Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 3:45:52120125
02 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 009685
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 247270
04 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 276060
05 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 375450
06 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5:064840
07 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 5:064335
08 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 5:063830
09 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 5:063525
10 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5:063120
11 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 5:062915
12 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 5:472610
13 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 5:47245
14 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5:47225
15 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5:47195
16 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 5:47183
17 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 5:47173
18 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 6:37163
19 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 6:37143
20 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 6:37133
21 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 8:01123
22 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 9:21113
23 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:53103
24 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:5383
25 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:5373
26 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:536
27 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Spain + 10:535
28 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 10:534
29 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 10:532
30 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 10:531
31 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 10:53
32 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 10:53
33 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:53
34 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 10:53
35 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 10:53
36 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 10:53
37 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:53
38 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 10:53
39 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:53
40 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 10:53
41 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 10:53
42 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:53
43 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:53
44 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:53
45 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 10:53
46 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 10:53
47 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 10:53
48 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 10:53
49 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 10:53
50 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:53
51 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 10:53
52 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:53
53 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:53
54 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 12:02
55 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Spain + 16:45
OOT Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias
OOT Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal
OOT Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal
OOT Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal
OOT Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Ned.Loterij
OOT Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
OOT Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
OOT Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Spain
DNF Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Spain
DNF Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain
DNF Unai Iribar Jauregui 1999 Spain
DNF Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Spain
DNF Lorenzo Delco 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Nicolo Gozzi 1998 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Enrico Logica 1995 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Enrico Salvador 1994 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Andrea Zanardini 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Leopold König 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH
DNF Victor Langellotti 1995 Burgos - BH
DNF Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH
DNF Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH
DNF Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH
DNF Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH
DNF Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team
DNF Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team
DNF Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Botond Hollo 1992 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Peter Simon 1991 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Attila Valter 1998 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi
DNF Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi
DNF Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Team Euskadi
DNF Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Aaron Grosser 1996 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Luca Felix Happke 1998 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Jon Knolle 1999 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Joann Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Per Münstermann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky
DNF Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
Spain - January 26th
Distance 140.1 km
Classification 1.1