FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
La Flèche Wallonne
UCI, 16th May 1961, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Vannitsen
Willy
1935
Baratti - Milano
04:52:43
02
Graczyk
Jean
1933
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 00
03
Aerenhouts
Frans
1937
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 00
04
Meuleman
Maurice
1934
Wiel's
+ 00
05
Wolfshohl
Rolf
1938
Rapha - Gitane
+ 00
06
Anquetil
Jacques
1934
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 00
07
Van den Berghen
Willy
1939
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 00
08
Desmet
Armand
1931
Faema
+ 00
09
Junkermann
Hans
1934
Gazzola
+ 00
10
Miele
Francesco
1938
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 00
11
De Mulder
Frans
1937
Sinalco
+ 00
12
Pauwels
Eddy
1935
Dr. Mann
+ 20
13
Sorgeloos
Edgard
1930
Faema
+ 03:51
14
Proost
Louis
1935
Faema
+ 03:51
15
Delort
Fernand
1936
Rapha - Gitane
+ 03:51
16
Delberghe
Edouard
1935
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 03:51
17
Groussard
Joseph
1934
Alcyon - Leroux
+ 03:51
18
Gerussi
Elio
1935
Alcyon - Leroux
+ 03:51
19
Valdois
Claude
1935
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 03:51
20
Gaudrillet
Philippe
1936
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 04:08
21
van Tongerloo
Guillaume
1933
Faema
+ 04:08
22
Thumas
Jose
1933
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 04:11
23
Van Steenbergen
Rik
1924
Solo - Terrot
+ 04:25
24
Darrigade
André
1929
Alcyon - Leroux
+ 04:30
25
Bar
Andre
1935
Groene Leeuw
+ 04:30
26
Daems
Emile
1938
Philco
+ 04:30
27
Bosmans
Joseph
1933
Wiel's
+ 04:30
28
Impanis
Raymond
1925
Faema
+ 04:30
29
Flecy
Arnould
1933
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
+ 04:30
30
Mortiers
Georges
1935
Philco
+ 04:30
31
Oellibrandt
Petrus
1935
Dr. Mann
+ 04:30
32
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Wiel's
+ 04:30
33
Le Menn
Camille
1934
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 04:30
34
Cerami
Pino
1922
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 04:30
35
Duveau
Robert
1938
Dr. Mann
+ 04:30
36
Robinson
Brian
1930
Rapha - Gitane
+ 04:30
37
Van den Boer
Emiel
1935
Vedette
+ 04:30
38
Ruby
Pierre
1932
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 04:30
39
Van Vaerenbergh
Gustaaf
1933
Alcyon - Leroux
+ 04:30
40
Elliott
Seamus
1934
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 04:30
41
van Wynsberghe
Roman
1937
Wiel's
+ 04:30
42
Janssens
Marcel
1931
Dr. Mann
+ 04:30
43
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Faema
+ 04:30
44
Stablinski
Jean
1932
Helyett - Fynsec
+ 04:30
45
De Smet
Gustaaf
1935
Groene Leeuw
+ 04:30
46
Adriaensens
Jan
1932
Sinalco
+ 04:30
47
Troonbeeckx
Lode
1938
Dr. Mann
+ 04:30
48
Schils
Jozef
1931
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 04:30
49
Vanderveken
Rene
1937
Solo - Terrot
+ 04:30
50
Pizzoglio
Ezio
1937
Baratti - Milano
+ 04:30
51
Rohrbach
Marcel
1933
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 06:13
52
Fischerkeller
Friedhelm
1935
Faema
+ 07:10
53
Schroeders
Willy
1932
Faema
+ 07:50
Information
La Flèche Wallonne
Belgium
16th May 1961
SPP | 193.0 km