Watersley Challenge Juniors - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Zoe Backstedt Great Britain 18:24
02 Scarlett Souren WV Schijndel + 37
03 Nienke Vinke NXTG Racing U19 + 37
04 Madelaine Leech Great Britain + 41
05 Millie Couzens Great Britain + 44
06 Antonia Niedermaier Germany + 46
07 Flora Perkins Great Britain + 56
08 Olivia Cummins LUX/Sideshow + 01:05
09 Babette Van Der Wolf WV Schijndel + 01:08
10 Julia Gregoire Belgium + 01:10
11 Wilma Aintila Restore Cycling Team + 01:11
12 Anniina Ahtosalo Team Rygter + 01:12
13 Selma Lantzsch Germany + 01:19
14 Mirre Knaven NXTG Racing U19 + 01:20
15 Makayla MacPherson LUX/Sideshow + 01:21
16 Maureen Arens NXTG Racing U19 + 01:23
17 Maud Oudeman TALENT Cycling U19 + 01:25
18 Grace Lister Great Britain + 01:27
19 Lisa Van Belle TALENT Cycling U19 + 01:29
20 Laura Auerbach-Lind Denmark + 01:30
21 Ilona Feytou France + 01:33
22 Jade Linthoudt Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 01:36
23 Febe Jooris Belgium + 01:38
24 Fien Masure Belgium + 01:42
25 Carola Van De Wetering TALENT Cycling U19 + 01:45
26 Karin Söderqvist Sweden + 01:46
27 Laura Lizette Sander Estonia + 01:46
28 Linda Riedmann Germany + 01:46
29 Daniela Schmidsberger Austria + 01:47
30 Cassidy Hickey LUX/Sideshow + 01:48
31 Amalie Christensen Norway + 01:49
32 Britt Kerste WV Schijndel + 01:51
33 Ambre Radadi France + 01:52
34 Cecilia Van Zuthem NXTG Racing U19 + 01:52
35 Jennie Olsson Team Rygter + 01:56
36 Felicia Israelsson Sweden + 01:56
37 Oda Laforce Norway + 01:57
38 Noémie Daumas France + 01:57
39 Nicole Bradbury Canada + 01:58
40 Felicia Bengtsson Sweden + 02:00
41 Coline Raby France + 02:02
42 Kiara Lylyk Canada + 02:03
43 Victoria Lund Denmark + 02:06
44 Jazmine Lavergne Quebecor Stingray + 02:06
45 Cleo Kiekens Belgium + 02:11
46 Katherine Sarkisov LUX/Sideshow + 02:13
47 Johanna Martini Austria + 02:16
48 Britt De Grave Watersley R&D + 02:17
49 Ida Mechlenborg Denmark + 02:20
50 Cassandra Bloch Germany + 02:20
51 Isla Walker Canada + 02:22
52 Ruth Decuypere Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 02:29
53 Jony Van Den Eijnden WV Schijndel + 02:30
54 Solbjork Minke Denmark + 02:31
55 Imani Pereira-James Great Britain + 02:31
56 Iris Timmermans Watersley R&D + 02:32
57 Maurène Trégouët France + 02:33
58 Norah Minck TALENT Cycling U19 + 02:34
59 Tereza Kurnicka Slovakia + 02:34
60 Nina Maathuis TALENT Cycling U19 + 02:35
61 Coralie André France + 02:38
62 Dewy Van Gijsel Restore Cycling Team + 02:40
63 Nienke Dullemond Restore Cycling Team + 02:42
64 Leila Gschwentner Austria + 02:42
65 Elina Tasane Estonia + 02:44
66 Lilly Ujfalusi Canada + 02:47
67 Tess De Visser SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 02:47
68 Kristy Ton Team Rygter + 02:47
69 Coralie Houde Canada + 02:48
70 Justine Thomas Quebecor Stingray + 02:49
71 Julie Hendrickx Belgium + 02:50
72 Miriama Cisecka Slovakia + 02:50
73 Kirke Reier Estonia + 02:51
74 Sophia Zwaan Wielerzone Nederland + 02:51
75 Anouk Leest Wielerzone Nederland + 02:52
76 Elisa Winter Austria + 02:54
77 Elissa Proulx Quebecor Stingray + 02:55
78 Bente Van Der Nouweland Watersley R&D + 03:02
79 Dylan Baker Canada + 03:05
80 Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx + 03:11
81 Emma Brouwer Wielerzone Nederland + 03:14
82 Yilla Threels Wielerzone Nederland + 03:15
83 Annabrit Prants Estonia + 03:17
84 Femke Thoolen Restore Cycling Team + 03:23
85 Shania De Prijck Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 03:23
86 Alma Johansson Sweden + 03:26
87 Eline Skjevdal Norway + 03:26
88 Victoria Fløysvik Norway + 03:31
89 Carmen Van Der Veen Watersley R&D + 03:32
90 Emma Risnes Norway + 03:40
91 Karlijn Koops SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 03:41
92 Birte Tellegen Team Rygter + 03:43
93 Silke Blei NXTG Racing U19 + 03:44
94 Natasha Badertscher Restore Cycling Team + 03:55
95 Laura Puype Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 04:00
96 Indy Van Os Wielerzone Nederland + 04:03
97 Anne Flora Robert Quebecor Stingray + 04:19
98 Indy Baas SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:19
99 Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx + 04:19
100 Maya Teufel Tarlton AWOL Worx + 04:20
101 Andreani Chatzigeorgiou Restore Cycling Team + 04:28
102 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx + 04:33
103 Demi Könst SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:44
104 Eva Gabelier Quebecor Stingray + 04:49
105 Denise Mertens Watersley R&D + 05:10
106 Kristina Ticha Slovakia + 05:19
107 Henrieta Bukovenova Slovakia + 06:08
DNF Mijntje Geurts WV Schijndel
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6 Zoe Backstedt Great Britain 01:42:33
02 30 Scarlett Souren WV Schijndel + 37
03 32 Nienke Vinke NXTG Racing U19 + 37
04 20 Madelaine Leech Great Britain + 41
05 17 Millie Couzens Great Britain + 44
06 9 Flora Perkins Great Britain + 56
07 37 Antonia Niedermaier Germany + 01:01
08 5 Babette Van Der Wolf WV Schijndel + 01:04
09 24 Olivia Cummins LUX/Sideshow + 01:05
10 1 Julia Gregoire Belgium + 01:10
11 10 Makayla MacPherson LUX/Sideshow + 01:11
12 24 Anniina Ahtosalo Team Rygter + 01:12
13 9 Selma Lantzsch Germany + 01:19
14 9 Maureen Arens NXTG Racing U19 + 01:23
15 1 Grace Lister Great Britain + 01:27
16 8 Lisa Van Belle TALENT Cycling U19 + 01:29
17 - Jade Linthoudt Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 01:36
18 16 Fien Masure Belgium + 01:42
19 7 Carola Van De Wetering TALENT Cycling U19 + 01:45
20 11 Linda Riedmann Germany + 01:46
21 21 Febe Jooris Belgium + 01:47
22 5 Britt Kerste WV Schijndel + 01:51
23 21 Nicole Bradbury Canada + 01:52
24 2 Ambre Radadi France + 01:52
25 19 Cecilia Van Zuthem NXTG Racing U19 + 01:52
26 15 Karin Söderqvist Sweden + 01:55
27 12 Laura Lizette Sander Estonia + 01:55
28 8 Oda Laforce Norway + 01:57
29 16 Mirre Knaven NXTG Racing U19 + 02:10
30 28 Wilma Aintila Restore Cycling Team + 02:12
31 12 Katherine Sarkisov LUX/Sideshow + 02:13
32 16 Johanna Martini Austria + 02:16
33 15 Britt De Grave Watersley R&D + 02:17
34 24 Isla Walker Canada + 02:22
35 12 Maud Oudeman TALENT Cycling U19 + 02:26
36 6 Ruth Decuypere Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 02:29
37 28 Imani Pereira-James Great Britain + 02:31
38 25 Iris Timmermans Watersley R&D + 02:32
39 15 Ilona Feytou France + 02:34
40 15 Tereza Kurnicka Slovakia + 02:34
41 12 Nienke Dullemond Restore Cycling Team + 02:42
42 21 Leila Gschwentner Austria + 02:42
43 - Maurène Trégouët France + 02:48
44 6 Cassidy Hickey LUX/Sideshow + 02:49
45 17 Julie Hendrickx Belgium + 02:50
46 6 Sophia Zwaan Wielerzone Nederland + 03:00
47 10 Elissa Proulx Quebecor Stingray + 03:04
48 9 Jazmine Lavergne Quebecor Stingray + 03:07
49 7 Cleo Kiekens Belgium + 03:12
50 5 Ida Mechlenborg Denmark + 03:21
51 2 Solbjork Minke Denmark + 03:32
52 3 Coralie André France + 03:39
53 1 Coralie Houde Canada + 03:49
54 16 Karlijn Koops SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 03:50
55 4 Kirke Reier Estonia + 03:52
56 22 Daniela Schmidsberger Austria + 03:56
57 23 Amalie Christensen Norway + 03:58
58 4 Coline Raby France + 04:03
59 22 Jennie Olsson Team Rygter + 04:05
60 25 Felicia Israelsson Sweden + 04:05
61 5 Noémie Daumas France + 04:06
62 3 Justine Thomas Quebecor Stingray + 04:07
63 2 Victoria Lund Denmark + 04:07
64 7 Felicia Bengtsson Sweden + 04:09
65 17 Emma Brouwer Wielerzone Nederland + 04:15
66 24 Laura Auerbach-Lind Denmark + 04:22
67 21 Carmen Van Der Veen Watersley R&D + 04:22
68 2 Cassandra Bloch Germany + 04:29
69 - Jony Van Den Eijnden WV Schijndel + 04:39
70 2 Norah Minck TALENT Cycling U19 + 04:43
71 17 Kiara Lylyk Canada + 04:44
72 7 Nina Maathuis TALENT Cycling U19 + 04:44
73 9 Dewy Van Gijsel Restore Cycling Team + 04:49
74 11 Elina Tasane Estonia + 04:53
75 1 Lilly Ujfalusi Canada + 04:56
76 10 Tess De Visser SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 04:56
77 3 Kristy Ton Team Rygter + 04:56
78 5 Miriama Cisecka Slovakia + 04:59
79 12 Anouk Leest Wielerzone Nederland + 05:01
80 7 Elisa Winter Austria + 05:03
81 21 Bente Van Der Nouweland Watersley R&D + 05:03
82 - Dylan Baker Canada + 05:14
83 4 Bethany Barnett AWOL Worx + 05:20
84 9 Yilla Threels Wielerzone Nederland + 05:24
85 17 Shania De Prijck Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 05:32
86 9 Emma Risnes Norway + 05:49
87 14 Birte Tellegen Team Rygter + 05:52
88 3 Annabrit Prants Estonia + 06:09
89 5 Indy Van Os Wielerzone Nederland + 06:12
90 1 Femke Thoolen Restore Cycling Team + 06:15
91 2 Alma Johansson Sweden + 08:02
92 3 Eline Skjevdal Norway + 08:02
93 1 Victoria Fløysvik Norway + 08:07
94 5 Silke Blei NXTG Racing U19 + 08:20
95 1 Natasha Badertscher Restore Cycling Team + 08:31
96 1 Laura Puype Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 08:36
97 1 Anne Flora Robert Quebecor Stingray + 08:55
98 5 Indy Baas SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 08:55
99 5 Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx + 08:55
100 1 Maya Teufel Tarlton AWOL Worx + 08:56
101 1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy AWOL Worx + 09:09
102 2 Demi Könst SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 09:20
103 2 Eva Gabelier Quebecor Stingray + 09:25
104 2 Denise Mertens Watersley R&D + 09:46
105 2 Andreani Chatzigeorgiou Restore Cycling Team + 13:29
106 - Kristina Ticha Slovakia + 14:20
107 1 Henrieta Bukovenova Slovakia + 15:09
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Zoe Backstedt Great Britain 01:42:33
02 Nienke Vinke NXTG Racing U19 + 37
03 Babette Van Der Wolf WV Schijndel + 01:04
04 Julia Gregoire Belgium + 01:10
05 Grace Lister Great Britain + 01:27
06 Lisa Van Belle TALENT Cycling U19 + 01:29
07 Jade Linthoudt Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 01:36
08 Febe Jooris Belgium + 01:47
09 Britt Kerste WV Schijndel + 01:51
10 Ambre Radadi France + 01:52
11 Laura Lizette Sander Estonia + 01:55
12 Mirre Knaven NXTG Racing U19 + 02:10
13 Wilma Aintila Restore Cycling Team + 02:12
14 Katherine Sarkisov LUX/Sideshow + 02:13
15 Johanna Martini Austria + 02:16
16 Britt De Grave Watersley R&D + 02:17
17 Imani Pereira-James Great Britain + 02:31
18 Nienke Dullemond Restore Cycling Team + 02:42
19 Maurène Trégouët France + 02:48
20 Cleo Kiekens Belgium + 03:12
21 Ida Mechlenborg Denmark + 03:21
22 Solbjork Minke Denmark + 03:32
23 Coralie André France + 03:39
24 Coralie Houde Canada + 03:49
25 Daniela Schmidsberger Austria + 03:56
26 Felicia Israelsson Sweden + 04:05
27 Victoria Lund Denmark + 04:07
28 Emma Brouwer Wielerzone Nederland + 04:15
29 Carmen Van Der Veen Watersley R&D + 04:22
30 Cassandra Bloch Germany + 04:29
31 Jony Van Den Eijnden WV Schijndel + 04:39
32 Kiara Lylyk Canada + 04:44
33 Nina Maathuis TALENT Cycling U19 + 04:44
34 Dewy Van Gijsel Restore Cycling Team + 04:49
35 Kristy Ton Team Rygter + 04:56
36 Elisa Winter Austria + 05:03
37 Dylan Baker Canada + 05:14
38 Yilla Threels Wielerzone Nederland + 05:24
39 Shania De Prijck Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 05:32
40 Birte Tellegen Team Rygter + 05:52
41 Annabrit Prants Estonia + 06:09
42 Femke Thoolen Restore Cycling Team + 06:15
43 Alma Johansson Sweden + 08:02
44 Laura Puype Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 08:36
45 Anne Flora Robert Quebecor Stingray + 08:55
46 Indy Baas SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 08:55
47 Jacqueline Kinsey AWOL Worx + 08:55
48 Eva Gabelier Quebecor Stingray + 09:25
49 Denise Mertens Watersley R&D + 09:46
50 Kristina Ticha Slovakia + 14:20
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Zoe Backstedt Great Britain 10
02 Makayla MacPherson LUX/Sideshow 3
03 Anniina Ahtosalo Team Rygter 3
04 Lisa Van Belle TALENT Cycling U19 3
05 Linda Riedmann Germany 3
Pos Team Time
01 Great Britain 05:09:04
02 NXTG Racing U19 + 01:55
03 WV Schijndel + 02:11
04 Germany + 02:41
05 LUX/Sideshow + 02:49
06 Belgium + 03:05
07 TALENT Cycling U19 + 04:15
08 France + 05:13
09 Canada + 05:59
10 Watersley R&D + 07:16
11 Austria + 07:29
12 Van Assche-Veloloft CT + 08:12
13 Sweden + 08:44
14 Team Rygter + 08:48
15 Estonia + 09:15
16 Denmark + 09:34
17 Quebecor Stingray + 09:53
18 Restore Cycling Team + 10:01
19 Norway + 10:05
20 Wielerzone Nederland + 10:51
21 SWABO Dames Cyclingteam + 16:16
22 Slovakia + 20:28
23 AWOL Worx + 21:46
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 4th September
Where Sittard-Geleen -> Sittard-Geleen
What 2nd stage
Distance 12 km
Other
Embed Results