Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1992 La Flèche Wallonne

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Ariostea 5:29:22150
02 Gerard Rue 1965 Castorama + 9120
03 Davide Cassani 1961 Ariostea + 1690
04 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Panasonic - Sportlife + 1675
05 Pedro Delgado 1960 Banesto + 2368
06 Atle Kvålsvoll 1962 Z - Lemond + 3060
07 Luc Roosen 1964 Tulip Computers + 4454
08 Steven Rooks 1960 Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 5848
09 Moreno Argentin 1960 Ariostea + 1:0544
10 Frank Van Den Abeele 1966 Lotto - Mavic + 1:0539
11 Gert-Jan Theunisse 1963 TVM - Sanyo + 1:0536
12 Stephen Roche 1959 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:0533
13 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:1430
14 Jérôme Simon 1960 Z - Lemond + 1:1927
15 Armand de Las Cuevas 1968 Banesto + 1:3924
16 Marc Madiot 1959 Telekom - Merckx + 2:0823
17 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Lotus - Festina + 2:1621
18 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE + 2:2320
19 Eric Caritoux 1960 R.M.O + 2:5118
20 Benny Heylen 1962 La William - Duvel + 2:5117
21 Alex Zülle 1968 ONCE + 2:5115
22 Laurent Pillon 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 2:5114
23 Fabrice Philipot 1965 Banesto + 2:5112
24 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 Castorama + 3:0511
25 Yuri Manuylov 1964 Lotus - Festina + 3:059
26 Robert Millar 1958 TVM - Sanyo + 3:158
27 Erik Breukink 1964 PDM - Concorde + 3:156
28 Michel Dernies 1961 Motorola + 3:155
29 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 Castorama + 3:153
30 Danny Beelen 1966 Collstrop - Garden Wood + 3:152
31 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Postobon + 3:15
32 Jos van Aert 1962 PDM - Concorde + 3:15
33 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Panasonic - Sportlife + 3:22
34 Romes Gainetdinov 1967 Lotus - Festina + 3:22
35 Bo Hamburger 1970 TVM - Sanyo + 3:22
36 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Ariostea + 3:26
37 Dimitri Zhdanov 1969 Panasonic - Sportlife + 3:26
38 Marc Wauters 1969 Lotto - Mavic + 3:26
39 Raúl Alcalá 1964 PDM - Concorde + 3:26
40 Francois Lemarchand 1960 Z - Lemond + 3:40
41 Jose Marques 1966 Lotus - Festina + 4:04
42 Richard Virenque 1969 R.M.O + 4:55
43 Pascal Lance 1965 Z - Lemond + 5:15
44 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 TVM - Sanyo + 5:35
45 Harry Lodge 1967 Tulip Computers + 8:28
46 Heinrich Trumheller 1972 Helvetia + 8:40
47 Uwe Ampler 1964 Telekom - Merckx + 8:40
48 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Helvetia + 8:45
49 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 8:45
50 Jan Siemons 1964 TVM - Sanyo + 8:58
51 Naglis Ciplijauskas 1970 Postobon + 9:07
52 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Ariostea + 9:07

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

La Flèche Wallonne
Belgium - April 15th
Distance 207 km
Classification 1.1