Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Saitama Criterium

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Tour de France Japan Rider 1:22:16
02 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 00
03 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
04 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 05
05 Kohei Uchima 1988 Team Ukyo + 06
06 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 06
07 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 06
08 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 09
09 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 11
10 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 14
11 Keitaro Sawada 1998 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 21
12 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 21
13 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 21
14 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 21
15 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 21
16 Tadaaki Nakai 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 21
17 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 21
18 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 21
19 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 23
20 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 23
21 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 23
22 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 23
23 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 30
24 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 30
25 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 30
26 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 33
27 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 33
28 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 33
29 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 33
30 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 33
31 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 33
32 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 33
33 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 33
34 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 33
35 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 39
36 Eiya Hashimoto 1993 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 42
37 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 44
38 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 45
39 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 48
40 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 53
41 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Team Bridgestone Cycling + 1:36
42 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Team Ukyo + 2:06
43 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 2:08
44 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 2:08
DNF Kohei Maeda 1994 Special Team Japan for SAITAMA
DNF Tatsuyoshi Nakamura 2000 Special Team Japan for SAITAMA
DNF Shingo Shiraishi 1981 Special Team Japan for SAITAMA
DNF Keita Watanabe 1998 Special Team Japan for SAITAMA
DNF Shogo Ichimaru 1992 Shimano Racing Team
DNF Takaaki Hori 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Saitama Criterium
Japan - October 27th
Classification 1.CRT