Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Sint-Pieters Rode

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Robin Mertens 1991 Hubo-Titan Cargo 2:10:50
02 Rutger Wouters 1991 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
03 Sven Noels 1989 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
04 Charlie Arimont 1996 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
05 Joris Verheyden 1980 - + 00
06 Brent Cle 1995 Stageco CT + 00
07 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Stageco CT + 00
08 Jarno Jordens 2000 - + 00
09 Robin Ernst 1999 C.C.Chevigny + 00
10 Zak Coleman 1999 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
11 Fabio Porco 1986 Mastm-Bel + 00
12 Tristan Scherpenbergh 1999 Davo-United CT + 00
13 Trifonius Van Peteghem 1998 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
14 Jonas Philips 1992 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
15 Euan Cameron 2000 - + 00
16 Michiel Offermans 1998 Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team + 00
17 Feddrik Lauwens 1999 Prorace-Urbano Cycling Team + 00
18 Mathias Van der Sanden 1990 Snake C.T.VZW Koningshooikt + 00
19 Simon Van Roy 1986 - + 00
20 Vince Vranken 1999 Sport en Moedig Genk + 00
21 Jens Vanderheyden 1996 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
22 Vince Gerits 1997 Stageco CT + 00
23 Joris Haex 2000 Davo-United CT + 00
24 Marijn Bal 1991 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 00
25 Bram Wauters 2000 Davo-United CT + 00
26 Sean Durinck 1990 DCR Cycling Team + 00
27 Yari Crollet 1997 Heist Cycling Team + 00
28 Stijn Van Roy 1989 - + 00
29 Maarten Van Staeyen 1998 - + 00
30 Wietse Fierens 1997 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 00
31 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Hubo-Titan Cargo + 00
32 Ward Van Dyck 2000 Hubo-Titan Cargo + 00
33 Luuk Herben 2000 Davo-United CT + 00
34 Thibault Dely 2000 Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny + 00
35 Lars Put 1999 - + 00
36 Anthony Van Noten 1996 Edegem BC + 00
37 Rob Goossens 1999 Young Cycling Talent D & D + 00
38 Ward Van Laer 1995 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
39 Wannes Nachtegaele 1999 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich + 00
40 Mike Diener 1991 Regional Ekipp Letzebuerg + 00
41 Dieter Serneels 1998 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
42 Vinny Bzdenga 1995 Sport en Moedig Genk + 00
43 Manuel Michielsen 2000 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 00
44 Jeroen Hasselaar 2000 T.W.C Tempo-VIRO-Hoppenbrouwers + 00
45 Dries Hemelings 1999 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
46 Davy Commeyne 1980 Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos-Ca + 00
47 Dries Van Dyck 1998 Heist Cycling Team + 00
48 Jeffrey Hodiamont 1992 TWC Maaslandster Z.L + 00
49 Ricky Schepers 2000 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
50 Niels Peters - - + 00
51 John De Schutter 1992 Sport en Moedig Genk + 00
52 Ruben Wouters 1994 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
53 Bert De Greef 1995 - + 00
54 Sam Errens 1998 - + 00
55 Thijs Mertens 1997 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
56 Quentin Goossens 1991 - + 00
57 Ruben Cumps 1993 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
58 Gert Delcroix 1982 Ind-Belgie + 00
59 Axel Lavreysen 1997 - + 00
60 Sven Meeuwens 1992 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
61 George Greenhalgh 1999 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
62 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Hubo-Titan Cargo + 00
63 Gert-Jan Decoster 1994 Maes CT Glabbeek + 00
64 Hendrik Sweeck 1992 - + 00
65 Wouter Goosen 1986 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
66 Thomas Pevalin 1999 Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 00
67 Caine Van Mol 1995 Vetrapo Cycling Team + 00
68 Gino De Caerle 1993 Young Cycling Talent D & D + 00
69 Jeroen Das 1979 Hubo-Titan Cargo + 00
70 Robin Jacobs 1996 Ind-Belgie + 00
71 Niels Tooth 1992 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
72 Glenn Verbeeck 1997 - + 00
73 Carlo Porco 1982 - + 00
74 Michael Lefever 1994 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
75 Jeroen Noels 1991 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
76 Niels Bierens 2000 T.W.C Tempo-VIRO-Hoppenbrouwers + 00
77 Tom Mertens 1993 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 00
78 Brent Van Tilborgh 1997 Hubo-Titan Cargo + 00
79 Yari Lontie 1997 Hand in Hand Baal + 00
80 Stefan Cohnen 1982 RSV Duren + 00
81 Lukas Vandenhaute - - + 2:10
82 Tibo Gysemans 1996 KWC Heist Zuiderkempen + 6:10
83 Jarne Bams 2000 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 6:10
84 Mitchell Wynants 2000 - + 6:10
85 Raul Rademakers 1999 WCL Bergklimmers + 8:15
86 Roy Steuten 1976 - + 8:15
87 Gunther Piron 1992 Hand in Hand Baal + 8:15
88 Nick Peers 1998 - + 8:15
DNF Lars Lefever - Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Gianni Daghuyt 1997 RVC Ottignies
DNF Siebe Van Olmen 2000 Stageco CT
DNF Joris De Mönnik - T.W.C Tempo-VIRO-Hoppenbrouwers
DNF Justin Correa 2000 Team NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Alessandro Sproul 1997 Team NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Jorg Hendrickx 1990 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Doowan Van Doosselaere 1999 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich
Sint-Pieters Rode
Belgium - April 28th
Distance 96 km
Classification 1.12C

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?