Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos 1999 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor 03:35:36
02 Erika Botero 2000 Coldeportes-Zenu + 00
03 Jeniffer Alejandra Medellin 1995 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 12
04 Natalia Pardo Duque 1993 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 12
05 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez 1995 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 12
06 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz 1985 PED Flowerback + 18
07 Camila Andrea Valbuena Roa 1997 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 22
08 Yeny Lorena Colmenares Colmenares 1991 Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 38
09 Monica Johanna Vargas Camelo 1995 Bogota Mejor Para Todos + 41
10 Ana Fagua 1992 Fund Proyecta Construval + 43
11 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez 1995 Team Illuminate + 52
12 Xiomara Shirley Castro Jimenez - Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 54
13 Jeimy Lorena Beltran Garcia 1994 PED Flowerback + 01:04
14 Catalina Gomez - Bettle Campionissimo + 01:10
15 Mary Luz Leon Cardenas 1989 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 01:19
16 Estefania Herrera Marin 1994 Coldeportes-Zenu + 01:26
17 Sandra Bibiana Narvaez Rodriguez 1987 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 01:29
18 Luisa Fernanda Naranjo Henao 1994 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 01:32
19 Lina Duque - Monserrate Smarttex + 01:32
20 Natalia Carmona - Super Giros Alc Manizales + 01:34
21 Nury Bernal - Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 01:43
22 Yolando Valderrama Henao 1986 Colombia + 01:46
23 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba - Fund Proyecta Construval + 01:50
24 Geraldine Lopez Cadavid - San Mateo ProCycling + 01:53
25 Lina Mabel Rojas Zapata 2000 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 01:53
26 Angy Luna - PED Flowerback + 01:57
27 Ana Cristina Sanabria 1990 Colombia + 02:00
28 Luz Adriana Tovar Salgado 1983 Monserrate Smarttex + 02:10
29 Laura Betancourt - Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 02:10
30 Yeraldin Moncada Escobar - CM Benros + 02:14
31 Isabella Orozco Valencia 1999 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 02:16
32 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran 1998 Monserrate Smarttex + 02:29
33 Elizabeth Castano Quintero - Coldeportes-Zenu + 03:10
34 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo 1982 CM Benros + 03:13
35 Leydy Xiomara Buitrago Perdomo 1998 Fund Proyecta Construval + 03:52
36 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Colombia + 03:59
37 Lorena Villada Valencia 1996 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 04:12
38 Adelaida Gomez Orozco 1993 PED Flowerback + 04:12
39 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez 1998 Team Illuminate + 04:34
40 Leidy Torres - Fund Proyecta Construval + 04:38
41 Fabiola Rueda - Tip Cycling Te + 04:47
42 Lizeth Paola Mancipe Abril - Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 04:51
43 Maria Paula Latriglia - CM Benros + 05:38
44 Sharon Ramirez Moya - Bettle Campionissimo + 05:56
45 Mayerly Cordoba - Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 06:00
46 Deisy Daniela Barrera Rodriguez 1991 Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 06:12
47 Sonia Alejandra Monares Duran 1995 Bettle Campionissimo + 06:23
48 Lina Marcela Hernandez Gomez 1999 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 06:53
49 Claudia Ortiz - Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 07:14
50 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga 1994 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 08:59
51 Valentina Blandon Ramirez 1998 Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 09:17
52 Diana Sanchez - Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 09:44
53 Valeria Leon Izquierdo - Bogota Mejor Para Todos + 10:00
54 Ingrid Mayeli Porras Ochoa 1986 Monserrate Smarttex + 10:00
55 Leidy Dayanna Lopez Tenjo 1998 Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 11:35
56 Genises Rodriguez - Monserrate Smarttex + 12:34
57 Lorena Beltran - Tip Cycling Te + 14:26
58 Leydi Liliana Ardila Pinzon 1998 Tip Cycling Te + 14:26
59 Isabel Gutierrez - Super Giros Alc Manizales + 14:55
60 Kulacha Chairin 1988 Team Illuminate + 19:48
61 Lliby Santos - San Mateo ProCycling + 20:13
62 Maria Calderon - Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 21:54
63 Daniela Giraldo Marin 1998 CM Benros + 22:04
64 Claudia Patricia Buitrago 1994 Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 22:30
65 Shoko Kashiki 1993 Team Illuminate + 22:30
66 Karol Munoz - San Mateo ProCycling + 22:42
67 Maria Valentina Latriglia - PED Flowerback + 23:44
68 Laura Sofia Castillo - Coldeportes-Zenu + 26:48
69 Barbara Zapata - CM Benros + 28:12
70 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero 1986 San Mateo ProCycling + 28:20
71 Laura Guzman - Bogota Mejor Para Todos + 29:32
72 Juliana Trochez Ortiz 1987 Bettle Campionissimo + 31:14
73 Claudia Osorio - Tip Cycling Te + 31:19
74 Ana Felisa Correa Ramos 1998 Tip Cycling Te + 31:30
75 Maria Camila Gallego 1996 CM Benros + 37:24
76 Anyi Valencia - Monserrate Smarttex + 37:24
DNS Lina Maria Duenas Lopez 1995 Bogota Mejor Para Todos
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 39 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos 1999 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor 07:01:19
02 13 Erika Botero 2000 Coldeportes-Zenu + 04
03 16 Jeniffer Alejandra Medellin 1995 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 18
04 34 Natalia Pardo Duque 1993 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 22
05 56 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez 1995 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 22
06 22 Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz 1985 PED Flowerback + 25
07 41 Camila Andrea Valbuena Roa 1997 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 32
08 5 Yeny Lorena Colmenares Colmenares 1991 Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 48
09 44 Monica Johanna Vargas Camelo 1995 Bogota Mejor Para Todos + 51
10 10 Ana Fagua 1992 Fund Proyecta Construval + 53
11 25 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez 1995 Team Illuminate + 01:02
12 47 Xiomara Shirley Castro Jimenez - Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 01:04
13 47 Jeimy Lorena Beltran Garcia 1994 PED Flowerback + 01:14
14 7 Catalina Gomez - Bettle Campionissimo + 01:19
15 16 Mary Luz Leon Cardenas 1989 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 01:29
16 25 Estefania Herrera Marin 1994 Coldeportes-Zenu + 01:36
17 3 Sandra Bibiana Narvaez Rodriguez 1987 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 01:39
18 9 Luisa Fernanda Naranjo Henao 1994 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 01:42
19 31 Lina Duque - Monserrate Smarttex + 01:42
20 25 Natalia Carmona - Super Giros Alc Manizales + 01:44
21 44 Nury Bernal - Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 01:53
22 19 Paula Andrea Carrasco Villalba - Fund Proyecta Construval + 01:54
23 24 Yolando Valderrama Henao 1986 Colombia + 01:56
24 - Lina Mabel Rojas Zapata 2000 Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 02:00
25 7 Geraldine Lopez Cadavid - San Mateo ProCycling + 02:03
26 8 Angy Luna - PED Flowerback + 02:07
27 19 Ana Cristina Sanabria 1990 Colombia + 02:10
28 21 Luz Adriana Tovar Salgado 1983 Monserrate Smarttex + 02:19
29 25 Laura Betancourt - Evoluc Fem Liga De Bogota + 02:20
30 28 Yeraldin Moncada Escobar - CM Benros + 02:24
31 12 Isabella Orozco Valencia 1999 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 02:26
32 21 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran 1998 Monserrate Smarttex + 02:39
33 7 Elizabeth Castano Quintero - Coldeportes-Zenu + 03:20
34 23 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo 1982 CM Benros + 03:21
35 34 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Colombia + 03:51
36 3 Leydy Xiomara Buitrago Perdomo 1998 Fund Proyecta Construval + 04:02
37 14 Lorena Villada Valencia 1996 Super Giros Alc Manizales + 04:22
38 13 Adelaida Gomez Orozco 1993 PED Flowerback + 04:22
39 34 Yesi Tatiana Duenas Gomez 1998 Team Illuminate + 04:41
40 2 Leidy Torres - Fund Proyecta Construval + 04:48
41 29 Lizeth Paola Mancipe Abril - Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 05:01
42 40 Maria Paula Latriglia - CM Benros + 05:42
43 27 Fabiola Rueda - Tip Cycling Te + 05:55
44 19 Sharon Ramirez Moya - Bettle Campionissimo + 06:06
45 11 Mayerly Cordoba - Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 06:10
46 36 Deisy Daniela Barrera Rodriguez 1991 Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 06:22
47 15 Sonia Alejandra Monares Duran 1995 Bettle Campionissimo + 06:33
48 44 Lina Marcela Hernandez Gomez 1999 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 06:56
49 15 Claudia Ortiz - Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 07:24
50 42 Katherin Steisy Montoya Zuluaga 1994 Avinal GW Carmen De Vibor + 09:08
51 21 Valentina Blandon Ramirez 1998 Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 09:27
52 43 Diana Sanchez - Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 09:53
53 47 Ingrid Mayeli Porras Ochoa 1986 Monserrate Smarttex + 10:09
54 15 Valeria Leon Izquierdo - Bogota Mejor Para Todos + 10:10
55 13 Leidy Dayanna Lopez Tenjo 1998 Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 12:18
56 21 Genises Rodriguez - Monserrate Smarttex + 12:44
57 32 Leydi Liliana Ardila Pinzon 1998 Tip Cycling Te + 14:36
58 36 Isabel Gutierrez - Super Giros Alc Manizales + 15:05
59 25 Kulacha Chairin 1988 Team Illuminate + 19:57
60 5 Lliby Santos - San Mateo ProCycling + 20:23
61 24 Daniela Giraldo Marin 1998 CM Benros + 22:14
62 10 Shoko Kashiki 1993 Team Illuminate + 22:40
63 4 Claudia Patricia Buitrago 1994 Boyaca Raza De Campeones + 23:10
64 48 Maria Valentina Latriglia - PED Flowerback + 23:54
65 44 Laura Sofia Castillo - Coldeportes-Zenu + 26:58
66 49 Barbara Zapata - CM Benros + 28:22
67 38 Yaneth Cecilia Gonzalez Romero 1986 San Mateo ProCycling + 28:30
68 2 Laura Guzman - Bogota Mejor Para Todos + 29:42
69 5 Lorena Beltran - Tip Cycling Te + 31:24
70 1 Ana Felisa Correa Ramos 1998 Tip Cycling Te + 32:28
71 - Karol Munoz - San Mateo ProCycling + 39:40
72 1 Juliana Trochez Ortiz 1987 Bettle Campionissimo + 48:12
73 2 Maria Calderon - Asaderos El Gran Pollo + 48:14
74 2 Claudia Osorio - Tip Cycling Te + 48:17
75 2 Maria Camila Gallego 1996 CM Benros + 01:04:19
76 - Anyi Valencia - Monserrate Smarttex + 01:04:19

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a Colombia Femenina
Colombia
02.stage Mountain MF
113.1 km
Zarzal -> Salento
December 4th (2019)
Leader D.Atehortua Hoyos
Points J.Salcedo
Mountain D.Atehortua Hoyos
Sprint J.Salcedo