Tour Down Under - 2023

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 50016:07:41
2 Yates Simon Team Jayco-AlUla 400+ 11
3 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 325+ 27
4 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 275+ 57
5 Schmid Mauro Soudal Quick-Step 225+ 58
6 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 175+ 01:04
7 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 150+ 01:06
8 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo 125+ 01:07
9 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team 100+ 01:13
10 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 85+ 01:13
11 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 70+ 01:13
12 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 60+ 01:16
13 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech 50+ 01:17
14 Tesfazion Natnael Trek-Segafredo 40+ 01:18
15 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 35+ 01:20
16 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 30+ 01:23
17 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 30+ 01:44
18 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 30+ 01:45
19 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 30+ 01:51
20 Gesbert Elie Team Arkéa-Samsic 30+ 02:14
21 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM 20+ 02:22
22 Cattaneo Mattia Soudal Quick-Step 20+ 02:22
23 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ 20+ 02:29
24 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team 20+ 02:42
25 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma 20+ 02:46
26 Baudin Alex AG2R Citroën Team 20+ 02:51
27 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 20+ 03:28
28 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 20+ 04:07
29 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ 20+ 04:21
30 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic 20+ 04:52
31 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 10+ 05:58
32 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo 10+ 05:59
33 Sánchez Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team 10+ 06:09
34 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech 10+ 06:11
35 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 10+ 06:16
36 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck 10+ 06:17
37 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 10+ 06:39
38 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious 10+ 06:50
39 Devenyns Dries Soudal Quick-Step 10+ 07:34
40 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ 10+ 07:36
41 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team 10+ 07:52
42 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team 10+ 08:13
43 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla 10+ 08:34
44 Lafay Victor Cofidis 10+ 09:05
45 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious 10+ 09:15
46 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 10+ 09:19
47 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost 10+ 09:30
48 Bidard François Cofidis 10+ 09:42
49 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team 10+ 10:01
50 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 10+ 10:08
51 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 5+ 10:19
52 Smith Dion Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 5+ 10:35
53 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 5+ 10:46
54 Hamilton Lucas Team Jayco-AlUla 5+ 10:48
55 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo 5+ 10:52
56 Hayter Leo INEOS Grenadiers 3+ 11:11
57 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck 3+ 11:34
58 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team 3+ 12:06
59 Dinham Matthew Team DSM 3+ 12:08
60 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost 3+ 12:23
61 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 12:36
62 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 13:03
63 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 13:17
64 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 13:54
65 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
66 van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 15:04
67 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 15:09
68 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 15:45
69 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 15:49
70 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 16:00
71 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 17:36
72 Mas Lluis Movistar Team + 17:48
73 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:29
74 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 18:55
75 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla + 19:01
76 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 19:26
77 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:34
78 Van Tricht Stan Soudal Quick-Step + 19:35
79 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 19:49
80 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 19:52
81 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:56
82 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:56
83 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 20:41
84 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost + 20:48
85 Bax Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates + 20:57
86 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:15
87 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:47
88 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 22:28
89 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 22:43
90 Drizners Jarrad Australia + 23:04
91 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 23:30
92 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 23:40
93 Gaze Samuel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:42
94 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 24:58
95 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 25:10
96 Stewart Campbell Team Jayco-AlUla + 25:12
97 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 25:14
98 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 25:22
99 Costiou Ewen Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25:23
100 Ewan Caleb Australia + 25:25
101 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 25:28
102 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 26:29
103 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 27:24
104 Carvalho André Cofidis + 28:35
105 Le Berre Mathis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 29:21
106 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 29:33
107 Steimle Jannik Soudal Quick-Step + 30:01
108 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 31:18
109 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 31:46
110 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 32:28
111 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 33:15
112 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 34:00
113 Walsh Liam Australia + 34:27
114 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 35:07
115 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 35:26
116 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:06
117 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 38:55
118 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 44:53
119 Marriage Zac Australia + 46:00
120 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46:40
121 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 54:29
DNF Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Laas Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Frislie Graeme Australia
DNF Leahy Conor Australia
DNF Moriarty James Australia
DNF Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma
DNF Knox James Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Svrcek Martin Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Bevin Patrick Team DSM
DNF Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 16:08:38
2 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 10
3 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 54
4 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
5 Baudin Alex AG2R Citroën Team + 01:54
6 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 03:24
7 Romeo Ivan Movistar Team + 06:55
8 Hayter Leo INEOS Grenadiers + 10:14
9 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:59
10 Fisher-Black Finn UAE Team Emirates + 24:25
11 Costiou Ewen Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:26
12 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 26:27
13 Le Berre Mathis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 28:24
14 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 28:36
15 Germani Lorenzo Groupama-FDJ + 33:03
16 Walsh Liam Australia + 33:30
17 Marriage Zac Australia + 45:03
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Matthews Michael Team Jayco-AlUla 61
2 Yates Simon Team Jayco-AlUla 57
3 Vine Jay UAE Team Emirates 57
4 Ewan Caleb Australia 47
5 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ 43
6 Page Hugo Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 40
7 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 37
8 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 34
9 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma 30
10 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 30
11 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 29
12 Schmid Mauro Soudal Quick-Step 28
13 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo 28
14 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 27
15 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 26
16 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Circus-Wanty 25
17 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 22
18 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo 22
19 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM 21
20 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 20
21 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 17
22 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team 13
23 Groves Kaden Alpecin-Deceuninck 11
24 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic 11
25 Tesfazion Natnael Trek-Segafredo 10
26 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers 10
27 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team 8
28 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe 8
29 Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma 8
30 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 7
31 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team 6
32 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 6
33 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ 5
34 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 4
35 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 4
36 Honore Mikkel EF Education-EasyPost 4
37 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 3
38 Hepburn Michael Team Jayco-AlUla 3
39 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo 3
40 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 3
41 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 3
42 van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma 3
43 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech 2
44 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 2
45 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 2
46 Arndt Nikias Bahrain Victorious 2
47 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team 2
48 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck 2
49 Le Berre Mathis Team Arkéa-Samsic 2
50 Steimle Jannik Soudal Quick-Step 2
51 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ 1
52 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo 1
53 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 48:25:34
2 Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
3 Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
4 AG2R Citroën Team + 03:09
5 Soudal Quick-Step + 05:02
6 Intermarché-Circus-Wanty + 05:30
7 Israel-Premier Tech + 06:27
8 INEOS Grenadiers + 07:06
9 BORA-hansgrohe + 08:21
10 Bahrain Victorious + 08:58
11 Team DSM + 10:41
12 Team Jayco-AlUla + 12:07
13 Cofidis + 12:17
14 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:43
15 Movistar Team + 14:33
16 Jumbo-Visma + 16:00
17 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:56
18 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:32
19 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32:49
20 Australia + 01:12:01

Information