Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

La Flèche Wallonne | 2016

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 4:43:57
02 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 00
03 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
04 Wout Poels Team Sky + 04
05 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05
06 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 05
07 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 05
08 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 05
09 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 05
10 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 05
11 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 05
12 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 05
13 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05
14 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12
15 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14
16 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14
17 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14
18 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 17
19 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 17
20 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 17
21 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 23
22 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 23
23 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
24 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 27
25 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 29
26 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida + 29
27 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje + 29
28 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 32
29 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 34
30 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 34
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 34
32 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 34
33 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje + 34
34 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
35 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 40
36 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 40
37 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 43
38 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 46
39 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 46
40 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 46
41 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 50
42 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 52
43 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 52
44 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 55
45 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 55
46 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:01
47 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 1:14
48 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 1:22
49 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 1:27
50 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 1:32
51 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 1:39
52 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 1:39
53 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 1:42
54 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 1:54
55 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2:02
56 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 2:04
57 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 2:06
58 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 2:06
59 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 2:06
60 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 2:10
61 Stefan Denifl [*] IAM Cycling + 2:13
62 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:13
63 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 2:17
64 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 2:25
65 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 2:33
66 Bob Jungels Etixx - Quick Step + 3:01
67 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:01
68 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 3:16
69 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:23
70 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje + 3:30
71 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 3:30
72 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 3:30
73 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 3:30
74 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 3:30
75 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 3:30
76 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 3:30
77 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac + 3:30
78 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 3:30
79 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 3:30
80 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:30
81 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3:30
82 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 3:30
83 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 3:30
84 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 3:30
85 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:30
86 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 3:30
87 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 3:30
88 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 3:30
89 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 3:30
90 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje + 3:34
91 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 3:34
92 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 3:34
93 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff + 3:34
94 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 4:14
95 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 4:16
96 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 4:56
97 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 5:00
98 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 5:11
99 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 5:11
100 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 5:11
101 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 5:11
102 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 5:11
103 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 5:11
104 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 5:11
105 Ben Swift Team Sky + 5:11
106 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 5:22
107 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 5:25
108 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 5:54
109 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 5:58
110 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 5:58
111 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 5:58
112 Michal Golas Team Sky + 6:08
113 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 6:08
114 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 6:08
115 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 6:08
116 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 6:08
117 Christopher Juul Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 6:29
118 Mario Costa Lampre - Merida + 6:58
119 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:00
120 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 7:08
121 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 7:08
122 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille-Provence + 9:02
123 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 9:02
124 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 9:02
125 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 9:02
126 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 9:02
127 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 9:02
128 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 9:02
129 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 9:02
130 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 9:02
131 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 9:02
132 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 9:02
133 Julien Loubet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 9:02
134 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 9:02
135 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 9:02
136 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 9:02
137 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 9:02
138 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo + 9:02
139 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 9:02
140 Jean-Marc Bideau Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 9:02
141 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo + 9:02
142 Ryder Hesjedal Trek - Segafredo + 9:02
143 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 8:10
144 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 8:10
145 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 8:12
146 Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida + 8:15
147 Toms Skujins Cannondale - Drapac + 8:22
148 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 10:54
149 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 11:19
150 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:19
151 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:19
152 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:19
153 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje + 11:19
154 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 11:19
155 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:19
156 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:23
157 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje + 11:28
158 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:41
159 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 11:41
160 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 11:41
161 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:41
162 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 11:47
163 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 14:50
DNS Sergio Henao Team Sky
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team
DNF Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille-Provence
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data
DNF William Bonnet FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux FDJ
DNF Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Kevin Ledanois Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal
DNF Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNF Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Kai Reus Roompot - Oranje
DNF Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje
DNF Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group
DNF Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group
DNF Thomas Koep Stölting Service Group
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group
DNF Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group
DNF Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Danny van Poppel Team Sky
DNF Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff
DNF Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo
DNF Fränk Schleck Trek - Segafredo
DNF Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 20th
Distance 196 km
CAT 1.WT2