Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2012 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team 4:45:41180
02 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 4144
03 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 4108
04 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 490
05 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Astana Pro Team + 781
06 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 972
07 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 965
08 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas-Cannondale + 958
09 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 952
10 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 1147
11 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 1143
12 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 1140
13 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 1136
14 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 1132
15 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 1129
16 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 1127
17 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1125
18 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 1823
19 Julien Simon 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 1822
20 Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 1820
21 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 1818
22 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 2316
23 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 2314
24 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 2613
25 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Argos - Shimano + 2611
26 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 269
27 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 297
28 Brice Feillu 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 315
29 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 314
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 312
31 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 31
32 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia - Coldeportes + 31
33 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 31
34 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 31
35 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - ISD + 31
36 Dries Devenyns 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 31
37 Pieter Serry 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 37
38 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 37
39 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 37
40 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 37
41 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 43
42 Chris Horner 1971 RadioShack - Nissan + 43
43 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 47
44 Pello Bilbao 1990 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
45 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 51
46 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 51
47 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 51
48 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 51
49 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 51
50 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Movistar Team + 58
51 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
52 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ - BigMat + 58
53 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Sky ProCycling + 1:02
54 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:02
55 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 1:05
56 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 1:09
57 Simon Geschke 1986 Argos - Shimano + 1:09
58 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:09
59 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 1:13
60 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 1:19
61 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1:23
62 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:24
63 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank + 1:27
64 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:30
65 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 1:34
66 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Saur - Sojasun + 1:34
67 Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - ISD + 1:48
68 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1:48
69 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:48
70 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:55
71 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 1:57
72 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1:57
73 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Rabobank + 1:57
74 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1:57
75 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 1:57
76 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1:57
77 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:57
78 Dominik Nerz 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:10
79 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:13
80 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 2:20
81 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 2:25
82 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:25
83 Óscar Freire 1976 Katusha Team + 2:28
84 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 2:35
85 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 2:37
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 2:39
87 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 2:39
88 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 2:39
89 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:39
90 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:10
91 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:26
92 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3:28
93 Federico Canuti 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:55
94 Moreno Moser 1990 Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:55
95 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 4:07
96 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 4:07
97 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 4:32
98 Thierry Hupond 1984 Argos - Shimano + 4:32
99 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 4:39
100 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Argos - Shimano + 5:04
101 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Argos - Shimano + 5:04
102 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:04
103 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 5:20
104 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 5:39
105 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ - BigMat + 5:49
106 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Astana Pro Team + 7:06
107 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 7:50
108 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 7:50
109 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 8:09
110 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia - Coldeportes + 9:29
111 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 9:31
112 Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia - Coldeportes + 9:36
113 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 9:36
114 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Nissan + 9:39
115 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 9:41
116 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 9:46
117 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 9:50
118 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 9:50
119 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 9:57
120 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 9:57
121 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 9:57
122 David Tanner 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 9:57
123 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Argos - Shimano + 9:57
124 Sander Armee 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:57
125 Travis Meyer 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 9:57
126 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 9:57
127 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia - Coldeportes + 9:57
128 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Lampre - ISD + 9:57
129 Stefano Agostini 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 9:57
130 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 9:57
131 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 9:57
132 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 9:57
133 David Le Lay 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 9:57
134 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 9:57
135 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 9:57
136 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Argos - Shimano + 9:57
137 Reinier Honig 1983 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 10:04
138 Luke Rowe 1990 Sky ProCycling + 10:17
139 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:24
140 Jérémie Galland 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 11:02
141 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:10
142 Gilles Devillers 1985 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 11:17
143 Arthur Vanoverberghe 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:27
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Argos - Shimano
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Astana Pro Team
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Lampre - ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre - ISD
DNF Davy Commeyne 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniele Ratto 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Sky ProCycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sky ProCycling
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling
DNF Troels Vinther 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Daniele Colli 1982 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Alexander Efimkin 1981 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Jure Kocjan [*] 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

La Flèche Wallonne
Belgium - April 18th
Distance 194 km
Classification 1.WT2