara Playan Bosque 1994 Catema.cat
DNF Sandra Martinez Garcia - Ciclocross Villarcayo C.D.
DNF Raquel Del Aguila Bravo - Frigorificos Costa Brava
DNF Eukene Larrarte Arteaga 1998 Gipuzkoa - Ogiberri
DNF Isabel Martin Martin 1999 Glas–Smurfit Kappa
DNF Elena Cuenca Salazar 1999 Nafarroa Ermitagaña Navarra
DNF Olga Alexandra Roca Satorres - Tot-Net / Terrassa
DNF Lidia-Lilian Barba Frutos 1997 TriCrazy - Madrid Team
DNF Miriam Gardachal Bozal 1998 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa 1999 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Ane Iriarte Lasa 1995 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Sandra Trevilla Sampiero 1992 Rio Miera - Cantabria Sport