Trofeo Porreres - 2016

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal 4:05:15
02 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 00
03 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
04 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 00
05 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
06 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 00
07 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 00
08 Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini + 00
09 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 00
10 Albert Torres Spain + 00
11 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
12 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
13 Federico Burchio GM Europa Ovini + 00
14 Owain Doull Great Britain + 00
15 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 00
16 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
17 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
19 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
20 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
21 Christopher Latham Great Britain + 00
22 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 00
23 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 00
24 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 00
25 Ivan Balykin GM Europa Ovini + 00
26 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
27 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
28 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 00
29 Jon Irisarri Spain + 00
30 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Spain + 00
31 Dylan Page Team Roth + 00
32 Joschka Beck Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00
33 Ryan Mullen Cannondale - Drapac + 00
34 Alberto Cecchin Team Roth + 00
35 Oliver Wood Great Britain + 00
36 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
37 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
38 Matti Breschel Cannondale - Drapac + 00
39 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 00
40 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
41 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 00
42 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 00
43 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 00
44 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
45 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 00
46 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
47 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 00
48 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 00
49 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 00
50 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 00
51 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
52 David López Team Sky + 00
53 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
54 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 00
55 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 00
56 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
57 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 00
58 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 00
59 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
60 Ilart Zuazubiskar Spain + 00
61 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 00
62 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
63 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 00
64 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 00
65 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 00
66 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
67 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 00
68 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 00
69 Christian Knees Team Sky + 00
70 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 00
71 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Dimension Data + 00
72 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 00
73 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 00
74 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 00
75 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 00
76 Alexey Kurbatov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
77 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 00
78 Michal Golas Team Sky + 00
79 Eneko Lizarralde Euskadi - Murias + 19
80 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH + 19
81 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 19
82 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 19
83 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 19
84 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 19
85 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 19
86 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 19
87 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 19
88 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 19
89 Marco D'Urbano Team Roth + 19
90 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 19
91 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 19
92 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 19
93 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 19
94 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 19
95 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 19
96 Gabriel Cullaigh Great Britain + 19
97 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 19
98 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 19
99 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 19
100 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 19
101 Daniel Bichlmann Stadalli - Bike Aid + 19
102 Pello Olaberria Euskadi - Murias + 19
103 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 19
104 Yaroslav Popovych Trek-Segafredo + 19
105 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 19
106 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 19
107 Julio Alberto Amores Spain + 19
108 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 19
109 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 19
110 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 19
111 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 19
112 Marcos Jurado Spain + 19
113 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 19
114 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 19
115 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 19
116 Andrey Sazanov GM Europa Ovini + 19
117 Damien Garcia Stadalli - Bike Aid + 19
118 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 19
119 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 19
120 Jeremy Maison FDJ + 19
121 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 19
122 José Marquez GM Europa Ovini + 19
123 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 19
124 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 19
125 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 19
126 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 19
127 Sebastian Mora Spain + 19
128 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 19
129 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 19
130 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 19
131 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 19
132 Andrew Tennant Great Britain + 19
133 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 19
134 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 19
135 Bradley Wiggins Great Britain + 19
136 Timo Schäfer Stadalli - Bike Aid + 19
137 Matthew Brammeier Dimension Data + 31
138 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 31
139 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 31
140 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 31
141 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 33
142 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 36
143 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 36
144 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 36
145 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 39
146 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 44
147 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 44
148 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 1:02
149 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 1:14
150 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 1:15
151 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 1:15
152 Tristan Marguet Team Roth + 1:20
153 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 1:22
154 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 1:27
155 Steven Burke Great Britain + 1:38
156 Meron Teshome Stadalli - Bike Aid + 1:38
157 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 1:49
158 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 2:06
159 Patrick Lechner Stadalli - Bike Aid + 2:30
160 Xavier Cañellas Spain + 2:45
161 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 3:25
162 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 3:25
163 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 3:25
164 Matthias Schnapka Stadalli - Bike Aid + 3:25
165 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 3:25
166 Dominik Merseburg Stadalli - Bike Aid + 3:29
DNS Jonathan Dibben Great Britain
Information
Nation Spain
Date 28th January
Distance 176.8 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results