Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Santos Tour Down Under | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team 03:32:4560
02 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 0025
03 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
04 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 00
08 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
09 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 00
11 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 00
13 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 00
14 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 00
16 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 00
17 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 00
19 Jarrad Drizners UniSA-Australia + 00
20 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
22 Rohan Dennis Team Ineos + 00
23 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 00
24 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 00
25 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 00
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 00
29 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
30 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 00
32 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 00
33 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 00
34 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
35 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
36 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
38 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
39 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 00
40 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
41 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 00
43 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
44 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
45 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 00
46 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 00
48 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 00
49 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
51 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
52 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
53 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 00
55 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
56 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 18
57 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21
58 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05
59 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 01:14
60 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 02:02
61 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:02
62 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
63 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:02
64 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:02
65 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:02
66 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 02:02
67 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 02:02
68 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 02:02
69 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 02:02
70 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:02
71 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 02:02
72 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 02:02
73 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 02:02
74 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:02
75 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 02:02
76 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:02
77 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 02:02
78 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:02
79 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 02:02
80 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
81 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:02
82 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 03:16
83 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 03:16
84 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 03:33
85 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 03:33
86 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 03:33
87 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 03:33
88 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 03:33
89 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 03:33
90 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:33
91 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 03:33
92 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 03:33
93 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 03:33
94 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 03:33
95 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:33
96 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:33
97 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:33
98 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:33
99 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:33
100 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:33
101 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 03:33
102 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:33
103 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 03:33
104 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 06:38
105 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 06:38
106 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 06:38
107 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 06:38
108 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 06:38
109 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:38
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 06:38
111 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 06:38
112 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 06:38
113 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:38
114 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:38
115 Josef Černý CCC Team + 06:38
116 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 09:49
117 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 09:49
118 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 09:49
119 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 09:49
120 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 09:49
121 Nicholas White UniSA-Australia + 09:49
122 Sam Welsford UniSA-Australia + 09:49
123 Ide Schelling Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:49
124 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 09:49
125 Cameron Scott UniSA-Australia + 09:49
126 Samuel Jenner UniSA-Australia + 09:49
127 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
128 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 12:50
129 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
130 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 12:50
131 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 12:50
132 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 12:50
133 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
DNS Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team
DNS Szymon Sajnok CCC Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott 17:12:15
02 1 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 02
03 - Robert Power Team Sunweb + 09
04 - Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 13
05 - George Bennett Team Jumbo-Visma + 16
06 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 17
07 - Simon Geschke CCC Team + 17
08 - Rohan Dennis Team Ineos + 17
09 - Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 17
10 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott + 25
11 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 27
12 - Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27
13 - Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain-McLaren + 27
14 - Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27
15 1 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 30
16 1 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 35
17 1 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 35
18 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 35
19 1 Chris Harper Team Jumbo-Visma + 35
20 1 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 35
21 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama-FDJ + 35
22 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 39
23 1 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 39
24 1 Jarrad Drizners + 43
25 2 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 46
26 2 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 46
27 2 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 46
28 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-McLaren + 46
29 4 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 46
30 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 46
31 1 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 46
32 4 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 58
33 2 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 58
34 7 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
35 8 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:22
36 10 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:39
37 10 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
38 11 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 02:11
39 11 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 02:11
40 11 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
41 26 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 02:29
42 11 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-McLaren + 02:31
43 11 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:31
44 12 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 02:34
45 13 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 02:42
46 12 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:48
47 12 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
48 11 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 03:04
49 11 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:04
50 11 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 03:08
51 7 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 03:35
52 26 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 03:59
53 1 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
54 1 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:35
55 15 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 04:41
56 1 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 04:42
57 9 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 04:45
58 16 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:52
59 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 04:55
60 9 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:11
61 16 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:11
62 8 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:18
63 9 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:25
64 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 05:48
65 11 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:21
66 11 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:21
67 14 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 06:47
68 15 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 06:55
69 8 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 07:07
70 3 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 07:32
71 6 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 07:55
72 5 Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren + 08:22
73 5 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 08:35
74 26 Josef Černý CCC Team + 08:39
75 3 Marc Sarreau Groupama-FDJ + 08:40
76 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 08:40
77 7 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 09:03
78 8 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 09:16
79 9 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:41
80 19 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:14
81 15 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:15
82 2 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 10:19
83 1 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10:26
84 20 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 10:49
85 4 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 10:59
86 1 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 11:01
87 23 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:53
88 6 Jonas Rutsch EF Pro Cycling + 11:59
89 18 Adam Hansen Lotto Soudal + 12:02
90 16 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:19
91 7 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 12:21
92 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 13:01
93 1 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:12
94 14 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:49
95 24 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:50
96 18 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 14:48
97 8 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 14:52
98 11 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 15:21
99 9 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 15:37
100 25 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 15:47
101 12 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:14
102 40 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton-Scott + 16:28
103 15 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 16:51
104 9 Alberto Dainese Team Sunweb + 16:53
105 20 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 17:07
106 5 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 17:17
107 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 17:30
108 21 Samuel Jenner + 18:04
109 13 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:17
110 13 Thomas Scully EF Pro Cycling + 18:24
111 16 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 18:36
112 1 Martin Laas Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:49
113 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 19:40
114 17 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 20:05
115 12 Ide Schelling Bora-Hansgrohe + 20:42
116 12 Cameron Scott + 20:45
117 11 Sam Welsford + 21:09
118 11 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo-Visma + 21:13
119 9 Lachlan Morton EF Pro Cycling + 21:19
120 4 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 21:32
121 30 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 21:56
122 7 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 22:34
123 6 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 22:53
124 24 Jack Bauer Mitchelton-Scott + 23:16
125 5 Nicholas White + 23:48
126 6 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 24:21
127 12 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 25:36
128 3 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:12
129 8 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 27:21
130 4 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 28:04
131 3 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 31:23
132 2 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 32:10
133 2 Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ + 33:28
Info
Nations Australia
Date January 25th
Where Glenelg -> Victor Harbor
What 05.Stage
Distance 149.1 km
Leader D.Impey
Youth P.Sivakov
Points J.Philipsen
Mountain J.Rosskopf
COMBATIVE M.Pedersen