Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Santos Tour Down Under | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal 03:24:5460
02 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 0325
03 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 0410
04 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 07
05 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 07
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 07
07 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 07
08 Rohan Dennis Team Ineos + 07
09 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 07
10 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 23
11 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 26
12 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26
13 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 26
14 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 26
15 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 26
16 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 29
17 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 29
18 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 29
19 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
20 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 29
21 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 29
22 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 29
23 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 29
24 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 29
25 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29
26 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 35
27 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 36
28 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 38
29 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 43
30 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 44
31 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 44
32 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 48
33 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 48
34 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 52
35 Jarrad Drizners UniSA-Australia + 52
36 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 52
37 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 52
38 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:00
39 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:04
40 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:04
41 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:10
42 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10
43 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:10
44 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 01:26
45 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:29
46 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
47 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:38
48 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
49 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:46
50 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:46
51 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 01:46
52 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:52
53 Ide Schelling Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:56
54 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 01:56
55 Samuel Jenner UniSA-Australia + 01:59
56 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 01:59
57 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:59
58 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 02:15
59 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:15
60 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:15
61 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:15
62 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 02:15
63 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:15
64 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:15
65 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:15
66 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:15
67 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 02:15
68 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 02:15
69 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 02:15
70 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
71 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:18
72 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 03:38
73 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 03:46
74 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 03:46
75 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 03:46
76 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 03:46
77 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:46
78 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:46
79 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:46
80 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 03:46
81 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 03:57
82 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 04:27
83 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 04:33
84 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 05:53
85 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:53
86 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:53
87 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 05:53
88 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:01
89 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 06:25
90 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 06:25
91 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:25
92 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 06:42
93 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 07:29
94 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 07:46
95 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 07:46
96 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 07:46
97 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 07:46
98 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:52
99 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:54
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:03
101 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 08:03
102 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 08:09
103 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:53
104 Cameron Scott UniSA-Australia + 08:53
105 Sam Welsford UniSA-Australia + 08:53
106 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
107 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
108 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 10:03
109 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 10:03
110 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10:12
111 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 10:44
112 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:44
113 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 11:04
114 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 11:04
115 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 11:04
116 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 11:04
117 Nicholas White UniSA-Australia + 11:06
118 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:04
119 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 12:04
120 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 12:04
121 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 12:42
122 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 12:42
123 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:42
124 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:42
125 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 12:42
126 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 12:42
127 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 12:42
128 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 12:42
129 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 12:42
130 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 17:10
131 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 17:10
132 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 17:10
DNF Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 20:37:08
02 4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 25
03 4 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 25
04 4 Rohan Dennis Team Ineos + 25
05 4 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 25
06 5 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 30
07 3 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 37
08 3 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 46
09 1 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 52
10 3 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 54
11 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 57
12 - Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
13 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
14 1 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:00
15 1 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 01:05
16 1 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 01:05
17 6 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:06
18 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:12
19 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 01:20
20 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
21 5 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 01:35
22 2 Jarrad Drizners + 01:36
23 9 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:37
24 7 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 01:39
25 8 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:43
26 3 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:47
27 24 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:48
28 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:57
29 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 01:57
30 - Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:57
31 5 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:07
32 13 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:22
33 13 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:39
34 - Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:40
35 8 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
36 11 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02
37 2 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:35
38 9 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
39 13 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 04:07
40 - Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 04:11
41 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:18
42 20 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:26
43 2 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 04:26
44 5 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 04:27
45 10 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 04:42
46 12 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:58
47 2 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:19
48 - Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 05:20
49 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05:24
50 1 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 05:51
51 13 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 05:58
52 11 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:09
53 8 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:54
54 - Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 06:56
55 10 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 07:16
56 9 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:26
57 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 08:29
58 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 09:23
59 18 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 09:56
60 9 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:26
61 13 Josef Černý CCC Team + 10:39
62 17 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:46
63 20 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:53
64 4 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:05
65 8 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 11:11
66 4 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 11:30
67 14 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 11:49
68 20 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 12:35
69 16 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:37
70 2 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 13:21
71 27 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 13:39
72 15 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:40
73 11 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:12
74 10 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 14:36
75 2 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 15:01
76 13 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 15:49
77 18 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:06
78 12 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:06
79 7 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 16:32
80 12 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 16:48
81 4 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 16:53
82 18 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 16:53
83 5 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 17:03
84 13 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:08
85 15 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 18:03
86 - Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 18:48
87 20 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 18:52
88 17 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 19:00
89 9 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 19:00
90 24 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:04
91 2 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:14
92 16 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 19:25
93 1 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:43
94 14 Samuel Jenner + 20:04
95 14 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:33
96 11 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 21:17
97 22 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 21:23
98 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 21:31
99 16 Ide Schelling Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:39
100 20 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:57
101 19 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 23:02
102 11 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 23:06
103 16 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 23:19
104 19 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 23:20
105 2 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 23:34
106 14 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 23:48
107 5 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 24:15
108 2 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 26:11
109 4 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 26:40
110 2 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:44
111 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 27:44
112 11 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 28:19
113 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 28:40
114 10 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 29:36
115 1 Cameron Scott + 29:39
116 1 Sam Welsford + 30:00
117 11 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 30:00
118 6 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 30:46
119 1 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 31:17
120 24 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 31:59
121 7 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 32:48
122 9 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 32:50
123 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 34:05
124 2 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 34:39
125 - Nicholas White + 34:55
126 1 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 35:49
127 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 36:54
128 2 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 37:04
129 8 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 39:07
130 - Marco Mathis Cofidis + 39:09
131 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 46:11
132 - Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 49:21
Info
Nations Australia
Date January 26th
Where McLaren Vale -> Willunga Hill
What 06.Stage
Distance 151.5 km
Leader R.Porte
Youth P.Sivakov
Points J.Philipsen
Mountain J.Rosskopf
COMBATIVE L.Rowe