Tour Down Under - 2023

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Yates Simon Team Jayco-AlUla 60 02:41:16
2 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 40 + 00
3 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 30 + 02
4 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo 25 + 03
5 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 20 + 06
6 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 15 + 06
7 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 10 + 06
8 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 8 + 06
9 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 06
10 Schmid Mauro Soudal Quick-Step 2 + 06
11 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 06
12 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 06
13 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 06
14 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 06
15 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 06
16 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 06
17 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 06
18 Tesfazion Natnael Trek-Segafredo + 09
19 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 20
20 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 24
21 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27
22 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 27
23 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 29
24 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 31
25 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32
26 Sánchez Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
27 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 32
28 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 40
29 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 40
30 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 40
31 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 44
32 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 44
33 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 49
34 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 49
35 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55
36 Baudin Alex AG2R Citroën Team + 01:00
37 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:00
38 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 01:10
39 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 01:10
40 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 01:22
41 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 01:30
42 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
43 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma + 01:37
44 Smith Dion Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:44
45 Devenyns Dries Soudal Quick-Step + 02:12
46 Carvalho André Cofidis + 02:15
47 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 02:28
48 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 02:40
49 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
50 Bidard François Cofidis + 02:43
51 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 02:43
52 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 02:43
53 van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 02:43
54 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 02:43
55 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 02:43
56 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 02:58
57 Dinham Matthew Team DSM + 02:58
58 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 02:58
59 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 03:04
60 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:21
61 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 03:41
62 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 04:55
63 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04:58
64 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 04:58
65 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 04:58
66 Hayter Leo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:58
67 Costiou Ewen Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:58
68 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:58
69 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 04:58
70 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 04:58
71 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 04:58
72 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:58
73 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 04:58
74 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 04:58
75 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:58
76 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 04:58
77 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 04:58
78 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 04:58
79 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 04:58
80 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 05:18
81 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 05:18
82 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:18
83 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:54
84 Drizners Jarrad Australia + 05:54
85 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 05:54
86 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:54
87 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 06:47
88 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:50
89 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:50
90 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 07:00
91 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 07:13
92 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 08:44
93 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 08:44
94 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 08:50
95 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 09:04
96 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 09:04
97 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 09:04
98 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 09:04
99 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 09:04
100 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 09:04
101 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 09:04
102 Van Tricht Stan Soudal Quick-Step + 09:04
103 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
104 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 10:01
105 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 10:27
106 Stewart Campbell Team Jayco-AlUla + 10:27
107 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 10:27
108 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:27
109 Le Berre Mathis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:27
110 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 14:11
111 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 14:11
112 Marriage Zac Australia + 14:11
113 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:11
114 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 14:11
115 Walsh Liam Australia + 14:11
116 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 14:11
117 Gaze Samuel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:11
118 Steimle Jannik Soudal Quick-Step + 16:03
119 Ewan Caleb Australia + 16:58
120 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 19:49
121 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 20:14
DNF Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Laas Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Svrcek Martin Soudal Quick-Step
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 16:07:41
2 Yates Simon Team Jayco-AlUla + 11
3 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 27
4 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 57
5 Schmid Mauro Soudal Quick-Step + 58
6 4 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
7 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:06
8 1 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
9 2 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 01:13
10 2 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:13
11 2 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
12 4 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 01:16
13 4 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 01:17
14 1 Tesfazion Natnael Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
15 5 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
16 5 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:23
17 5 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 01:44
18 12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:45
19 11 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 01:51
20 4 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:14
21 3 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 02:22
22 3 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step + 02:22
23 2 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 02:29
24 3 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 02:42
25 11 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma + 02:46
26 Baudin Alex AG2R Citroën Team + 02:51
27 2 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 03:28
28 2 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 04:07
29 6 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 04:21
30 1 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:52
31 15 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 05:58
32 8 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 05:59
33 12 Sánchez Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:09
34 8 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 06:11
35 8 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 06:16
36 1 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:17
37 11 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 06:39
38 3 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious + 06:50
39 1 Devenyns Dries Soudal Quick-Step + 07:34
40 16 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 07:36
41 7 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 07:52
42 2 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 08:13
43 15 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:34
44 5 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 09:05
45 17 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 09:15
46 12 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 09:19
47 5 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 09:30
48 3 Bidard François Cofidis + 09:42
49 16 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 10:01
50 4 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 10:08
51 15 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 10:19
52 11 Smith Dion Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 10:35
53 21 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 10:46
54 1 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla + 10:48
55 8 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 10:52
56 6 Hayter Leo INEOS Grenadiers + 11:11
57 18 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:34
58 5 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 12:06
59 8 Dinham Matthew Team DSM + 12:08
60 9 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 12:23
61 4 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 12:36
62 2 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 13:03
63 4 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 13:17
64 29 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 13:54
65 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
66 15 van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 15:04
67 18 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 15:09
68 14 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 15:45
69 14 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 15:49
70 6 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 16:00
71 3 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 17:36
72 8 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 17:48
73 6 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:29
74 21 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 18:55
75 4 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 19:01
76 6 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 19:26
77 9 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:34
78 5 Van Tricht Stan Soudal Quick-Step + 19:35
79 10 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 19:49
80 10 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 19:52
81 11 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:56
82 22 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:56
83 5 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 20:41
84 10 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 20:48
85 5 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 20:57
86 10 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:15
87 10 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:47
88 4 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 22:28
89 4 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 22:43
90 9 Drizners Jarrad Australia + 23:04
91 7 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 23:30
92 5 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 23:40
93 21 Gaze Samuel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:42
94 3 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 24:58
95 6 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 25:10
96 8 Stewart Campbell Team Jayco-AlUla + 25:12
97 19 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 25:14
98 8 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 25:22
99 9 Costiou Ewen Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25:23
100 39 Ewan Caleb Australia + 25:25
101 8 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 25:28
102 8 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 26:29
103 1 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 27:24
104 15 Carvalho André Cofidis + 28:35
105 2 Le Berre Mathis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 29:21
106 38 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 29:33
107 22 Steimle Jannik Soudal Quick-Step + 30:01
108 12 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 31:18
109 3 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 31:46
110 5 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 32:28
111 12 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 33:15
112 7 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 34:00
113 6 Walsh Liam Australia + 34:27
114 3 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 35:07
115 3 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 35:26
116 3 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:06
117 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 38:55
118 6 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 44:53
119 6 Marriage Zac Australia + 46:00
120 9 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46:40
121 6 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 54:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 16:08:38
2 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 10
3 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 54
4 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
5 Baudin Alex AG2R Citroën Team + 01:54
6 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 03:24
7 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 06:55
8 Hayter Leo INEOS Grenadiers + 10:14
9 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:59
10 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 24:25
11 Costiou Ewen Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:26
12 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 26:27
13 Le Berre Mathis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28:24
14 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 28:36
15 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 33:03
16 Walsh Liam Australia + 33:30
17 Marriage Zac Australia + 45:03
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla 61
2 Yates Simon Team Jayco-AlUla 57
3 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 57
4 Ewan Caleb Australia 47
5 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ 43
6 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 40
7 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 37
8 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 34
9 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 30
10 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 30
11 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 29
12 Schmid Mauro Soudal Quick-Step 28
13 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 28
14 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 27
15 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 26
16 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 25
17 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 22
18 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo 22
19 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM 21
20 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 20
21 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 17
22 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team 13
23 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck 11
24 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic 11
25 Tesfazion Natnael Trek-Segafredo 10
26 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers 10
27 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team 8
28 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 8
29 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma 8
30 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 7
31 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
32 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 6
33 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ 5
34 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 4
35 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 4
36 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost 4
37 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 3
38 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla 3
39 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo 3
40 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 3
41 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 3
42 van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma 3
43 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech 2
44 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 2
45 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 2
46 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious 2
47 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team 2
48 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck 2
49 Le Berre Mathis Team Arkéa-Samsic 2
50 Steimle Jannik Soudal Quick-Step 2
51 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ 1
52 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo 1
53 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 48:25:34
2 Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
3 Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
4 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:09
5 Soudal Quick-Step + 05:02
6 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 05:30
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 06:27
8 INEOS Grenadiers + 07:06
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 08:21
10 Bahrain Victorious + 08:58
11 Team DSM + 10:41
12 Team Jayco-AlUla + 12:07
13 Cofidis + 12:17
14 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:43
15 Movistar Team + 14:33
16 Jumbo-Visma + 16:00
17 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:56
18 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:32
19 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32:49
20 Australia + 01:12:01

Information